Early day motion 985

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

SOCIAL SECURITY

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Social Security (Personal Independence Payment) (Amendment) Regulations 2017 (S.I., 2017, No. 194), dated 22 February 2017, a copy of which was laid before this House on 23 February, be annulled.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 171

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 171 out of 171

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abrahams, Debbie Labour Party Oldham East and Saddleworth 27.02.2017
Ahmed-Sheikh, Tasmina Scottish National Party Ochil and South Perthshire 27.02.2017
Allin-Khan, Rosena Labour Party Tooting 14.03.2017
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 06.03.2017
Arkless, Richard Scottish National Party Dumfries and Galloway 07.03.2017
Austin, Ian Labour Party Dudley North 23.03.2017
Bardell, Hannah Scottish National Party Livingston 06.03.2017
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 06.03.2017
Benn, Hilary Labour Party Leeds Central 07.03.2017
Blackford, Ian Scottish National Party Ross Skye and Lochaber 27.02.2017
Blackman, Kirsty Scottish National Party Aberdeen North 07.03.2017
Blenkinsop, Tom Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 13.03.2017
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 27.02.2017
Brabin, Tracy Labour Party Batley and Spen 21.03.2017
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 27.02.2017
Brock, Deidre Scottish National Party Edinburgh North and Leith 06.03.2017
Brown, Alan Scottish National Party Kilmarnock and Loudoun 01.03.2017
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 27.02.2017
Bryant, Chris Labour Party Rhondda 06.03.2017
Burgon, Richard Labour Party Leeds East 06.03.2017
Burnham, Andy Labour Party Leigh 23.03.2017
Butler, Dawn Labour Party Brent Central 14.03.2017
Cameron, Lisa Scottish National Party East Kilbride Strathaven and Lesmahagow 01.03.2017
Campbell, Alan Labour Party Tynemouth 28.02.2017
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 08.03.2017
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 27.02.2017
Chapman, Douglas Scottish National Party Dunfermline and West Fife 27.02.2017
Cherry, Joanna Scottish National Party Edinburgh South West 08.03.2017
Clegg, Nick Liberal Democrats Sheffield Hallam 27.02.2017
Coaker, Vernon Labour Party Gedling 16.03.2017
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 09.03.2017
Cooper, Yvette Labour Party Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford 14.03.2017
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 27.02.2017
Cowan, Ronnie Scottish National Party Inverclyde 27.02.2017
Coyle, Neil Labour Party Bermondsey and Old Southwark 14.03.2017
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 13.03.2017
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 27.02.2017
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 28.02.2017
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 13.03.2017
Day, Martyn Scottish National Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 27.02.2017
De Piero, Gloria Labour Party Ashfield 14.03.2017
Debbonaire, Thangam Labour Party Bristol West 15.03.2017
Docherty, Martin Scottish National Party West Dunbartonshire 06.03.2017
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 15.03.2017
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 23.03.2017
Donaldson, Stuart Scottish National Party West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 07.03.2017
Doughty, Stephen Labour Party Cardiff South and Penarth 07.03.2017
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 09.03.2017
Dromey, Jack Labour Party Birmingham Erdington 07.03.2017
Dugher, Michael Labour Party Barnsley East 02.03.2017
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 08.03.2017
Eagle, Angela Labour Party Wallasey 14.03.2017
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 28.02.2017
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 08.03.2017
Elmore, Chris Labour Party Ogmore 16.03.2017
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 16.03.2017
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 09.03.2017
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 27.02.2017
Ferrier, Margaret Scottish National Party Rutherglen and Hamilton West 27.02.2017
Fletcher, Colleen Labour Party Coventry North East 13.03.2017
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 01.03.2017
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 06.03.2017
Gethins, Stephen Scottish National Party North East Fife 07.03.2017
Gibson, Patricia Scottish National Party North Ayrshire and Arran 27.02.2017
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 08.03.2017
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 01.03.2017
Grady, Patrick Scottish National Party Glasgow North 28.02.2017
Grant, Peter Scottish National Party Glenrothes 28.02.2017
Gray, Neil Scottish National Party Airdrie and Shotts 27.02.2017
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 15.03.2017
Greenwood, Margaret Labour Party Wirral West 27.02.2017
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 14.03.2017
Gwynne, Andrew Labour Party Denton and Reddish 14.03.2017
Hanson, David Labour Party Delyn 13.03.2017
Hayes, Helen Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood 06.03.2017
Hayman, Sue Labour Party Workington 14.03.2017
Hendry, Drew Scottish National Party Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey 06.03.2017
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 13.03.2017
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 06.03.2017
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 28.02.2017
Hollern, Kate Labour Party Blackburn 16.03.2017
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 01.03.2017
Jones, Gerald Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 23.03.2017
Jones, Graham Labour Party Hyndburn 20.03.2017
Keeley, Barbara Labour Party Worsley and Eccles South 07.03.2017
Kerevan, George Scottish National Party East Lothian 01.03.2017
Kerr, Calum Scottish National Party Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk 13.03.2017
Kinnock, Stephen Labour Party Aberavon 06.03.2017
Lamb, Norman Liberal Democrats North Norfolk 07.03.2017
Lammy, David Labour Party Tottenham 15.03.2017
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 14.03.2017
Law, Chris Scottish National Party Dundee West 01.03.2017
Lewell-Buck, Emma Labour Party South Shields 08.03.2017
Lewis, Clive Labour Party Norwich South 01.03.2017
Long Bailey, Rebecca Labour Party Salford and Eccles 14.03.2017
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 28.02.2017
Lucas, Ian Labour Party Wrexham 14.03.2017
MacNeil, Angus Scottish National Party Na h-Eileanan an Iar 06.03.2017
Mactaggart, Fiona Labour Party Slough 16.03.2017
McCabe, Steve Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 23.03.2017
McCaig, Callum Scottish National Party Aberdeen South 27.02.2017
McCarthy, Kerry Labour Party Bristol East 01.03.2017
McDonald, Stewart Scottish National Party Glasgow South 27.02.2017
McDonald, Stuart Scottish National Party Cumbernauld Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 27.02.2017
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 08.03.2017
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 27.02.2017
McGarry, Natalie INDEPENDENT Glasgow East 02.03.2017
McGovern, Alison Labour Party Wirral South 06.03.2017
McInnes, Liz Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 15.03.2017
McKinnell, Catherine Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 20.03.2017
McLaughlin, Anne Scottish National Party Glasgow North East 06.03.2017
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 06.03.2017
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 28.02.2017
Monaghan, Carol Scottish National Party Glasgow North West 01.03.2017
Monaghan, Paul Scottish National Party Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross 02.03.2017
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 06.03.2017
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 01.03.2017
Murray, Ian Labour Party Edinburgh South 16.03.2017
Newlands, Gavin Scottish National Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 28.02.2017
Nicolson, John Scottish National Party East Dunbartonshire 06.03.2017
O'Hara, Brendan Scottish National Party Argyll and Bute 01.03.2017
Olney, Sarah Liberal Democrats Richmond Park 27.02.2017
Osamor, Kate Labour Party Edmonton 07.03.2017
Oswald, Kirsten Scottish National Party East Renfrewshire 27.02.2017
Paterson, Steven Scottish National Party Stirling 13.03.2017
Pearce, Teresa Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 14.03.2017
Perkins, Toby Labour Party Chesterfield 07.03.2017
Phillips, Jess Labour Party Birmingham Yardley 21.03.2017
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 06.03.2017
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 13.03.2017
Rayner, Angela Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 07.03.2017
Rees, Christina Labour Party Neath 09.03.2017
Rimmer, Marie Labour Party St Helens South and Whiston 02.03.2017
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 13.03.2017
Rotheram, Steve Labour Party Liverpool Walton 14.03.2017
Salmond, Alex Scottish National Party Gordon 01.03.2017
Saville Roberts, Liz Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 01.03.2017
Shah, Naseem Labour Party Bradford West 09.03.2017
Shannon, Jim Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 22.03.2017
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 09.03.2017
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 09.03.2017
Sheppard, Tommy Scottish National Party Edinburgh East 27.02.2017
Shuker, Gavin Labour Party Luton South 15.03.2017
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 01.03.2017
Slaughter, Andy Labour Party Hammersmith 21.03.2017
Smeeth, Ruth Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 20.03.2017
Smith, Cat Labour Party Lancaster and Fleetwood 07.03.2017
Smith, Owen Labour Party Pontypridd 02.03.2017
Starmer, Keir Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 06.03.2017
Stephens, Christopher Scottish National Party Glasgow South West 28.02.2017
Stevens, Jo Labour Party Cardiff Central 06.03.2017
Streeting, Wes Labour Party Ilford North 28.02.2017
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 16.03.2017
Thewliss, Alison Scottish National Party Glasgow Central 28.02.2017
Thomas-Symonds, Nick Labour Party Torfaen 20.03.2017
Thompson, Owen Scottish National Party Midlothian 27.02.2017
Thomson, Michelle INDEPENDENT Edinburgh West 20.03.2017
Thornberry, Emily Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury 14.03.2017
Timms, Stephen Labour Party East Ham 01.03.2017
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 14.03.2017
Twigg, Stephen Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 14.03.2017
Umunna, Chuka Labour Party Streatham 01.03.2017
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 07.03.2017
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 27.02.2017
Whiteford, Eilidh Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 01.03.2017
Whitford, Philippa Scottish National Party Central Ayrshire 06.03.2017
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Arfon 07.03.2017
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 02.03.2017
Wilson, Corri Scottish National Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 27.02.2017
Winnick, David Labour Party Walsall North 21.03.2017
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 13.03.2017