Early day motion 333

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

REPRESENTATION OF THE PEOPLE

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 (Transitional Provisions) Order 2015 (S.I., 2015, No. 1520), dated 15 July 2015, a copy of which was laid before this House on 16 July, be annulled

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 131

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 131 out of 131

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Ahmed-Sheikh, Tasmina Scottish National Party Ochil and South Perthshire 07.09.2015
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 12.10.2015
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 23.10.2015
Arkless, Richard Scottish National Party Dumfries and Galloway 14.09.2015
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 23.10.2015
Black, Mhairi Scottish National Party Paisley and Renfrewshire South 21.07.2015
Blackman, Kirsty Scottish National Party Aberdeen North 21.07.2015
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 27.10.2015
Blenkinsop, Tom Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 10.11.2015
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 12.10.2015
Boswell, Phil Scottish National Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 25.01.2016
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 20.07.2015
Brown, Alan Scottish National Party Kilmarnock and Loudoun 21.07.2015
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 12.10.2015
Cadbury, Ruth Labour Party Brentford and Isleworth 04.11.2015
Cameron, Lisa Scottish National Party East Kilbride Strathaven and Lesmahagow 07.09.2015
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 12.10.2015
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 20.07.2015
Chapman, Douglas Scottish National Party Dunfermline and West Fife 14.10.2015
Chapman, Jenny Labour Party Darlington 09.11.2015
Clegg, Nick Liberal Democrats Sheffield Hallam 20.07.2015
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 14.10.2015
Cooper, Julie Labour Party Burnley 10.09.2015
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 13.10.2015
Cowan, Ronnie Scottish National Party Inverclyde 27.10.2015
Crawley, Angela Scottish National Party Lanark and Hamilton East 11.05.2016
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham and Rainham 20.10.2015
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 28.10.2015
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 15.10.2015
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 12.10.2015
Dakin, Nic Labour Party Scunthorpe 13.10.2015
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 07.09.2015
Day, Martyn Scottish National Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 20.10.2015
Debbonaire, Thangam Labour Party Bristol West 12.10.2015
Donaldson, Stuart Scottish National Party West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 22.10.2015
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 20.10.2015
Dugher, Michael Labour Party Barnsley East 13.10.2015
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 13.10.2015
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 16.09.2015
Evans, Chris Labour Party Islwyn 29.10.2015
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 20.07.2015
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 02.11.2015
Flello, Robert Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent South 26.10.2015
Fletcher, Colleen Labour Party Coventry North East 17.09.2015
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 13.10.2015
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 13.10.2015
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 11.09.2015
Goodman, Helen Labour Party Bishop Auckland 12.10.2015
Grant, Peter Scottish National Party Glenrothes 08.09.2015
Gray, Neil Scottish National Party Airdrie and Shotts 21.07.2015
Greenwood, Margaret Labour Party Wirral West 12.10.2015
Haigh, Louise Labour Party Sheffield Heeley 12.10.2015
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 28.10.2015
Harris, Carolyn Labour Party Swansea East 12.10.2015
Hayes, Helen Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood 12.10.2015
Hayman, Sue Labour Party Workington 16.09.2015
Hendrick, Mark Labour Party Preston 24.11.2015
Hendry, Drew Scottish National Party Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey 21.07.2015
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 28.10.2015
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 13.10.2015
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 17.09.2015
Hunt, Tristram Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 21.10.2015
Huq, Rupa Labour Party Ealing Central and Acton 13.10.2015
Irranca-Davies, Huw Labour Party Ogmore 14.10.2015
Johnson, Diana R Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 14.10.2015
Jones, Gerald Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 12.10.2015
Jones, Graham Labour Party Hyndburn 13.10.2015
Keeley, Barbara Labour Party Worsley and Eccles South 20.10.2015
Kerr, Calum Scottish National Party Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk 28.10.2015
Kinnock, Stephen Labour Party Aberavon 13.10.2015
Kyle, Peter Labour Party Hove 29.10.2015
Lamb, Norman Liberal Democrats North Norfolk 20.07.2015
Lammy, David Labour Party Tottenham 21.10.2015
Lewell-Buck, Emma Labour Party South Shields 14.10.2015
Lewis, Clive Labour Party Norwich South 14.09.2015
Long Bailey, Rebecca Labour Party Salford and Eccles 12.10.2015
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 21.07.2015
Lucas, Ian Labour Party Wrexham 30.10.2015
MacNeil, Angus Scottish National Party Na h-Eileanan an Iar 27.10.2015
Madders, Justin Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 10.09.2015
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 30.10.2015
Maskell, Rachael Labour Party York Central 07.09.2015
Matheson, Chris Labour Party City of Chester 15.10.2015
McDonald, Andy Labour Party Middlesbrough 13.10.2015
McInnes, Liz Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 19.10.2015
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 09.11.2015
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 14.10.2015
Monaghan, Carol Scottish National Party Glasgow North West 17.09.2015
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 14.10.2015
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 20.07.2015
Mullin, Roger Scottish National Party Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath 07.09.2015
Newlands, Gavin Scottish National Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 07.09.2015
Osamor, Kate Labour Party Edmonton 19.10.2015
Oswald, Kirsten Scottish National Party East Renfrewshire 02.11.2015
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 04.11.2015
Paterson, Steven Scottish National Party Stirling 27.10.2015
Perkins, Toby Labour Party Chesterfield 21.10.2015
Phillips, Jess Labour Party Birmingham Yardley 21.10.2015
Powell, Lucy Labour Party Manchester Central 09.09.2015
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 20.07.2015
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 09.11.2015
Rayner, Angela Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 12.10.2015
Reed, Jamie Labour Party Copeland 25.11.2015
Rees, Christina Labour Party Neath 12.10.2015
Reynolds, Emma Labour Party Wolverhampton North East 14.10.2015
Rimmer, Marie Labour Party St Helens South and Whiston 12.10.2015
Ryan, Joan Labour Party Enfield North 22.10.2015
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 22.10.2015
Sheppard, Tommy Scottish National Party Edinburgh East 20.10.2015
Shuker, Gavin Labour Party Luton South 13.10.2015
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 10.09.2015
Slaughter, Andy Labour Party Hammersmith 14.10.2015
Smeeth, Ruth Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 09.09.2015
Smith, Angela C Labour Party Penistone and Stocksbridge 14.10.2015
Smith, Cat Labour Party Lancaster and Fleetwood 12.10.2015
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 14.10.2015
Stephens, Christopher Scottish National Party Glasgow South West 27.10.2015
Stevens, Jo Labour Party Cardiff Central 12.10.2015
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 14.09.2015
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 26.10.2015
Thewliss, Alison Scottish National Party Glasgow Central 21.07.2015
Thomas, Gareth (Harrow West) Labour Party Harrow West 09.09.2015
Thomas-Symonds, Nick Labour Party Torfaen 12.10.2015
Thomson, Michelle INDEPENDENT Edinburgh West 26.10.2015
Timms, Stephen Labour Party East Ham 14.10.2015
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 16.09.2015
West, Catherine Labour Party Hornsey and Wood Green 15.09.2015
Whiteford, Eilidh Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 21.07.2015
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Arfon 28.10.2015
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 20.07.2015
Wilson, Corri Scottish National Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 15.12.2015