Early day motion 454

Main content

Follow this EDM by:


That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Firefighters' Pension Scheme (England) Regulations 2014 (S.I., 2014, No. 2848), dated 23 October 2014, a copy of which was laid before this House on 28 October, be annulled.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 284

  1. Show:



    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 284 out of 284

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 04.11.2014
Abrahams, Debbie Labour Party Oldham East and Saddleworth 06.11.2014
Ainsworth, Bob Labour Party Coventry North East 04.11.2014
Alexander, Douglas Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire South 11.12.2014
Alexander, Heidi Labour Party Lewisham East 10.11.2014
Ali, Rushanara Labour Party Bethnal Green and Bow 08.12.2014
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 06.11.2014
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 30.10.2014
Ashworth, Jonathan Labour Party Leicester South 03.11.2014
Austin, Ian Labour Party Dudley North 18.11.2014
Bailey, Adrian Labour Party West Bromwich West 24.11.2014
Balls, Edward Labour Party Morley and Outwood 24.11.2014
Banks, Gordon Labour Party Ochil and South Perthshire 05.11.2014
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 17.11.2014
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 17.11.2014
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 05.11.2014
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 25.11.2014
Benn, Hilary Labour Party Leeds Central 30.10.2014
Benton, Joe Labour Party Bootle 10.11.2014
Berger, Luciana Labour Party Liverpool Wavertree 05.11.2014
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 06.11.2014
Birtwistle, Gordon Liberal Democrats Burnley 10.12.2014
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 18.11.2014
Blears, Hazel Labour Party Salford and Eccles 08.12.2014
Blenkinsop, Tom Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 03.11.2014
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 10.11.2014
Blunkett, David Labour Party Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough 28.11.2014
Bradshaw, Ben Labour Party Exeter 17.11.2014
Brennan, Kevin Labour Party Cardiff West 21.11.2014
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 25.11.2014
Brown, Lyn Labour Party West Ham 30.10.2014
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 03.11.2014
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries and Galloway 19.11.2014
Bryant, Chris Labour Party Rhondda 24.11.2014
Buck, Karen Labour Party Westminster North 02.12.2014
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 06.11.2014
Burnham, Andy Labour Party Leigh 05.11.2014
Burstow, Paul Liberal Democrats Sutton and Cheam 11.12.2014
Byrne, Liam Labour Party Birmingham Hodge Hill 28.11.2014
Campbell, Alan Labour Party Tynemouth 03.11.2014
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 10.12.2014
Campbell, Menzies Liberal Democrats North East Fife 11.12.2014
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 30.10.2014
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 30.10.2014
Champion, Sarah Labour Party Rotherham 18.11.2014
Chapman, Jenny Labour Party Darlington 07.11.2014
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 30.10.2014
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 06.11.2014
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 02.12.2014
Coaker, Vernon Labour Party Gedling 04.11.2014
Coffey, Ann Labour Party Stockport 06.11.2014
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 19.11.2014
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 30.10.2014
Cooper, Yvette Labour Party Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford 17.11.2014
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 30.10.2014
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 11.11.2014
Creagh, Mary Labour Party Wakefield 02.12.2014
Creasy, Stella Labour Party Walthamstow 03.12.2014
Crockart, Mike Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 02.12.2014
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham and Rainham 24.11.2014
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 30.10.2014
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 30.10.2014
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 03.11.2014
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 04.11.2014
Curran, Margaret Labour Party Glasgow East 26.11.2014
Dakin, Nic Labour Party Scunthorpe 17.11.2014
Danczuk, Simon Labour Party Rochdale 10.12.2014
Darling, Alistair Labour Party Edinburgh South West 15.12.2014
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 21.11.2014
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow South West 06.11.2014
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Swansea West 17.11.2014
De Piero, Gloria Labour Party Ashfield 17.11.2014
Denham, John Labour Party Southampton Itchen 21.11.2014
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 24.11.2014
Docherty, Thomas Labour Party Dunfermline and West Fife 10.12.2014
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 05.11.2014
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 04.11.2014
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen North 06.11.2014
Doughty, Stephen Labour Party Cardiff South and Penarth 04.12.2014
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 10.11.2014
Doyle, Gemma Labour Party West Dunbartonshire 07.11.2014
Dromey, Jack Labour Party Birmingham Erdington 05.11.2014
Dugher, Michael Labour Party Barnsley East 04.11.2014
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 05.11.2014
Eagle, Angela Labour Party Wallasey 18.11.2014
Eagle, Maria Labour Party Garston and Halewood 10.11.2014
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 03.11.2014
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 11.11.2014
Elliott, Julie Labour Party Sunderland Central 06.11.2014
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 17.11.2014
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 06.11.2014
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 30.10.2014
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 11.11.2014
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 04.12.2014
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 06.11.2014
Fitzpatrick, Jim Labour Party Poplar and Limehouse 04.11.2014
Flello, Robert Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent South 06.11.2014
Flint, Caroline Labour Party Don Valley 06.11.2014
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 04.11.2014
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 03.11.2014
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 30.10.2014
Galloway, George Respect Bradford West 05.11.2014
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 10.11.2014
Gardiner, Barry Labour Party Brent North 11.11.2014
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 16.12.2014
Gilbert, Stephen Liberal Democrats St Austell and Newquay 01.12.2014
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 17.11.2014
Glass, Pat Labour Party North West Durham 05.11.2014
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 30.10.2014
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 07.11.2014
Goodman, Helen Labour Party Bishop Auckland 10.11.2014
Greatrex, Tom Labour Party Rutherglen and Hamilton West 05.11.2014
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 03.11.2014
Greenwood, Lilian Labour Party Nottingham South 05.11.2014
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 05.11.2014
Gwynne, Andrew Labour Party Denton and Reddish 03.11.2014
Hain, Peter Labour Party Neath 03.12.2014
Hames, Duncan Liberal Democrats Chippenham 04.12.2014
Hamilton, David Labour Party Midlothian 19.11.2014
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 06.11.2014
Hancock, Mike INDEPENDENT Portsmouth South 03.11.2014
Hanson, David Labour Party Delyn 21.11.2014
Harman, Harriet Labour Party Camberwell and Peckham 02.12.2014
Harris, Tom Labour Party Glasgow South 17.11.2014
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 04.11.2014
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 10.11.2014
Healey, John Labour Party Wentworth and Dearne 03.11.2014
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 18.11.2014
Hendrick, Mark Labour Party Preston 06.11.2014
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 04.11.2014
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 10.11.2014
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 03.11.2014
Hilling, Julie Labour Party Bolton West 21.11.2014
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Washington and Sunderland West 03.11.2014
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 30.10.2014
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 05.11.2014
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 30.10.2014
Hosie, Stewart Scottish National Party Dundee East 11.12.2014
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 04.11.2014
Hunt, Tristram Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 11.11.2014
Hunter, Mark Liberal Democrats Cheadle 09.12.2014
Huppert, Julian Liberal Democrats Cambridge 19.11.2014
Irranca-Davies, Huw Labour Party Ogmore 02.12.2014
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 03.11.2014
James, Sian C Labour Party Swansea East 24.11.2014
Jamieson, Cathy Labour Party Kilmarnock and Loudoun 17.11.2014
Jarvis, Dan Labour Party Barnsley Central 05.11.2014
Johnson, Alan Labour Party Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 04.11.2014
Johnson, Diana R Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 24.11.2014
Jones, Graham Labour Party Hyndburn 05.11.2014
Jones, Kevan Labour Party North Durham 11.11.2014
Jones, Susan Elan Labour Party Clwyd South 04.12.2014
Jowell, Tessa Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood 17.11.2014
Kane, Mike Labour Party Wythenshawe and Sale East 05.11.2014
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 04.11.2014
Keeley, Barbara Labour Party Worsley and Eccles South 10.11.2014
Kendall, Liz Labour Party Leicester West 19.11.2014
Khan, Sadiq Labour Party Tooting 25.11.2014
Lammy, David Labour Party Tottenham 10.11.2014
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 30.10.2014
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 17.11.2014
Lewell-Buck, Emma Labour Party South Shields 04.11.2014
Lewis, Ivan Labour Party Bury South 03.12.2014
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 17.11.2014
Long, Naomi Alliance Party Belfast East 19.11.2014
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 18.11.2014
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 30.10.2014
Lucas, Ian Labour Party Wrexham 17.11.2014
MacNeil, Angus Scottish National Party Na h-Eileanan an Iar 11.12.2014
Mactaggart, Fiona Labour Party Slough 02.12.2014
Mahmood, Khalid Labour Party Birmingham Perry Barr 02.12.2014
Mahmood, Shabana Labour Party Birmingham Ladywood 15.12.2014
Malhotra, Seema Labour Party Feltham and Heston 17.11.2014
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 03.11.2014
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 07.11.2014
McCabe, Steve Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 07.11.2014
McCarthy, Kerry Labour Party Bristol East 06.11.2014
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party South Antrim 18.11.2014
McDonagh, Siobhain Labour Party Mitcham and Morden 02.12.2014
McDonald, Andy Labour Party Middlesbrough 17.11.2014
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 01.12.2014
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 30.10.2014
McGovern, Alison Labour Party Wirral South 04.11.2014
McGovern, Jim Labour Party Dundee West 11.11.2014
McGuire, Anne Labour Party Stirling 11.11.2014
McInnes, Liz Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 06.11.2014
McKechin, Ann Labour Party Glasgow North 11.11.2014
McKenzie, Iain Labour Party Inverclyde 10.11.2014
McKinnell, Catherine Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 04.11.2014
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 30.10.2014
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 04.11.2014
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 04.11.2014
Miliband, Edward Labour Party Doncaster North 11.11.2014
Miller, Andrew Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 04.11.2014
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 30.10.2014
Morden, Jessica Labour Party Newport East 17.11.2014
Morrice, Graeme Labour Party Livingston 06.11.2014
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 30.10.2014
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 30.10.2014
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 04.12.2014
Munn, Meg Labour Party Sheffield Heeley 11.11.2014
Murphy, Jim Labour Party East Renfrewshire 09.12.2014
Murphy, Paul Labour Party Torfaen 05.11.2014
Murray, Ian Labour Party Edinburgh South 19.11.2014
Nandy, Lisa Labour Party Wigan 06.11.2014
O'Donnell, Fiona Labour Party East Lothian 17.11.2014
Onwurah, Chi Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne Central 03.11.2014
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 05.11.2014
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 25.11.2014
Pearce, Teresa Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 10.11.2014
Perkins, Toby Labour Party Chesterfield 05.11.2014
Phillipson, Bridget Labour Party Houghton and Sunderland South 05.11.2014
Pound, Stephen Labour Party Ealing North 17.11.2014
Powell, Lucy Labour Party Manchester Central 21.11.2014
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 18.11.2014
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 20.11.2014
Reed, Jamie Labour Party Copeland 06.11.2014
Reed, Steve Labour Party Croydon North 17.11.2014
Reeves, Rachel Labour Party Leeds West 03.12.2014
Reynolds, Emma Labour Party Wolverhampton North East 10.11.2014
Reynolds, Jonathan Labour Party Stalybridge and Hyde 06.11.2014
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 30.10.2014
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 03.11.2014
Robertson, Angus Scottish National Party Moray 11.12.2014
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow North West 03.11.2014
Robinson, Geoffrey Labour Party Coventry North West 04.11.2014
Rotheram, Steve Labour Party Liverpool Walton 05.11.2014
Roy, Frank Labour Party Motherwell and Wishaw 04.12.2014
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 25.11.2014
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 05.11.2014
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 17.11.2014
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 04.12.2014
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 11.12.2014
Sawford, Andy Labour Party Corby 04.11.2014
Seabeck, Alison Labour Party Plymouth Moor View 05.11.2014
Shannon, Jim Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 18.11.2014
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 03.11.2014
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 18.11.2014
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 10.11.2014
Shuker, Gavin Labour Party Luton South 17.11.2014
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 18.11.2014
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 30.10.2014
Slaughter, Andy Labour Party Hammersmith 17.11.2014
Smith, Angela C Labour Party Penistone and Stocksbridge 17.11.2014
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 24.11.2014
Smith, Owen Labour Party Pontypridd 18.11.2014
Spellar, John Labour Party Warley 05.11.2014
Straw, Jack Labour Party Blackburn 11.12.2014
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 24.11.2014
Sutcliffe, Gerry Labour Party Bradford South 11.11.2014
Swales, Ian Liberal Democrats Redcar 21.11.2014
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 17.11.2014
Thomas, Gareth (Harrow West) Labour Party Harrow West 17.11.2014
Thornberry, Emily Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury 04.12.2014
Thornton, Mike Liberal Democrats Eastleigh 04.12.2014
Timms, Stephen Labour Party East Ham 08.12.2014
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 21.11.2014
Turner, Karl Labour Party Kingston upon Hull East 05.11.2014
Twigg, Derek Labour Party Halton 03.11.2014
Twigg, Stephen Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 10.11.2014
Umunna, Chuka Labour Party Streatham 19.11.2014
Vaz, Keith Labour Party Leicester East 11.11.2014
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 05.11.2014
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 30.10.2014
Ward, David Liberal Democrats Bradford East 10.12.2014
Watson, Tom Labour Party West Bromwich East 30.10.2014
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 10.11.2014
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 11.12.2014
Whiteford, Eilidh Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 11.12.2014
Whitehead, Alan Labour Party Southampton Test 21.11.2014
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Arfon 17.11.2014
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 18.11.2014
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 25.11.2014
Williamson, Chris Labour Party Derby North 30.10.2014
Wilson, Phil Labour Party Sedgefield 03.11.2014
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 06.11.2014
Winnick, David Labour Party Walsall North 03.11.2014
Winterton, Rosie Labour Party Doncaster Central 04.11.2014
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 11.12.2014
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 30.10.2014
Woodcock, John Labour Party Barrow and Furness 26.11.2014
Woodward, Shaun Labour Party St Helens South and Whiston 07.11.2014
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 06.11.2014
Wright, Iain Labour Party Hartlepool 05.11.2014