You are here:

Schools visiting this week

Find out which schools are visiting Parliament this week.

Schools visiting this week
Parliament's Education Service is delighted to welcome schools from across the UK throughout the year for a programme of tours and workshop. Visits are suitable for students aged 6-18.

Schools visiting Parliament this week:

22-May-17 10:15 Mowlem Primary School, London   
22-May-17 11:00 St Edmunds Catholic Primary School, London  
22-May-17 09:30 Brent River College, London    
22-May-17 09:30 Stockwell Primary School, London   
22-May-17 10:00 St Joseph's Catholic Junior School, London   
22-May-17 10:45 Orchard House School, London    
22-May-17 11:15 Brookfield Primary School, Sutton   
   
22-May-17 11:45 Maple Court Academy, Stoke-on-Trent   
22-May-17 12:15 Wanstead Church School, London   
22-May-17 12:45 Kenilworth Primary School, Borehamwood   
22-May-17 13:45 Trinity Primary Academy, London   
22-May-17 14:15 Cromwell Junior and Infant School and Nursery Class, Birmingham
22-May-17 15:15 Calverley Parkside Primary School, Pudsey   
22-May-17 10:00 London East Academy, London    
22-May-17 11:45 Forestdale Primary School, Croydon   

23-May-17 10:15 Manor Lodge School, Radlett    
23-May-17 11:00 Hemdean House School, Reading   
23-May-17 10:45 St John's Cathedral Catholic Primary School, Portsmouth 
23-May-17 12:15 Ben Jonson Primary School, London   
23-May-17 14:15 Al-Ameen Primary School, Birmingham   
23-May-17 09:30 Barking Abbey School, Essex    
23-May-17 10:00 The Eden SDA School, Hounslow    
23-May-17 10:00 St Mary Magdalene Church of England Primary School, London 
23-May-17 11:15 Belvue School, Northolt    
23-May-17 11:15 Salehurst Church of England Primary School, Robertsbridge 
23-May-17 11:45 High View Primary School, London   
   
23-May-17 12:45 Ham Dingle Primary School, Stourbridge   
23-May-17 13:45 Trinity Primary Academy, London   
23-May-17 13:45 Broomfield School, London    
23-May-17 14:15 St Mark's CofE Primary School, Kendal   
23-May-17 14:30 Sydenham School, London    
23-May-17 15:15 SEEVIC College, Benfleet    
23-May-17 15:15 St Uny CofE School, St Ives    
24-May-17 09:15 Carclaze Community Primary School, St Austell  
  
24-May-17 11:00 Holywell Primary School, Loughborough   
24-May-17 10:45 Worstead Church of England Primary School, North Walsham 
24-May-17 12:15 Woodcock Hill Primary School, Birmingham   
24-May-17 14:15 Parkside Primary Academy, Barnsley   
24-May-17 09:30 Lister Community School, London   
24-May-17 09:30 Worstead Church of England Primary School, North Walsham 
24-May-17 10:00 St Stephen's Primary School, London   
   
24-May-17 11:15 Monega Primary School, London    
24-May-17 11:15 Bransgore Church of England Primary School, Christchurch 
 
24-May-17 11:45 Holy Trinity CE Academy, Wiltshire   
24-May-17 12:45 The Charter School, London    
24-May-17 13:45 Allenbourn Middle School,Wimborne   
   
24-May-17 14:15 Parkside Primary Academy, Barnsley   
24-May-17 14:30 University Technical College  Royal Borough of Greenwich London    
24-May-17 15:15 Ladbroke Grove Home Ed group, London   
24-May-17 15:15 Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School, London  
25-May-17 09:30 Wood's Foundation CofE Primary School, Nottingham  
25-May-17 11:00 Wyvern College, Eastleigh    
25-May-17 12:30 Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal    
25-May-17 14:00 Whitcliffe Mount - Specialist Business and Enterprise College, Cleckheaton
25-May-17 09:30 St James' CofE Junior School, Whitehaven   
25-May-17 10:00 Armstrong Primary School, Armagh   
   
25-May-17 10:30 St Andrew's and St Mark's CofE Junior School, Surbiton 
25-May-17 11:00 Wyvern College, Eastleigh    
25-May-17 11:30 St Mary's RC Primary School, Manchester   
   
25-May-17 12:00 Barrow Hall Orchard Church of England Primary School, Loughborough

25-May-17 13:00 Mill Hill School Foundation, London   
25-May-17 13:00 Whitcliffe Mount - Specialist Business and Enterprise College, Cleckheaton
25-May-17 14:00 Sir Robert Geffery's Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School, Saltash
25-May-17 14:30 Great Torrington Bluecoat Church of England Primary School, Torrington
25-May-17 15:00 Kingswear Community Primary School, Dartmouth  
25-May-17 15:00 St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Stoke-on-Trent  
26-May-17 09:15 Normanby Primary School, Middlesbrough   
   
26-May-17 11:15 Mount Pleasant Primary School, Huddersfield  
26-May-17 12:15 Featherstone Wood Primary School, Stevenage  
26-May-17 09:30 Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary School, Solihull 
 
26-May-17 10:00 St Mary's Church of England School, Twickenham  
  
26-May-17 11:00 Mount Pleasant Primary School, Huddersfield  
  
26-May-17 11:30 Oak CE Primary School, Huddersfield   
   
26-May-17 12:30 Little Bowden School, Market Harborough   
   
26-May-17 13:30 Walverden Primary School, Nelson   
26-May-17 14:00 Francis Askew Primary School, Hull   
   
26-May-17 14:45 Bishopsteignton School, Teignmouth   

 

Our tour and workshop programmes enable pupils to examine aspects of parliamentary process and practice and engage more actively in their democracy. Look out for our seasonal programmes exploring topical issues and historical subjects. More details can be found on our school visits page

For all the latest visit news, follow us on Twitter @UKParlEducation

Parliament’s Education Service also offers: