Find your MP and learn more about MPs, including details of their parliamentary career and contact information.

The options in the search box allow you to find MPs by postcode, constituency or MP’s name; or to filter the list by name, constituency, location, party or gender.

Following the death of Michael Meacher on Wednesday 21 October, a by-election will take place in the Oldham West and Royton constituency on a date to be announced.

Members of the House of Commons

Showing 649 out of 649 results for Name

Surname, First name Constituency
A back to top
Abbott, Diane (Labour) Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, Debbie (Labour) Oldham East and Saddleworth
Adams, Nigel (Conservative) Selby and Ainsty
Afriyie, Adam (Conservative) Windsor
Ahmed-Sheikh, Tasmina (Scottish National Party) Ochil and South Perthshire
Aldous, Peter (Conservative) Waveney
Alexander, Heidi (Labour) Lewisham East
Ali, Rushanara (Labour) Bethnal Green and Bow
Allan, Lucy (Conservative) Telford
Allen, Graham (Labour) Nottingham North
Allen, Heidi (Conservative) South Cambridgeshire
Amess, David (Conservative) Southend West
Anderson, David (Labour) Blaydon
Andrew, Stuart (Conservative) Pudsey
Ansell, Caroline (Conservative) Eastbourne
Argar, Edward (Conservative) Charnwood
Arkless, Richard (Scottish National Party) Dumfries and Galloway
Ashworth, Jonathan (Labour (Co-op)) Leicester South
Atkins, Victoria (Conservative) Louth and Horncastle
Austin, Ian (Labour) Dudley North
B back to top
Bacon, Richard (Conservative) South Norfolk
Bailey, Adrian (Labour (Co-op)) West Bromwich West
Baker, Steve (Conservative) Wycombe
Baldwin, Harriett (Conservative) West Worcestershire
Barclay, Stephen (Conservative) North East Cambridgeshire
Bardell, Hannah (Scottish National Party) Livingston
Baron, John (Conservative) Basildon and Billericay
Barron, Kevin (Labour) Rother Valley
Barwell, Gavin (Conservative) Croydon Central
Bebb, Guto (Conservative) Aberconwy
Beckett, Margaret (Labour) Derby South
Bellingham, Henry (Conservative) North West Norfolk
Benn, Hilary (Labour) Leeds Central
Benyon, Richard (Conservative) Newbury
Bercow, John (Speaker) Buckingham
Beresford, Sir Paul (Conservative) Mole Valley
Berger, Luciana (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, Wavertree
Berry, Jake (Conservative) Rossendale and Darwen
Berry, James (Conservative) Kingston and Surbiton
Betts, Clive (Labour) Sheffield South East
Bingham, Andrew (Conservative) High Peak
Black, Mhairi (Scottish National Party) Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian (Scottish National Party) Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman, Bob (Conservative) Harrow East
Blackman, Kirsty (Scottish National Party) Aberdeen North
Blackman-Woods, Roberta (Labour) City of Durham
Blackwood, Nicola (Conservative) Oxford West and Abingdon
Blenkinsop, Tom (Labour) Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Blomfield, Paul (Labour) Sheffield Central
Blunt, Crispin (Conservative) Reigate
Boles, Nick (Conservative) Grantham and Stamford
Bone, Peter (Conservative) Wellingborough
Borwick, Victoria (Conservative) Kensington
Boswell, Philip (Scottish National Party) Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Bottomley, Sir Peter (Conservative) Worthing West
Bradley, Karen (Conservative) Staffordshire Moorlands
Bradshaw, Ben (Labour) Exeter
Brady, Graham (Conservative) Altrincham and Sale West
Brady, Mickey (Sinn Fein) Newry and Armagh
Brake, Tom (Liberal Democrat) Carshalton and Wallington
Brazier, Julian (Conservative) Canterbury
Brennan, Kevin (Labour) Cardiff West
Bridgen, Andrew (Conservative) North West Leicestershire
Brine, Steve (Conservative) Winchester
Brock, Deidre (Scottish National Party) Edinburgh North and Leith
Brokenshire, James (Conservative) Old Bexley and Sidcup
Brown, Alan (Scottish National Party) Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Brown, Lyn (Labour) West Ham
Brown, Nicholas (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne East
Bruce, Fiona (Conservative) Congleton
Bryant, Chris (Labour) Rhondda
Buck, Karen (Labour) Westminster North
Buckland, Robert (Conservative) South Swindon
Burden, Richard (Labour) Birmingham, Northfield
Burgon, Richard (Labour) Leeds East
Burnham, Andy (Labour) Leigh
Burns, Conor (Conservative) Bournemouth West
Burns, Simon (Conservative) Chelmsford
Burrowes, David (Conservative) Enfield, Southgate
Burt, Alistair (Conservative) North East Bedfordshire
Butler, Dawn (Labour) Brent Central
Byrne, Liam (Labour) Birmingham, Hodge Hill
C back to top
Cadbury, Ruth (Labour) Brentford and Isleworth
Cairns, Alun (Conservative) Vale of Glamorgan
Cameron, David (Conservative) Witney
Cameron, Lisa (Scottish National Party) East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Campbell, Alan (Labour) Tynemouth
Campbell, Gregory (Democratic Unionist Party) East Londonderry
Campbell, Ronnie (Labour) Blyth Valley
Carmichael, Alistair (Liberal Democrat) Orkney and Shetland
Carmichael, Neil (Conservative) Stroud
Carswell, Douglas (UK Independence Party) Clacton
Cartlidge, James (Conservative) South Suffolk
Cash, William (Conservative) Stone
Caulfield, Maria (Conservative) Lewes
Chalk, Alex (Conservative) Cheltenham
Champion, Sarah (Labour) Rotherham
Chapman, Douglas (Scottish National Party) Dunfermline and West Fife
Chapman, Jenny (Labour) Darlington
Cherry, Joanna (Scottish National Party) Edinburgh South West
Chishti, Rehman (Conservative) Gillingham and Rainham
Chope, Christopher (Conservative) Christchurch
Churchill, Jo (Conservative) Bury St Edmunds
Clark, Greg (Conservative) Tunbridge Wells
Clarke, Kenneth (Conservative) Rushcliffe
Clegg, Nick (Liberal Democrat) Sheffield, Hallam
Cleverly, James (Conservative) Braintree
Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey (Conservative) The Cotswolds
Clwyd, Ann (Labour) Cynon Valley
Coaker, Vernon (Labour) Gedling
Coffey, Ann (Labour) Stockport
Coffey, Thérèse (Conservative) Suffolk Coastal
Collins, Damian (Conservative) Folkestone and Hythe
Colvile, Oliver (Conservative) Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Cooper, Julie (Labour) Burnley
Cooper, Rosie (Labour) West Lancashire
Cooper, Yvette (Labour) Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy (Labour) Islington North
Costa, Alberto (Conservative) South Leicestershire
Cowan, Ronnie (Scottish National Party) Inverclyde
Cox, Geoffrey (Conservative) Torridge and West Devon
Cox, Jo (Labour) Batley and Spen
Coyle, Neil (Labour) Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Crabb, Stephen (Conservative) Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crausby, David (Labour) Bolton North East
Crawley, Angela (Scottish National Party) Lanark and Hamilton East
Creagh, Mary (Labour) Wakefield
Creasy, Stella (Labour (Co-op)) Walthamstow
Crouch, Tracey (Conservative) Chatham and Aylesford
Cruddas, Jon (Labour) Dagenham and Rainham
Cryer, John (Labour) Leyton and Wanstead
Cummins, Judith (Labour) Bradford South
Cunningham, Alex (Labour) Stockton North
Cunningham, Jim (Labour) Coventry South
D back to top
Dakin, Nic (Labour) Scunthorpe
Danczuk, Simon (Labour) Rochdale
David, Wayne (Labour) Caerphilly
Davies, Byron (Conservative) Gower
Davies, Chris (Conservative) Brecon and Radnorshire
Davies, David T. C. (Conservative) Monmouth
Davies, Geraint (Labour (Co-op)) Swansea West
Davies, Glyn (Conservative) Montgomeryshire
Davies, James (Conservative) Vale of Clwyd
Davies, Mims (Conservative) Eastleigh
Davies, Philip (Conservative) Shipley
Davis, David (Conservative) Haltemprice and Howden
Day, Martyn (Scottish National Party) Linlithgow and East Falkirk
De Piero, Gloria (Labour) Ashfield
Debbonaire, Thangam (Labour) Bristol West
Dinenage, Caroline (Conservative) Gosport
Djanogly, Jonathan (Conservative) Huntingdon
Docherty, Martin John (Scottish National Party) West Dunbartonshire
Dodds, Nigel (Democratic Unionist Party) Belfast North
Doherty, Pat (Sinn Fein) West Tyrone
Donaldson, Jeffrey M. (Democratic Unionist Party) Lagan Valley
Donaldson, Stuart Blair (Scottish National Party) West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Donelan, Michelle (Conservative) Chippenham
Dorries, Nadine (Conservative) Mid Bedfordshire
Double, Steve (Conservative) St Austell and Newquay
Doughty, Stephen (Labour (Co-op)) Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Jim (Labour) Lewisham West and Penge
Dowd, Peter (Labour) Bootle
Dowden, Oliver (Conservative) Hertsmere
Doyle-Price, Jackie (Conservative) Thurrock
Drax, Richard (Conservative) South Dorset
Dromey, Jack (Labour) Birmingham, Erdington
Drummond, Flick (Conservative) Portsmouth South
Duddridge, James (Conservative) Rochford and Southend East
Dugher, Michael (Labour) Barnsley East
Duncan, Sir Alan (Conservative) Rutland and Melton
Duncan Smith, Iain (Conservative) Chingford and Woodford Green
Dunne, Philip (Conservative) Ludlow
Durkan, Mark (Social Democratic & Labour Party) Foyle
E back to top
Eagle, Angela (Labour) Wallasey
Eagle, Maria (Labour) Garston and Halewood
Edwards, Jonathan (Plaid Cymru) Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Efford, Clive (Labour) Eltham
Elliott, Julie (Labour) Sunderland Central
Elliott, Tom (Ulster Unionist Party) Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Ellis, Michael (Conservative) Northampton North
Ellison, Jane (Conservative) Battersea
Ellman, Louise (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, Riverside
Ellwood, Tobias (Conservative) Bournemouth East
Elphicke, Charlie (Conservative) Dover
Engel, Natascha (Labour) North East Derbyshire
Esterson, Bill (Labour) Sefton Central
Eustice, George (Conservative) Camborne and Redruth
Evans, Chris (Labour (Co-op)) Islwyn
Evans, Graham (Conservative) Weaver Vale
Evans, Nigel (Conservative) Ribble Valley
Evennett, David (Conservative) Bexleyheath and Crayford
F back to top
Fabricant, Michael (Conservative) Lichfield
Fallon, Michael (Conservative) Sevenoaks
Farrelly, Paul (Labour) Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim (Liberal Democrat) Westmorland and Lonsdale
Fellows, Marion (Scottish National Party) Motherwell and Wishaw
Fernandes, Suella (Conservative) Fareham
Ferrier, Margaret (Scottish National Party) Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Field, Frank (Labour) Birkenhead
Field, Mark (Conservative) Cities of London and Westminster
Fitzpatrick, Jim (Labour) Poplar and Limehouse
Flello, Robert (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent South
Fletcher, Colleen (Labour) Coventry North East
Flint, Caroline (Labour) Don Valley
Flynn, Paul (Labour) Newport West
Foster, Kevin (Conservative) Torbay
Fovargue, Yvonne (Labour) Makerfield
Fox, Liam (Conservative) North Somerset
Foxcroft, Vicky (Labour) Lewisham, Deptford
Francois, Mark (Conservative) Rayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, Lucy (Conservative) South East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, George (Conservative) Mid Norfolk
Freer, Mike (Conservative) Finchley and Golders Green
Fuller, Richard (Conservative) Bedford
Fysh, Marcus (Conservative) Yeovil
G back to top
Gale, Sir Roger (Conservative) North Thanet
Gapes, Mike (Labour (Co-op)) Ilford South
Gardiner, Barry (Labour) Brent North
Garnier, Mark (Conservative) Wyre Forest
Garnier, Sir Edward (Conservative) Harborough
Gauke, David (Conservative) South West Hertfordshire
Gethins, Stephen (Scottish National Party) North East Fife
Ghani, Nusrat (Conservative) Wealden
Gibb, Nick (Conservative) Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gibson, Patricia (Scottish National Party) North Ayrshire and Arran
Gillan, Cheryl (Conservative) Chesham and Amersham
Glass, Pat (Labour) North West Durham
Glen, John (Conservative) Salisbury
Glindon, Mary (Labour) North Tyneside
Godsiff, Roger (Labour) Birmingham, Hall Green
Goldsmith, Zac (Conservative) Richmond Park
Goodman, Helen (Labour) Bishop Auckland
Goodwill, Robert (Conservative) Scarborough and Whitby
Gove, Michael (Conservative) Surrey Heath
Grady, Patrick (Scottish National Party) Glasgow North
Graham, Richard (Conservative) Gloucester
Grant, Helen (Conservative) Maidstone and The Weald
Grant, Peter (Scottish National Party) Glenrothes
Gray, James (Conservative) North Wiltshire
Gray, Neil (Scottish National Party) Airdrie and Shotts
Grayling, Chris (Conservative) Epsom and Ewell
Green, Chris (Conservative) Bolton West
Green, Damian (Conservative) Ashford
Green, Kate (Labour) Stretford and Urmston
Greening, Justine (Conservative) Putney
Greenwood, Lilian (Labour) Nottingham South
Greenwood, Margaret (Labour) Wirral West
Grieve, Dominic (Conservative) Beaconsfield
Griffith, Nia (Labour) Llanelli
Griffiths, Andrew (Conservative) Burton
Gummer, Ben (Conservative) Ipswich
Gwynne, Andrew (Labour) Denton and Reddish
Gyimah, Sam (Conservative) East Surrey
H back to top
Haigh, Louise (Labour) Sheffield, Heeley
Halfon, Robert (Conservative) Harlow
Hall, Luke (Conservative) Thornbury and Yate
Hamilton, Fabian (Labour) Leeds North East
Hammond, Philip (Conservative) Runnymede and Weybridge
Hammond, Stephen (Conservative) Wimbledon
Hancock, Matthew (Conservative) West Suffolk
Hands, Greg (Conservative) Chelsea and Fulham
Hanson, David (Labour) Delyn
Harman, Harriet (Labour) Camberwell and Peckham
Harper, Mark (Conservative) Forest of Dean
Harpham, Harry (Labour) Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Harrington, Richard (Conservative) Watford
Harris, Carolyn (Labour) Swansea East
Harris, Rebecca (Conservative) Castle Point
Hart, Simon (Conservative) Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Haselhurst, Sir Alan (Conservative) Saffron Walden
Hayes, Helen (Labour) Dulwich and West Norwood
Hayes, John (Conservative) South Holland and The Deepings
Hayman, Sue (Labour) Workington
Heald, Sir Oliver (Conservative) North East Hertfordshire
Healey, John (Labour) Wentworth and Dearne
Heappey, James (Conservative) Wells
Heaton-Harris, Chris (Conservative) Daventry
Heaton-Jones, Peter (Conservative) North Devon
Henderson, Gordon (Conservative) Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Hendrick, Mark (Labour (Co-op)) Preston
Hendry, Drew (Scottish National Party) Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Hepburn, Stephen (Labour) Jarrow
Herbert, Nick (Conservative) Arundel and South Downs
Hermon, Lady (Independent) North Down
Hillier, Meg (Labour (Co-op)) Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hinds, Damian (Conservative) East Hampshire
Hoare, Simon (Conservative) North Dorset
Hodge, Margaret (Labour) Barking
Hodgson, Sharon (Labour) Washington and Sunderland West
Hoey, Kate (Labour) Vauxhall
Hollern, Kate (Labour) Blackburn
Hollingbery, George (Conservative) Meon Valley
Hollinrake, Kevin (Conservative) Thirsk and Malton
Hollobone, Philip (Conservative) Kettering
Holloway, Adam (Conservative) Gravesham
Hopkins, Kelvin (Labour) Luton North
Hopkins, Kris (Conservative) Keighley
Hosie, Stewart (Scottish National Party) Dundee East
Howarth, George (Labour) Knowsley
Howarth, Sir Gerald (Conservative) Aldershot
Howell, John (Conservative) Henley
Howlett, Ben (Conservative) Bath
Hoyle, Lindsay (Labour) Chorley
Huddleston, Nigel (Conservative) Mid Worcestershire
Hunt, Jeremy (Conservative) South West Surrey
Hunt, Tristram (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent Central
Huq, Rupa (Labour) Ealing Central and Acton
Hurd, Nick (Conservative) Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Hussain, Imran (Labour) Bradford East
I back to top
Irranca-Davies, Huw (Labour) Ogmore
J back to top
Jackson, Stewart (Conservative) Peterborough
James, Margot (Conservative) Stourbridge
Jarvis, Dan (Labour) Barnsley Central
Javid, Sajid (Conservative) Bromsgrove
Jayawardena, Ranil (Conservative) North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Bernard (Conservative) Harwich and North Essex
Jenkyns, Andrea (Conservative) Morley and Outwood
Jenrick, Robert (Conservative) Newark
Johnson, Alan (Labour) Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Johnson, Boris (Conservative) Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Diana (Labour) Kingston upon Hull North
Johnson, Gareth (Conservative) Dartford
Johnson, Joseph (Conservative) Orpington
Jones, Andrew (Conservative) Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, David (Conservative) Clwyd West
Jones, Gerald (Labour) Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Graham (Labour) Hyndburn
Jones, Helen (Labour) Warrington North
Jones, Kevan (Labour) North Durham
Jones, Marcus (Conservative) Nuneaton
Jones, Susan Elan (Labour) Clwyd South
K back to top
Kane, Mike (Labour) Wythenshawe and Sale East
Kaufman, Sir Gerald (Labour) Manchester, Gorton
Kawczynski, Daniel (Conservative) Shrewsbury and Atcham
Keeley, Barbara (Labour) Worsley and Eccles South
Kendall, Liz (Labour) Leicester West
Kennedy, Seema (Conservative) South Ribble
Kerevan, George (Scottish National Party) East Lothian
Kerr, Calum (Scottish National Party) Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Khan, Sadiq (Labour) Tooting
Kinahan, Danny (Ulster Unionist Party) South Antrim
Kinnock, Stephen (Labour) Aberavon
Kirby, Simon (Conservative) Brighton, Kemptown
Knight, Julian (Conservative) Solihull
Knight, Sir Greg (Conservative) East Yorkshire
Kwarteng, Kwasi (Conservative) Spelthorne
Kyle, Peter (Labour) Hove
L back to top
Laing, Eleanor (Conservative) Epping Forest
Lamb, Norman (Liberal Democrat) North Norfolk
Lammy, David (Labour) Tottenham
Lancaster, Mark (Conservative) Milton Keynes North
Latham, Pauline (Conservative) Mid Derbyshire
Lavery, Ian (Labour) Wansbeck
Law, Chris (Scottish National Party) Dundee West
Leadsom, Andrea (Conservative) South Northamptonshire
Lee, Phillip (Conservative) Bracknell
Lefroy, Jeremy (Conservative) Stafford
Leigh, Sir Edward (Conservative) Gainsborough
Leslie, Charlotte (Conservative) Bristol North West
Leslie, Chris (Labour (Co-op)) Nottingham East
Letwin, Oliver (Conservative) West Dorset
Lewell-Buck, Emma (Labour) South Shields
Lewis, Brandon (Conservative) Great Yarmouth
Lewis, Clive (Labour) Norwich South
Lewis, Ivan (Labour) Bury South
Lewis, Julian (Conservative) New Forest East
Liddell-Grainger, Ian (Conservative) Bridgwater and West Somerset
Lidington, David (Conservative) Aylesbury
Lilley, Peter (Conservative) Hitchin and Harpenden
Long Bailey, Rebecca (Labour) Salford and Eccles
Lopresti, Jack (Conservative) Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Jonathan (Conservative) Woking
Loughton, Tim (Conservative) East Worthing and Shoreham
Lucas, Caroline (Green Party) Brighton, Pavilion
Lucas, Ian C. (Labour) Wrexham
Lumley, Karen (Conservative) Redditch
Lynch, Holly (Labour) Halifax
M back to top
Mc Nally, John (Scottish National Party) Falkirk
McCabe, Steve (Labour) Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCaig, Callum (Scottish National Party) Aberdeen South
McCarthy, Kerry (Labour) Bristol East
McCartney, Jason (Conservative) Colne Valley
McCartney, Karl (Conservative) Lincoln
McDonagh, Siobhain (Labour) Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy (Labour) Middlesbrough
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm (Scottish National Party) Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C. (Scottish National Party) Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McDonnell, Alasdair (Social Democratic & Labour Party) Belfast South
McDonnell, John (Labour) Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat (Labour) Wolverhampton South East
McGarry, Natalie (Scottish National Party) Glasgow East
McGinn, Conor (Labour) St Helens North
McGovern, Alison (Labour) Wirral South
McInnes, Liz (Labour) Heywood and Middleton
Mackinlay, Craig (Conservative) South Thanet
McKinnell, Catherine (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne North
Mackintosh, David (Conservative) Northampton South
McLaughlin, Anne (Scottish National Party) Glasgow North East
McLoughlin, Patrick (Conservative) Derbyshire Dales
MacNeil, Angus Brendan (Scottish National Party) Na h-Eileanan an Iar
McPartland, Stephen (Conservative) Stevenage
Mactaggart, Fiona (Labour) Slough
Madders, Justin (Labour) Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Khalid (Labour) Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mahmood, Shabana (Labour) Birmingham, Ladywood
Main, Anne (Conservative) St Albans
Mak, Alan (Conservative) Havant
Malhotra, Seema (Labour (Co-op)) Feltham and Heston
Malthouse, Kit (Conservative) North West Hampshire
Mann, John (Labour) Bassetlaw
Mann, Scott (Conservative) North Cornwall
Marris, Rob (Labour) Wolverhampton South West
Marsden, Gordon (Labour) Blackpool South
Maskell, Rachael (Labour (Co-op)) York Central
Maskey, Paul (Sinn Fein) Belfast West
Matheson, Christian (Labour) City of Chester
Mathias, Tania (Conservative) Twickenham
May, Theresa (Conservative) Maidenhead
Maynard, Paul (Conservative) Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Meale, Sir Alan (Labour) Mansfield
Mearns, Ian (Labour) Gateshead
Menzies, Mark (Conservative) Fylde
Mercer, Johnny (Conservative) Plymouth, Moor View
Merriman, Huw (Conservative) Bexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, Stephen (Conservative) South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miliband, Edward (Labour) Doncaster North
Miller, Maria (Conservative) Basingstoke
Milling, Amanda (Conservative) Cannock Chase
Mills, Nigel (Conservative) Amber Valley
Milton, Anne (Conservative) Guildford
Mitchell, Andrew (Conservative) Sutton Coldfield
Molloy, Francie (Sinn Fein) Mid Ulster
Monaghan, Carol (Scottish National Party) Glasgow North West
Monaghan, Paul (Scottish National Party) Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Moon, Madeleine (Labour) Bridgend
Mordaunt, Penny (Conservative) Portsmouth North
Morden, Jessica (Labour) Newport East
Morgan, Nicky (Conservative) Loughborough
Morris, Anne Marie (Conservative) Newton Abbot
Morris, David (Conservative) Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morris, Grahame (Labour) Easington
Morris, James (Conservative) Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Morton, Wendy (Conservative) Aldridge-Brownhills
Mowat, David (Conservative) Warrington South
Mulholland, Greg (Liberal Democrat) Leeds North West
Mullin, Roger (Scottish National Party) Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Mundell, David (Conservative) Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, Ian (Labour) Edinburgh South
Murray, Sheryll (Conservative) South East Cornwall
Murrison, Andrew (Conservative) South West Wiltshire
N back to top
Nandy, Lisa (Labour) Wigan
Neill, Robert (Conservative) Bromley and Chislehurst
Newlands, Gavin (Scottish National Party) Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Newton, Sarah (Conservative) Truro and Falmouth
Nicolson, John (Scottish National Party) East Dunbartonshire
Nokes, Caroline (Conservative) Romsey and Southampton North
Norman, Jesse (Conservative) Hereford and South Herefordshire
Nuttall, David (Conservative) Bury North
O back to top
Offord, Matthew (Conservative) Hendon
O'Hara, Brendan (Scottish National Party) Argyll and Bute
Onn, Melanie (Labour) Great Grimsby
Onwurah, Chi (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Opperman, Guy (Conservative) Hexham
Osamor, Kate (Labour (Co-op)) Edmonton
Osborne, George (Conservative) Tatton
Oswald, Kirsten (Scottish National Party) East Renfrewshire
Owen, Albert (Labour) Ynys Môn
P back to top
Paisley, Ian (Democratic Unionist Party) North Antrim
Parish, Neil (Conservative) Tiverton and Honiton
Patel, Priti (Conservative) Witham
Paterson, Owen (Conservative) North Shropshire
Paterson, Steven (Scottish National Party) Stirling
Pawsey, Mark (Conservative) Rugby
Pearce, Teresa (Labour) Erith and Thamesmead
Penning, Mike (Conservative) Hemel Hempstead
Pennycook, Matthew (Labour) Greenwich and Woolwich
Penrose, John (Conservative) Weston-super-Mare
Percy, Andrew (Conservative) Brigg and Goole
Perkins, Toby (Labour) Chesterfield
Perry, Claire (Conservative) Devizes
Phillips, Jess (Labour) Birmingham, Yardley
Phillips, Stephen (Conservative) Sleaford and North Hykeham
Phillipson, Bridget (Labour) Houghton and Sunderland South
Philp, Chris (Conservative) Croydon South
Pickles, Eric (Conservative) Brentwood and Ongar
Pincher, Christopher (Conservative) Tamworth
Poulter, Dr (Conservative) Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Pound, Stephen (Labour) Ealing North
Pow, Rebecca (Conservative) Taunton Deane
Powell, Lucy (Labour (Co-op)) Manchester Central
Prentis, Victoria (Conservative) Banbury
Prisk, Mark (Conservative) Hertford and Stortford
Pritchard, Mark (Conservative) The Wrekin
Pugh, John (Liberal Democrat) Southport
Pursglove, Tom (Conservative) Corby
Q back to top
Quin, Jeremy (Conservative) Horsham
Quince, Will (Conservative) Colchester
Qureshi, Yasmin (Labour) Bolton South East
R back to top
Raab, Dominic (Conservative) Esher and Walton
Rayner, Angela (Labour) Ashton-under-Lyne
Redwood, John (Conservative) Wokingham
Reed, Jamie (Labour) Copeland
Reed, Steve (Labour (Co-op)) Croydon North
Rees, Christina (Labour) Neath
Rees-Mogg, Jacob (Conservative) North East Somerset
Reeves, Rachel (Labour) Leeds West
Reynolds, Emma (Labour) Wolverhampton North East
Reynolds, Jonathan (Labour (Co-op)) Stalybridge and Hyde
Rimmer, Marie (Labour) St Helens South and Whiston
Ritchie, Margaret (Social Democratic & Labour Party) South Down
Robertson, Angus (Scottish National Party) Moray
Robertson, Laurence (Conservative) Tewkesbury
Robinson, Gavin (Democratic Unionist Party) Belfast East
Robinson, Geoffrey (Labour) Coventry North West
Robinson, Mary (Conservative) Cheadle
Rosindell, Andrew (Conservative) Romford
Rotheram, Steve (Labour) Liverpool, Walton
Rudd, Amber (Conservative) Hastings and Rye
Rutley, David (Conservative) Macclesfield
Ryan, Joan (Labour) Enfield North
S back to top
Salmond, Alex (Scottish National Party) Gordon
Sandbach, Antoinette (Conservative) Eddisbury
Saville Roberts, Liz (Plaid Cymru) Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Scully, Paul (Conservative) Sutton and Cheam
Selous, Andrew (Conservative) South West Bedfordshire
Shah, Naz (Labour) Bradford West
Shannon, Jim (Democratic Unionist Party) Strangford
Shapps, Grant (Conservative) Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Alok (Conservative) Reading West
Sharma, Virendra (Labour) Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Barry (Labour (Co-op)) Huddersfield
Shelbrooke, Alec (Conservative) Elmet and Rothwell
Sheppard, Tommy (Scottish National Party) Edinburgh East
Sherriff, Paula (Labour) Dewsbury
Shuker, Gavin (Labour (Co-op)) Luton South
Siddiq, Tulip (Labour) Hampstead and Kilburn
Simpson, David (Democratic Unionist Party) Upper Bann
Simpson, Keith (Conservative) Broadland
Skidmore, Chris (Conservative) Kingswood
Skinner, Dennis (Labour) Bolsover
Slaughter, Andy (Labour) Hammersmith
Smeeth, Ruth (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent North
Smith, Andrew (Labour) Oxford East
Smith, Angela (Labour) Penistone and Stocksbridge
Smith, Cat (Labour) Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Chloe (Conservative) Norwich North
Smith, Henry (Conservative) Crawley
Smith, Jeff (Labour) Manchester, Withington
Smith, Julian (Conservative) Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Nick (Labour) Blaenau Gwent
Smith, Owen (Labour) Pontypridd
Smith, Royston (Conservative) Southampton, Itchen
Smyth, Karin (Labour) Bristol South
Soames, Sir Nicholas (Conservative) Mid Sussex
Solloway, Amanda (Conservative) Derby North
Soubry, Anna (Conservative) Broxtowe
Spellar, John (Labour) Warley
Spelman, Caroline (Conservative) Meriden
Spencer, Mark (Conservative) Sherwood
Starmer, Keir (Labour) Holborn and St Pancras
Stephens, Chris (Scottish National Party) Glasgow South West
Stephenson, Andrew (Conservative) Pendle
Stevens, Jo (Labour) Cardiff Central
Stevenson, John (Conservative) Carlisle
Stewart, Bob (Conservative) Beckenham
Stewart, Iain (Conservative) Milton Keynes South
Stewart, Rory (Conservative) Penrith and The Border
Streeter, Gary (Conservative) South West Devon
Streeting, Wes (Labour) Ilford North
Stride, Mel (Conservative) Central Devon
Stringer, Graham (Labour) Blackley and Broughton
Stuart, Gisela (Labour) Birmingham, Edgbaston
Stuart, Graham (Conservative) Beverley and Holderness
Sturdy, Julian (Conservative) York Outer
Sunak, Rishi (Conservative) Richmond (Yorks)
Swayne, Desmond (Conservative) New Forest West
Swire, Hugo (Conservative) East Devon
Syms, Robert (Conservative) Poole
T back to top
Tami, Mark (Labour) Alyn and Deeside
Thewliss, Alison (Scottish National Party) Glasgow Central
Thomas, Derek (Conservative) St Ives
Thomas, Gareth (Labour (Co-op)) Harrow West
Thomas-Symonds, Nick (Labour) Torfaen
Thompson, Owen (Scottish National Party) Midlothian
Thomson, Michelle (Independent) Edinburgh West
Thornberry, Emily (Labour) Islington South and Finsbury
Throup, Maggie (Conservative) Erewash
Timms, Stephen (Labour) East Ham
Timpson, Edward (Conservative) Crewe and Nantwich
Tolhurst, Kelly (Conservative) Rochester and Strood
Tomlinson, Justin (Conservative) North Swindon
Tomlinson, Michael (Conservative) Mid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig (Conservative) North Warwickshire
Tredinnick, David (Conservative) Bosworth
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie (Conservative) Berwick-upon-Tweed
Trickett, Jon (Labour) Hemsworth
Truss, Elizabeth (Conservative) South West Norfolk
Tugendhat, Tom (Conservative) Tonbridge and Malling
Turley, Anna (Labour (Co-op)) Redcar
Turner, Andrew (Conservative) Isle of Wight
Turner, Karl (Labour) Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Derek (Labour) Halton
Twigg, Stephen (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, West Derby
Tyrie, Andrew (Conservative) Chichester
U back to top
Umunna, Chuka (Labour) Streatham
V back to top
Vaizey, Edward (Conservative) Wantage
Vara, Shailesh (Conservative) North West Cambridgeshire
Vaz, Keith (Labour) Leicester East
Vaz, Valerie (Labour) Walsall South
Vickers, Martin (Conservative) Cleethorpes
Villiers, Theresa (Conservative) Chipping Barnet
W back to top
Walker, Charles (Conservative) Broxbourne
Walker, Robin (Conservative) Worcester
Wallace, Ben (Conservative) Wyre and Preston North
Warburton, David (Conservative) Somerton and Frome
Warman, Matt (Conservative) Boston and Skegness
Watkinson, Dame Angela (Conservative) Hornchurch and Upminster
Watson, Tom (Labour) West Bromwich East
Weir, Mike (Scottish National Party) Angus
West, Catherine (Labour) Hornsey and Wood Green
Wharton, James (Conservative) Stockton South
Whately, Helen (Conservative) Faversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, Heather (Conservative) South Derbyshire
White, Chris (Conservative) Warwick and Leamington
Whiteford, Eilidh (Scottish National Party) Banff and Buchan
Whitehead, Alan (Labour) Southampton, Test
Whitford, Philippa (Scottish National Party) Central Ayrshire
Whittaker, Craig (Conservative) Calder Valley
Whittingdale, John (Conservative) Maldon
Wiggin, Bill (Conservative) North Herefordshire
Williams, Craig (Conservative) Cardiff North
Williams, Hywel (Plaid Cymru) Arfon
Williams, Mark (Liberal Democrat) Ceredigion
Williamson, Gavin (Conservative) South Staffordshire
Wilson, Corri (Scottish National Party) Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Wilson, Phil (Labour) Sedgefield
Wilson, Rob (Conservative) Reading East
Wilson, Sammy (Democratic Unionist Party) East Antrim
Winnick, David (Labour) Walsall North
Winterton, Rosie (Labour) Doncaster Central
Wishart, Pete (Scottish National Party) Perth and North Perthshire
Wollaston, Sarah (Conservative) Totnes
Wood, Mike (Conservative) Dudley South
Woodcock, John (Labour (Co-op)) Barrow and Furness
Wragg, William (Conservative) Hazel Grove
Wright, Iain (Labour) Hartlepool
Wright, Jeremy (Conservative) Kenilworth and Southam
Z back to top
Zahawi, Nadhim (Conservative) Stratford-on-Avon
Zeichner, Daniel (Labour) Cambridge


The UK is currently divided into 650 areas called parliamentary constituencies, each of which is represented by one MP in the House of Commons.

Contact the House of Commons

The House of Commons Enquiry Service answers questions about the business, history and membership of the House.

Telephone: 020 7219 4272
Email: House of Commons Enquiry Service
Text phone: Dial 18001 followed by 020 7219 4272

The telephone enquiry service is open between 10am-12 midday and 2pm-4pm (Monday to Friday).