Sir Neil Thorne

: since 09 April 1992

Sir Neil Thorne

Constituency

  • Ilford South 1987 - 1992
  • Ilford South 1983 - 1987
  • Ilford South 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Conservative 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Ilford South May 1997
Contested for Ilford South Apr 1992
Member for Ilford South May 1979 - Apr 1992
Contested for Ilford South Oct 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Court of Referees Jun 1987 - Jan 2000
Defence Committee Jun 1983 - Mar 1992
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 1980 - May 1987