Early day motion 1078

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

TAX CREDITS

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Child Tax Credit (Amendment) Regulations 2017 (S.I., 2017, No. 387), dated 14 March 2017, a copy of which was laid before this House on 15 March, be annulled.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 106

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 106 out of 106

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abrahams, Debbie Labour Party Oldham East and Saddleworth 20.03.2017
Ahmed-Sheikh, Tasmina Scottish National Party Ochil and South Perthshire 15.03.2017
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 18.04.2017
Arkless, Richard Scottish National Party Dumfries and Galloway 15.03.2017
Bardell, Hannah Scottish National Party Livingston 15.03.2017
Black, Mhairi Scottish National Party Paisley and Renfrewshire South 29.03.2017
Blackford, Ian Scottish National Party Ross Skye and Lochaber 15.03.2017
Blackman, Kirsty Scottish National Party Aberdeen North 29.03.2017
Boswell, Phil Scottish National Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 20.03.2017
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 15.03.2017
Brock, Deidre Scottish National Party Edinburgh North and Leith 15.03.2017
Brown, Alan Scottish National Party Kilmarnock and Loudoun 15.03.2017
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 30.03.2017
Cameron, Lisa Scottish National Party East Kilbride Strathaven and Lesmahagow 15.03.2017
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 19.04.2017
Champion, Sarah Labour Party Rotherham 18.04.2017
Cherry, Joanna Scottish National Party Edinburgh South West 29.03.2017
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 15.03.2017
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 28.03.2017
Cowan, Ronnie Scottish National Party Inverclyde 20.03.2017
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 20.03.2017
Day, Martyn Scottish National Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 15.03.2017
Docherty, Martin Scottish National Party West Dunbartonshire 15.03.2017
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 19.04.2017
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 19.04.2017
Donaldson, Stuart Scottish National Party West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 15.03.2017
Dugher, Michael Labour Party Barnsley East 24.03.2017
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 15.03.2017
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 21.03.2017
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 29.03.2017
Fellows, Marion Scottish National Party Motherwell and Wishaw 15.03.2017
Ferrier, Margaret Scottish National Party Rutherglen and Hamilton West 15.03.2017
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 21.03.2017
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 24.03.2017
Furniss, Gill Labour Party Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough 23.03.2017
Gethins, Stephen Scottish National Party North East Fife 15.03.2017
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 18.04.2017
Grady, Patrick Scottish National Party Glasgow North 20.03.2017
Gray, Neil Scottish National Party Airdrie and Shotts 20.03.2017
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 24.03.2017
Greenwood, Margaret Labour Party Wirral West 30.03.2017
Hayes, Helen Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood 23.03.2017
Hendry, Drew Scottish National Party Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey 16.03.2017
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 22.03.2017
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Washington and Sunderland West 29.03.2017
Hollern, Kate Labour Party Blackburn 30.03.2017
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 28.03.2017
Hosie, Stewart Scottish National Party Dundee East 16.03.2017
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 29.03.2017
Keeley, Barbara Labour Party Worsley and Eccles South 18.04.2017
Kerevan, George Scottish National Party East Lothian 20.03.2017
Kerr, Calum Scottish National Party Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk 20.03.2017
Lammy, David Labour Party Tottenham 23.03.2017
Law, Chris Scottish National Party Dundee West 15.03.2017
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 21.03.2017
MacNeil, Angus Scottish National Party Na h-Eileanan an Iar 20.03.2017
Mak, Alan Conservative Party Havant 16.03.2017
Maskell, Rachael Labour Party York Central 30.03.2017
McCaig, Callum Scottish National Party Aberdeen South 15.03.2017
McDonald, Stewart Scottish National Party Glasgow South 16.03.2017
McDonald, Stuart Scottish National Party Cumbernauld Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 15.03.2017
McGarry, Natalie INDEPENDENT Glasgow East 15.03.2017
McGinn, Conor Labour Party St Helens North 23.03.2017
McLaughlin, Anne Scottish National Party Glasgow North East 16.03.2017
McNally, John Scottish National Party Falkirk 20.03.2017
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 20.03.2017
Monaghan, Carol Scottish National Party Glasgow North West 15.03.2017
Monaghan, Paul Scottish National Party Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross 15.03.2017
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 23.03.2017
Mullin, Roger Scottish National Party Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath 15.03.2017
Murray, Ian Labour Party Edinburgh South 15.03.2017
Newlands, Gavin Scottish National Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 29.03.2017
Nicolson, John Scottish National Party East Dunbartonshire 24.03.2017
O'Hara, Brendan Scottish National Party Argyll and Bute 15.03.2017
Paisley, Ian Jnr Democratic Unionist Party North Antrim 19.04.2017
Paterson, Steven Scottish National Party Stirling 18.04.2017
Phillips, Jess Labour Party Birmingham Yardley 21.03.2017
Rimmer, Marie Labour Party St Helens South and Whiston 29.03.2017
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 20.03.2017
Robertson, Angus Scottish National Party Moray 15.03.2017
Robinson, Gavin Democratic Unionist Party Belfast East 19.04.2017
Salmond, Alex Scottish National Party Gordon 20.03.2017
Saville Roberts, Liz Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 16.03.2017
Shannon, Jim Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 18.04.2017
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 29.03.2017
Sheppard, Tommy Scottish National Party Edinburgh East 15.03.2017
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 19.04.2017
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 29.03.2017
Smeeth, Ruth Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 29.03.2017
Smith, Cat Labour Party Lancaster and Fleetwood 27.03.2017
Stephens, Christopher Scottish National Party Glasgow South West 15.03.2017
Stevens, Jo Labour Party Cardiff Central 27.03.2017
Streeting, Wes Labour Party Ilford North 27.03.2017
Thewliss, Alison Scottish National Party Glasgow Central 15.03.2017
Thompson, Owen Scottish National Party Midlothian 22.03.2017
Thomson, Michelle INDEPENDENT Edinburgh West 15.03.2017
Timms, Stephen Labour Party East Ham 27.03.2017
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 24.03.2017
Turner, Karl Labour Party Kingston upon Hull East 18.04.2017
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 16.03.2017
Whiteford, Eilidh Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 20.03.2017
Whitford, Philippa Scottish National Party Central Ayrshire 16.03.2017
Wilson, Corri Scottish National Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 29.03.2017
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 19.04.2017
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 16.03.2017
Zeichner, Daniel Labour Party Cambridge 29.03.2017