MPs

Find your MP and learn more about MPs, including details of their parliamentary career and contact information.

The options in the search box allow you to find MPs by postcode, constituency or MP’s name; or to filter the list by name, constituency, location, party or gender.

Find Your MP

Showing 650 out of 650 results for Name

Surname, First name Constituency
A back to top
Abbott, Diane (Labour) Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, Debbie (Labour) Oldham East and Saddleworth
Adams, Nigel (Conservative) Selby and Ainsty
Afriyie, Adam (Conservative) Windsor
Ainsworth, Bob (Labour) Coventry North East
Aldous, Peter (Conservative) Waveney
Alexander, Danny (Liberal Democrat) Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Alexander, Douglas (Labour) Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Alexander, Heidi (Labour) Lewisham East
Ali, Rushanara (Labour) Bethnal Green and Bow
Allen, Graham (Labour) Nottingham North
Amess, David (Conservative) Southend West
Anderson, David (Labour) Blaydon
Andrew, Stuart (Conservative) Pudsey
Arbuthnot, James (Conservative) North East Hampshire
Ashworth, Jonathan (Labour) Leicester South
Austin, Ian (Labour) Dudley North
B back to top
Bacon, Richard (Conservative) South Norfolk
Bailey, Adrian (Labour (Co-op)) West Bromwich West
Bain, William (Labour) Glasgow North East
Baker, Norman (Liberal Democrat) Lewes
Baker, Steve (Conservative) Wycombe
Baldry, Tony (Conservative) Banbury
Baldwin, Harriett (Conservative) West Worcestershire
Balls, Ed (Labour (Co-op)) Morley and Outwood
Banks, Gordon (Labour) Ochil and South Perthshire
Barclay, Stephen (Conservative) North East Cambridgeshire
Barker, Gregory (Conservative) Bexhill and Battle
Baron, John (Conservative) Basildon and Billericay
Barron, Kevin (Labour) Rother Valley
Barwell, Gavin (Conservative) Croydon Central
Bayley, Hugh (Labour) York Central
Bebb, Guto (Conservative) Aberconwy
Beckett, Margaret (Labour) Derby South
Begg, Anne (Labour) Aberdeen South
Beith, Alan (Liberal Democrat) Berwick-upon-Tweed
Bellingham, Henry (Conservative) North West Norfolk
Benn, Hilary (Labour) Leeds Central
Benton, Joe (Labour) Bootle
Benyon, Richard (Conservative) Newbury
Bercow, John (Speaker) Buckingham
Beresford, Paul (Conservative) Mole Valley
Berger, Luciana (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, Wavertree
Berry, Jake (Conservative) Rossendale and Darwen
Betts, Clive (Labour) Sheffield South East
Bingham, Andrew (Conservative) High Peak
Binley, Brian (Conservative) Northampton South
Birtwistle, Gordon (Liberal Democrat) Burnley
Blackman, Bob (Conservative) Harrow East
Blackman-Woods, Roberta (Labour) City of Durham
Blackwood, Nicola (Conservative) Oxford West and Abingdon
Blears, Hazel (Labour) Salford and Eccles
Blenkinsop, Tom (Labour) Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Blomfield, Paul (Labour) Sheffield Central
Blunkett, David (Labour) Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Blunt, Crispin (Conservative) Reigate
Boles, Nick (Conservative) Grantham and Stamford
Bone, Peter (Conservative) Wellingborough
Bottomley, Peter (Conservative) Worthing West
Bradley, Karen (Conservative) Staffordshire Moorlands
Bradshaw, Ben (Labour) Exeter
Brady, Graham (Conservative) Altrincham and Sale West
Brake, Tom (Liberal Democrat) Carshalton and Wallington
Bray, Angie (Conservative) Ealing Central and Acton
Brazier, Julian (Conservative) Canterbury
Brennan, Kevin (Labour) Cardiff West
Bridgen, Andrew (Conservative) North West Leicestershire
Brine, Steve (Conservative) Winchester
Brokenshire, James (Conservative) Old Bexley and Sidcup
Brooke, Annette (Liberal Democrat) Mid Dorset and North Poole
Brown, Gordon (Labour) Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Brown, Lyn (Labour) West Ham
Brown, Nicholas (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne East
Brown, Russell (Labour) Dumfries and Galloway
Browne, Jeremy (Liberal Democrat) Taunton Deane
Bruce, Fiona (Conservative) Congleton
Bruce, Malcolm (Liberal Democrat) Gordon
Bryant, Chris (Labour) Rhondda
Buck, Karen (Labour) Westminster North
Buckland, Robert (Conservative) South Swindon
Burden, Richard (Labour) Birmingham, Northfield
Burley, Aidan (Conservative) Cannock Chase
Burnham, Andy (Labour) Leigh
Burns, Conor (Conservative) Bournemouth West
Burns, Simon (Conservative) Chelmsford
Burrowes, David (Conservative) Enfield, Southgate
Burstow, Paul (Liberal Democrat) Sutton and Cheam
Burt, Alistair (Conservative) North East Bedfordshire
Burt, Lorely (Liberal Democrat) Solihull
Byles, Dan (Conservative) North Warwickshire
Byrne, Liam (Labour) Birmingham, Hodge Hill
C back to top
Cable, Vince (Liberal Democrat) Twickenham
Cairns, Alun (Conservative) Vale of Glamorgan
Cameron, David (Conservative) Witney
Campbell, Alan (Labour) Tynemouth
Campbell, Gregory (Democratic Unionist) East Londonderry
Campbell, Menzies (Liberal Democrat) North East Fife
Campbell, Ronnie (Labour) Blyth Valley
Carmichael, Alistair (Liberal Democrat) Orkney and Shetland
Carmichael, Neil (Conservative) Stroud
Carswell, Douglas (Conservative) Clacton
Cash, William (Conservative) Stone
Caton, Martin (Labour) Gower
Champion, Sarah (Labour) Rotherham
Chapman, Jenny (Labour) Darlington
Chishti, Rehman (Conservative) Gillingham and Rainham
Chope, Christopher (Conservative) Christchurch
Clappison, James (Conservative) Hertsmere
Clark, Greg (Conservative) Tunbridge Wells
Clark, Katy (Labour) North Ayrshire and Arran
Clarke, Kenneth (Conservative) Rushcliffe
Clarke, Tom (Labour) Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Clegg, Nick (Liberal Democrat) Sheffield, Hallam
Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey (Conservative) The Cotswolds
Clwyd, Ann (Labour) Cynon Valley
Coaker, Vernon (Labour) Gedling
Coffey, Ann (Labour) Stockport
Coffey, Thérèse (Conservative) Suffolk Coastal
Collins, Damian (Conservative) Folkestone and Hythe
Colvile, Oliver (Conservative) Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Connarty, Michael (Labour) Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Cooper, Rosie (Labour) West Lancashire
Cooper, Yvette (Labour) Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy (Labour) Islington North
Cox, Geoffrey (Conservative) Torridge and West Devon
Crabb, Stephen (Conservative) Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crausby, David (Labour) Bolton North East
Creagh, Mary (Labour) Wakefield
Creasy, Stella (Labour (Co-op)) Walthamstow
Crockart, Mike (Liberal Democrat) Edinburgh West
Crouch, Tracey (Conservative) Chatham and Aylesford
Cruddas, Jon (Labour) Dagenham and Rainham
Cryer, John (Labour) Leyton and Wanstead
Cunningham, Alex (Labour) Stockton North
Cunningham, Jim (Labour) Coventry South
Cunningham, Tony (Labour) Workington
Curran, Margaret (Labour) Glasgow East
D back to top
Dakin, Nic (Labour) Scunthorpe
Danczuk, Simon (Labour) Rochdale
Darling, Alistair (Labour) Edinburgh South West
Davey, Edward (Liberal Democrat) Kingston and Surbiton
David, Wayne (Labour) Caerphilly
Davidson, Ian (Labour (Co-op)) Glasgow South West
Davies, David T. C. (Conservative) Monmouth
Davies, Geraint (Labour (Co-op)) Swansea West
Davies, Glyn (Conservative) Montgomeryshire
Davies, Philip (Conservative) Shipley
Davis, David (Conservative) Haltemprice and Howden
de Bois, Nick (Conservative) Enfield North
De Piero, Gloria (Labour) Ashfield
Denham, John (Labour) Southampton, Itchen
Dinenage, Caroline (Conservative) Gosport
Djanogly, Jonathan (Conservative) Huntingdon
Dobbin, Jim (Labour (Co-op)) Heywood and Middleton
Dobson, Frank (Labour) Holborn and St Pancras
Docherty, Thomas (Labour) Dunfermline and West Fife
Dodds, Nigel (Democratic Unionist) Belfast North
Doherty, Pat (Sinn Fein) West Tyrone
Donaldson, Jeffrey M. (Democratic Unionist) Lagan Valley
Donohoe, Brian H. (Labour) Central Ayrshire
Doran, Frank (Labour) Aberdeen North
Dorrell, Stephen (Conservative) Charnwood
Dorries, Nadine (Conservative) Mid Bedfordshire
Doughty, Stephen (Labour (Co-op)) Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Jim (Labour) Lewisham West and Penge
Doyle, Gemma (Labour (Co-op)) West Dunbartonshire
Doyle-Price, Jackie (Conservative) Thurrock
Drax, Richard (Conservative) South Dorset
Dromey, Jack (Labour) Birmingham, Erdington
Duddridge, James (Conservative) Rochford and Southend East
Dugher, Michael (Labour) Barnsley East
Duncan, Alan (Conservative) Rutland and Melton
Duncan Smith, Iain (Conservative) Chingford and Woodford Green
Dunne, Philip (Conservative) Ludlow
Durkan, Mark (Social Democratic & Labour Party) Foyle
E back to top
Eagle, Angela (Labour) Wallasey
Eagle, Maria (Labour) Garston and Halewood
Edwards, Jonathan (Plaid Cymru) Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Efford, Clive (Labour) Eltham
Elliott, Julie (Labour) Sunderland Central
Ellis, Michael (Conservative) Northampton North
Ellison, Jane (Conservative) Battersea
Ellman, Louise (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, Riverside
Ellwood, Tobias (Conservative) Bournemouth East
Elphicke, Charlie (Conservative) Dover
Engel, Natascha (Labour) North East Derbyshire
Esterson, Bill (Labour) Sefton Central
Eustice, George (Conservative) Camborne and Redruth
Evans, Chris (Labour (Co-op)) Islwyn
Evans, Graham (Conservative) Weaver Vale
Evans, Jonathan (Conservative) Cardiff North
Evans, Nigel (Conservative) Ribble Valley
Evennett, David (Conservative) Bexleyheath and Crayford
F back to top
Fabricant, Michael (Conservative) Lichfield
Fallon, Michael (Conservative) Sevenoaks
Farrelly, Paul (Labour) Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim (Liberal Democrat) Westmorland and Lonsdale
Featherstone, Lynne (Liberal Democrat) Hornsey and Wood Green
Field, Frank (Labour) Birkenhead
Field, Mark (Conservative) Cities of London and Westminster
Fitzpatrick, Jim (Labour) Poplar and Limehouse
Flello, Robert (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent South
Flint, Caroline (Labour) Don Valley
Flynn, Paul (Labour) Newport West
Foster, Don (Liberal Democrat) Bath
Fovargue, Yvonne (Labour) Makerfield
Fox, Liam (Conservative) North Somerset
Francis, Hywel (Labour) Aberavon
Francois, Mark (Conservative) Rayleigh and Wickford
Freeman, George (Conservative) Mid Norfolk
Freer, Mike (Conservative) Finchley and Golders Green
Fullbrook, Lorraine (Conservative) South Ribble
Fuller, Richard (Conservative) Bedford
G back to top
Gale, Roger (Conservative) North Thanet
Galloway, George (Respect) Bradford West
Gapes, Mike (Labour (Co-op)) Ilford South
Gardiner, Barry (Labour) Brent North
Garnier, Edward (Conservative) Harborough
Garnier, Mark (Conservative) Wyre Forest
Gauke, David (Conservative) South West Hertfordshire
George, Andrew (Liberal Democrat) St Ives
Gibb, Nick (Conservative) Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gilbert, Stephen (Liberal Democrat) St Austell and Newquay
Gildernew, Michelle (Sinn Fein) Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Gillan, Cheryl (Conservative) Chesham and Amersham
Gilmore, Sheila (Labour) Edinburgh East
Glass, Pat (Labour) North West Durham
Glen, John (Conservative) Salisbury
Glindon, Mary (Labour) North Tyneside
Godsiff, Roger (Labour) Birmingham, Hall Green
Goldsmith, Zac (Conservative) Richmond Park
Goodman, Helen (Labour) Bishop Auckland
Goodwill, Robert (Conservative) Scarborough and Whitby
Gove, Michael (Conservative) Surrey Heath
Graham, Richard (Conservative) Gloucester
Grant, Helen (Conservative) Maidstone and The Weald
Gray, James (Conservative) North Wiltshire
Grayling, Chris (Conservative) Epsom and Ewell
Greatrex, Tom (Labour (Co-op)) Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Green, Damian (Conservative) Ashford
Green, Kate (Labour) Stretford and Urmston
Greening, Justine (Conservative) Putney
Greenwood, Lilian (Labour) Nottingham South
Grieve, Dominic (Conservative) Beaconsfield
Griffith, Nia (Labour) Llanelli
Griffiths, Andrew (Conservative) Burton
Gummer, Ben (Conservative) Ipswich
Gwynne, Andrew (Labour) Denton and Reddish
Gyimah, Sam (Conservative) East Surrey
H back to top
Hague, William (Conservative) Richmond (Yorks)
Hain, Peter (Labour) Neath
Halfon, Robert (Conservative) Harlow
Hames, Duncan (Liberal Democrat) Chippenham
Hamilton, David (Labour) Midlothian
Hamilton, Fabian (Labour) Leeds North East
Hammond, Philip (Conservative) Runnymede and Weybridge
Hammond, Stephen (Conservative) Wimbledon
Hancock, Matthew (Conservative) West Suffolk
Hancock, Mike (Independent) Portsmouth South
Hands, Greg (Conservative) Chelsea and Fulham
Hanson, David (Labour) Delyn
Harman, Harriet (Labour) Camberwell and Peckham
Harper, Mark (Conservative) Forest of Dean
Harrington, Richard (Conservative) Watford
Harris, Rebecca (Conservative) Castle Point
Harris, Tom (Labour) Glasgow South
Hart, Simon (Conservative) Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Harvey, Nick (Liberal Democrat) North Devon
Haselhurst, Alan (Conservative) Saffron Walden
Havard, Dai (Labour) Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Hayes, John (Conservative) South Holland and The Deepings
Heald, Oliver (Conservative) North East Hertfordshire
Healey, John (Labour) Wentworth and Dearne
Heath, David (Liberal Democrat) Somerton and Frome
Heaton-Harris, Chris (Conservative) Daventry
Hemming, John (Liberal Democrat) Birmingham, Yardley
Henderson, Gordon (Conservative) Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Hendrick, Mark (Labour (Co-op)) Preston
Hendry, Charles (Conservative) Wealden
Hepburn, Stephen (Labour) Jarrow
Herbert, Nick (Conservative) Arundel and South Downs
Hermon, Lady (Independent) North Down
Heyes, David (Labour) Ashton-under-Lyne
Hillier, Meg (Labour (Co-op)) Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hilling, Julie (Labour) Bolton West
Hinds, Damian (Conservative) East Hampshire
Hoban, Mark (Conservative) Fareham
Hodge, Margaret (Labour) Barking
Hodgson, Sharon (Labour) Washington and Sunderland West
Hoey, Kate (Labour) Vauxhall
Hollingbery, George (Conservative) Meon Valley
Hollobone, Philip (Conservative) Kettering
Holloway, Adam (Conservative) Gravesham
Hood, Jim (Labour) Lanark and Hamilton East
Hopkins, Kelvin (Labour) Luton North
Hopkins, Kris (Conservative) Keighley
Horwood, Martin (Liberal Democrat) Cheltenham
Hosie, Stewart (Scottish National) Dundee East
Howarth, George (Labour) Knowsley
Howarth, Gerald (Conservative) Aldershot
Howell, John (Conservative) Henley
Hoyle, Lindsay (Labour) Chorley
Hughes, Simon (Liberal Democrat) Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Hunt, Jeremy (Conservative) South West Surrey
Hunt, Tristram (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent Central
Hunter, Mark (Liberal Democrat) Cheadle
Huppert, Julian (Liberal Democrat) Cambridge
Hurd, Nick (Conservative) Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
I back to top
Irranca-Davies, Huw (Labour) Ogmore
J back to top
Jackson, Glenda (Labour) Hampstead and Kilburn
Jackson, Stewart (Conservative) Peterborough
James, Margot (Conservative) Stourbridge
James, Siân C. (Labour) Swansea East
Jamieson, Cathy (Labour (Co-op)) Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Jarvis, Dan (Labour) Barnsley Central
Javid, Sajid (Conservative) Bromsgrove
Jenkin, Bernard (Conservative) Harwich and North Essex
Jenrick, Robert (Conservative) Newark
Johnson, Alan (Labour) Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Johnson, Diana (Labour) Kingston upon Hull North
Johnson, Gareth (Conservative) Dartford
Johnson, Joseph (Conservative) Orpington
Jones, Andrew (Conservative) Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, David (Conservative) Clwyd West
Jones, Graham (Labour) Hyndburn
Jones, Helen (Labour) Warrington North
Jones, Kevan (Labour) North Durham
Jones, Marcus (Conservative) Nuneaton
Jones, Susan Elan (Labour) Clwyd South
Jowell, Tessa (Labour) Dulwich and West Norwood
Joyce, Eric (Independent) Falkirk
K back to top
Kane, Mike (Labour) Wythenshawe and Sale East
Kaufman, Gerald (Labour) Manchester, Gorton
Kawczynski, Daniel (Conservative) Shrewsbury and Atcham
Keeley, Barbara (Labour) Worsley and Eccles South
Kelly, Chris (Conservative) Dudley South
Kendall, Liz (Labour) Leicester West
Kennedy, Charles (Liberal Democrat) Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Khan, Sadiq (Labour) Tooting
Kirby, Simon (Conservative) Brighton, Kemptown
Knight, Greg (Conservative) East Yorkshire
Kwarteng, Kwasi (Conservative) Spelthorne
L back to top
Laing, Eleanor (Conservative) Epping Forest
Lamb, Norman (Liberal Democrat) North Norfolk
Lammy, David (Labour) Tottenham
Lancaster, Mark (Conservative) Milton Keynes North
Lansley, Andrew (Conservative) South Cambridgeshire
Latham, Pauline (Conservative) Mid Derbyshire
Lavery, Ian (Labour) Wansbeck
Laws, David (Liberal Democrat) Yeovil
Lazarowicz, Mark (Labour (Co-op)) Edinburgh North and Leith
Leadsom, Andrea (Conservative) South Northamptonshire
Lee, Jessica (Conservative) Erewash
Lee, Phillip (Conservative) Bracknell
Leech, John (Liberal Democrat) Manchester, Withington
Lefroy, Jeremy (Conservative) Stafford
Leigh, Edward (Conservative) Gainsborough
Leslie, Charlotte (Conservative) Bristol North West
Leslie, Chris (Labour (Co-op)) Nottingham East
Letwin, Oliver (Conservative) West Dorset
Lewell-Buck, Emma (Labour) South Shields
Lewis, Brandon (Conservative) Great Yarmouth
Lewis, Ivan (Labour) Bury South
Lewis, Julian (Conservative) New Forest East
Liddell-Grainger, Ian (Conservative) Bridgwater and West Somerset
Lidington, David (Conservative) Aylesbury
Lilley, Peter (Conservative) Hitchin and Harpenden
Lloyd, Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Eastbourne
Llwyd, Elfyn (Plaid Cymru) Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Long, Naomi (Alliance) Belfast East
Lopresti, Jack (Conservative) Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Jonathan (Conservative) Woking
Loughton, Tim (Conservative) East Worthing and Shoreham
Love, Andrew (Labour (Co-op)) Edmonton
Lucas, Caroline (Green) Brighton, Pavilion
Lucas, Ian (Labour) Wrexham
Luff, Peter (Conservative) Mid Worcestershire
Lumley, Karen (Conservative) Redditch
M back to top
McCabe, Steve (Labour) Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCann, Michael (Labour) East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
McCarthy, Kerry (Labour) Bristol East
McCartney, Jason (Conservative) Colne Valley
McCartney, Karl (Conservative) Lincoln
McClymont, Gregg (Labour) Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McCrea, William (Democratic Unionist) South Antrim
McDonagh, Siobhain (Labour) Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy (Labour) Middlesbrough
McDonnell, Alasdair (Social Democratic & Labour Party) Belfast South
McDonnell, John (Labour) Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat (Labour) Wolverhampton South East
McGovern, Alison (Labour) Wirral South
McGovern, Jim (Labour) Dundee West
McGuire, Anne (Labour) Stirling
McIntosh, Anne (Conservative) Thirsk and Malton
McKechin, Ann (Labour) Glasgow North
McKenzie, Iain (Labour) Inverclyde
McKinnell, Catherine (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne North
Macleod, Mary (Conservative) Brentford and Isleworth
McLoughlin, Patrick (Conservative) Derbyshire Dales
MacNeil, Angus Brendan (Scottish National) Na h-Eileanan an Iar
McPartland, Stephen (Conservative) Stevenage
Mactaggart, Fiona (Labour) Slough
McVey, Esther (Conservative) Wirral West
Mahmood, Khalid (Labour) Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mahmood, Shabana (Labour) Birmingham, Ladywood
Main, Anne (Conservative) St Albans
Malhotra, Seema (Labour (Co-op)) Feltham and Heston
Mann, John (Labour) Bassetlaw
Marsden, Gordon (Labour) Blackpool South
Maskey, Paul (Sinn Fein) Belfast West
Maude, Francis (Conservative) Horsham
May, Theresa (Conservative) Maidenhead
Maynard, Paul (Conservative) Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Meacher, Michael (Labour) Oldham West and Royton
Meale, Alan (Labour) Mansfield
Mearns, Ian (Labour) Gateshead
Menzies, Mark (Conservative) Fylde
Metcalfe, Stephen (Conservative) South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miliband, Edward (Labour) Doncaster North
Miller, Andrew (Labour) Ellesmere Port and Neston
Miller, Maria (Conservative) Basingstoke
Mills, Nigel (Conservative) Amber Valley
Milton, Anne (Conservative) Guildford
Mitchell, Andrew (Conservative) Sutton Coldfield
Mitchell, Austin (Labour) Great Grimsby
Molloy, Francie (Sinn Fein) Mid Ulster
Moon, Madeleine (Labour) Bridgend
Moore, Michael (Liberal Democrat) Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Mordaunt, Penny (Conservative) Portsmouth North
Morden, Jessica (Labour) Newport East
Morgan, Nicky (Conservative) Loughborough
Morrice, Graeme (Labour) Livingston
Morris, Anne Marie (Conservative) Newton Abbot
Morris, David (Conservative) Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morris, Grahame M. (Labour) Easington
Morris, James (Conservative) Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Mosley, Stephen (Conservative) City of Chester
Mowat, David (Conservative) Warrington South
Mudie, George (Labour) Leeds East
Mulholland, Greg (Liberal Democrat) Leeds North West
Mundell, David (Conservative) Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Munn, Meg (Labour (Co-op)) Sheffield, Heeley
Munt, Tessa (Liberal Democrat) Wells
Murphy, Conor (Sinn Fein) Newry and Armagh
Murphy, Jim (Labour) East Renfrewshire
Murphy, Paul (Labour) Torfaen
Murray, Ian (Labour) Edinburgh South
Murray, Sheryll (Conservative) South East Cornwall
Murrison, Andrew (Conservative) South West Wiltshire
N back to top
Nandy, Lisa (Labour) Wigan
Nash, Pamela (Labour) Airdrie and Shotts
Neill, Robert (Conservative) Bromley and Chislehurst
Newmark, Brooks (Conservative) Braintree
Newton, Sarah (Conservative) Truro and Falmouth
Nokes, Caroline (Conservative) Romsey and Southampton North
Norman, Jesse (Conservative) Hereford and South Herefordshire
Nuttall, David (Conservative) Bury North
O back to top
O'Brien, Stephen (Conservative) Eddisbury
O'Donnell, Fiona (Labour) East Lothian
Offord, Matthew (Conservative) Hendon
Ollerenshaw, Eric (Conservative) Lancaster and Fleetwood
Onwurah, Chi (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Opperman, Guy (Conservative) Hexham
Osborne, George (Conservative) Tatton
Osborne, Sandra (Labour) Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Ottaway, Richard (Conservative) Croydon South
Owen, Albert (Labour) Ynys Môn
P back to top
Paice, James (Conservative) South East Cambridgeshire
Paisley, Ian (Democratic Unionist) North Antrim
Parish, Neil (Conservative) Tiverton and Honiton
Patel, Priti (Conservative) Witham
Paterson, Owen (Conservative) North Shropshire
Pawsey, Mark (Conservative) Rugby
Pearce, Teresa (Labour) Erith and Thamesmead
Penning, Mike (Conservative) Hemel Hempstead
Penrose, John (Conservative) Weston-super-Mare
Percy, Andrew (Conservative) Brigg and Goole
Perkins, Toby (Labour) Chesterfield
Perry, Claire (Conservative) Devizes
Phillips, Stephen (Conservative) Sleaford and North Hykeham
Phillipson, Bridget (Labour) Houghton and Sunderland South
Pickles, Eric (Conservative) Brentwood and Ongar
Pincher, Christopher (Conservative) Tamworth
Poulter, Daniel (Conservative) Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Pound, Stephen (Labour) Ealing North
Powell, Lucy (Labour) Manchester Central
Primarolo, Dawn (Labour) Bristol South
Prisk, Mark (Conservative) Hertford and Stortford
Pritchard, Mark (Conservative) The Wrekin
Pugh, John (Liberal Democrat) Southport
Q back to top
Qureshi, Yasmin (Labour) Bolton South East
R back to top
Raab, Dominic (Conservative) Esher and Walton
Randall, John (Conservative) Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Raynsford, Nick (Labour) Greenwich and Woolwich
Reckless, Mark (Conservative) Rochester and Strood
Redwood, John (Conservative) Wokingham
Reed, Jamie (Labour) Copeland
Reed, Steve (Labour) Croydon North
Rees-Mogg, Jacob (Conservative) North East Somerset
Reevell, Simon (Conservative) Dewsbury
Reeves, Rachel (Labour) Leeds West
Reid, Alan (Liberal Democrat) Argyll and Bute
Reynolds, Emma (Labour) Wolverhampton North East
Reynolds, Jonathan (Labour (Co-op)) Stalybridge and Hyde
Rifkind, Malcolm (Conservative) Kensington
Riordan, Linda (Labour (Co-op)) Halifax
Ritchie, Margaret (Social Democratic & Labour Party) South Down
Robathan, Andrew (Conservative) South Leicestershire
Robertson, Angus (Scottish National) Moray
Robertson, Hugh (Conservative) Faversham and Mid Kent
Robertson, John (Labour) Glasgow North West
Robertson, Laurence (Conservative) Tewkesbury
Robinson, Geoffrey (Labour) Coventry North West
Rogerson, Dan (Liberal Democrat) North Cornwall
Rosindell, Andrew (Conservative) Romford
Rotheram, Steve (Labour) Liverpool, Walton
Roy, Frank (Labour) Motherwell and Wishaw
Roy, Lindsay (Labour) Glenrothes
Ruane, Chris (Labour) Vale of Clwyd
Rudd, Amber (Conservative) Hastings and Rye
Ruddock, Dame Joan (Labour) Lewisham, Deptford
Ruffley, David (Conservative) Bury St Edmunds
Russell, Bob (Liberal Democrat) Colchester
Rutley, David (Conservative) Macclesfield
S back to top
Sanders, Adrian (Liberal Democrat) Torbay
Sandys, Laura (Conservative) South Thanet
Sarwar, Anas (Labour) Glasgow Central
Sawford, Andy (Labour (Co-op)) Corby
Scott, Lee (Conservative) Ilford North
Seabeck, Alison (Labour) Plymouth, Moor View
Selous, Andrew (Conservative) South West Bedfordshire
Shannon, Jim (Democratic Unionist) Strangford
Shapps, Grant (Conservative) Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Alok (Conservative) Reading West
Sharma, Virendra (Labour) Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Barry (Labour (Co-op)) Huddersfield
Shelbrooke, Alec (Conservative) Elmet and Rothwell
Shepherd, Richard (Conservative) Aldridge-Brownhills
Sheridan, Jim (Labour) Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Shuker, Gavin (Labour (Co-op)) Luton South
Simmonds, Mark (Conservative) Boston and Skegness
Simpson, David (Democratic Unionist) Upper Bann
Simpson, Keith (Conservative) Broadland
Skidmore, Chris (Conservative) Kingswood
Skinner, Dennis (Labour) Bolsover
Slaughter, Andy (Labour) Hammersmith
Smith, Andrew (Labour) Oxford East
Smith, Angela (Labour) Penistone and Stocksbridge
Smith, Chloe (Conservative) Norwich North
Smith, Henry (Conservative) Crawley
Smith, Julian (Conservative) Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Nick (Labour) Blaenau Gwent
Smith, Owen (Labour) Pontypridd
Smith, Robert (Liberal Democrat) West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Soames, Nicholas (Conservative) Mid Sussex
Soubry, Anna (Conservative) Broxtowe
Spellar, John (Labour) Warley
Spelman, Caroline (Conservative) Meriden
Spencer, Mark (Conservative) Sherwood
Stanley, John (Conservative) Tonbridge and Malling
Stephenson, Andrew (Conservative) Pendle
Stevenson, John (Conservative) Carlisle
Stewart, Bob (Conservative) Beckenham
Stewart, Iain (Conservative) Milton Keynes South
Stewart, Rory (Conservative) Penrith and The Border
Straw, Jack (Labour) Blackburn
Streeter, Gary (Conservative) South West Devon
Stride, Mel (Conservative) Central Devon
Stringer, Graham (Labour) Blackley and Broughton
Stuart, Gisela (Labour) Birmingham, Edgbaston
Stuart, Graham (Conservative) Beverley and Holderness
Stunell, Andrew (Liberal Democrat) Hazel Grove
Sturdy, Julian (Conservative) York Outer
Sutcliffe, Gerry (Labour) Bradford South
Swales, Ian (Liberal Democrat) Redcar
Swayne, Desmond (Conservative) New Forest West
Swinson, Jo (Liberal Democrat) East Dunbartonshire
Swire, Hugo (Conservative) East Devon
Syms, Robert (Conservative) Poole
T back to top
Tami, Mark (Labour) Alyn and Deeside
Tapsell, Peter (Conservative) Louth and Horncastle
Teather, Sarah (Liberal Democrat) Brent Central
Thomas, Gareth (Labour (Co-op)) Harrow West
Thornberry, Emily (Labour) Islington South and Finsbury
Thornton, Mike (Liberal Democrat) Eastleigh
Thurso, John (Liberal Democrat) Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Timms, Stephen (Labour) East Ham
Timpson, Edward (Conservative) Crewe and Nantwich
Tomlinson, Justin (Conservative) North Swindon
Tredinnick, David (Conservative) Bosworth
Trickett, Jon (Labour) Hemsworth
Truss, Elizabeth (Conservative) South West Norfolk
Turner, Andrew (Conservative) Isle of Wight
Turner, Karl (Labour) Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Derek (Labour) Halton
Twigg, Stephen (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, West Derby
Tyrie, Andrew (Conservative) Chichester
U back to top
Umunna, Chuka (Labour) Streatham
Uppal, Paul (Conservative) Wolverhampton South West
V back to top
Vaizey, Edward (Conservative) Wantage
Vara, Shailesh (Conservative) North West Cambridgeshire
Vaz, Keith (Labour) Leicester East
Vaz, Valerie (Labour) Walsall South
Vickers, Martin (Conservative) Cleethorpes
Villiers, Theresa (Conservative) Chipping Barnet
W back to top
Walker, Charles (Conservative) Broxbourne
Walker, Robin (Conservative) Worcester
Wallace, Ben (Conservative) Wyre and Preston North
Walley, Joan (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent North
Walter, Robert (Conservative) North Dorset
Ward, David (Liberal Democrat) Bradford East
Watkinson, Angela (Conservative) Hornchurch and Upminster
Watson, Tom (Labour) West Bromwich East
Watts, Dave (Labour) St Helens North
Weatherley, Mike (Conservative) Hove
Webb, Steve (Liberal Democrat) Thornbury and Yate
Weir, Mike (Scottish National) Angus
Wharton, James (Conservative) Stockton South
Wheeler, Heather (Conservative) South Derbyshire
White, Chris (Conservative) Warwick and Leamington
Whiteford, Eilidh (Scottish National) Banff and Buchan
Whitehead, Alan (Labour) Southampton, Test
Whittaker, Craig (Conservative) Calder Valley
Whittingdale, John (Conservative) Maldon
Wiggin, Bill (Conservative) North Herefordshire
Willetts, David (Conservative) Havant
Williams, Hywel (Plaid Cymru) Arfon
Williams, Mark (Liberal Democrat) Ceredigion
Williams, Roger (Liberal Democrat) Brecon and Radnorshire
Williams, Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Bristol West
Williamson, Chris (Labour) Derby North
Williamson, Gavin (Conservative) South Staffordshire
Willott, Jenny (Liberal Democrat) Cardiff Central
Wilson, Phil (Labour) Sedgefield
Wilson, Rob (Conservative) Reading East
Wilson, Sammy (Democratic Unionist) East Antrim
Winnick, David (Labour) Walsall North
Winterton, Rosie (Labour) Doncaster Central
Wishart, Pete (Scottish National) Perth and North Perthshire
Wollaston, Sarah (Conservative) Totnes
Wood, Mike (Labour) Batley and Spen
Woodcock, John (Labour (Co-op)) Barrow and Furness
Woodward, Shaun (Labour) St Helens South and Whiston
Wright, David (Labour) Telford
Wright, Iain (Labour) Hartlepool
Wright, Jeremy (Conservative) Kenilworth and Southam
Wright, Simon (Liberal Democrat) Norwich South
Y back to top
Yeo, Tim (Conservative) South Suffolk
Young, George (Conservative) North West Hampshire
Z back to top
Zahawi, Nadhim (Conservative) Stratford-on-Avon

Role of an MP

The UK public elects Members of Parliament (MPs) to represent their interests and concerns in the House of Commons. MPs consider and propose new laws, and can use their position to check the work of government.

Parliament and government

Parliament and government are two separate institutions that work closely together

Contacting the government. The following list links to departmental contact details for government ministers

Find out more about ministers and how government works on the Government’s website

Get involved

Find out how to take part in the work of Parliament

Contact the House of Commons

The Commons Information Office answers questions about the business, history and membership of the House.

Telephone: 020 7219 4272
Email: Commons Information Office
Text phone: Dial 18001 followed by 020 7219 4272