Early day motion 98

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

TACKLING UK WILDLIFE CRIME

That this House welcomes the recent draft resolution from the United Nations Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice, Crime prevention and criminal justice responses to illicit trafficking in protected species of wild fauna and flora (E/CN.15/2013/L.20/Rev); and urges the Government to support the resolution, to ensure wildlife crime is recognised as serious organised crime and to ensure wildlife crime is tackled effectively across the UK through providing long-term strategic and financial support.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 141

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 141 out of 141

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 19.03.2014
Ainsworth, Bob Labour Party Coventry North East 08.07.2013
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 10.06.2013
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 11.07.2013
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 18.07.2013
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 08.07.2013
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 02.09.2013
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 04.07.2013
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 19.11.2013
Blunkett, David Labour Party Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough 09.07.2013
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 15.05.2013
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 09.07.2013
Bruce, Malcolm Liberal Democrats Gordon 02.09.2013
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 10.07.2013
Burstow, Paul Liberal Democrats Sutton and Cheam 12.07.2013
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 08.01.2014
Campbell, Menzies Liberal Democrats North East Fife 04.07.2013
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 16.07.2013
Carmichael, Neil Conservative Party Stroud 09.07.2013
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 21.05.2013
Champion, Sarah Labour Party Rotherham 02.09.2013
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 20.05.2013
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 08.07.2013
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 17.07.2013
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 06.06.2013
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 11.07.2013
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 15.05.2013
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 21.05.2013
Crockart, Mike Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 21.05.2013
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 15.07.2013
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 03.07.2013
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 03.07.2013
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 15.05.2013
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow South West 04.06.2013
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Swansea West 19.06.2013
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 20.05.2013
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 21.01.2014
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 16.10.2013
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 09.07.2013
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen North 12.06.2013
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 12.07.2013
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 15.05.2013
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 08.07.2013
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 02.09.2013
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 09.07.2013
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 02.09.2013
Evans, Nigel Conservative Party Ribble Valley 22.01.2014
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 02.09.2013
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 05.07.2013
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 16.07.2013
Fitzpatrick, Jim Labour Party Poplar and Limehouse 10.12.2013
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 08.07.2013
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 03.07.2013
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 18.07.2013
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 15.05.2013
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 03.09.2013
Glass, Pat Labour Party North West Durham 09.07.2013
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 20.05.2013
Goldsmith, Zac Conservative Party Richmond Park 12.06.2013
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 02.09.2013
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 20.05.2013
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 16.07.2013
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 05.06.2013
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 29.01.2014
Henderson, Gordon Conservative Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 10.03.2014
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 11.07.2013
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 21.05.2013
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 17.07.2013
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 04.07.2013
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 15.05.2013
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 21.11.2013
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 03.07.2013
Huppert, Julian Liberal Democrats Cambridge 09.07.2013
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 03.07.2013
Jowell, Tessa Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood 16.12.2013
Joyce, Eric INDEPENDENT Falkirk 28.10.2013
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 02.07.2013
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 03.07.2013
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 11.06.2013
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 17.06.2013
Long, Naomi Alliance Party Belfast East 16.05.2013
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 15.07.2013
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 20.05.2013
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party South Antrim 02.09.2013
McDonagh, Siobhain Labour Party Mitcham and Morden 02.09.2013
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 04.09.2013
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 21.05.2013
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 15.05.2013
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 08.07.2013
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 03.07.2013
Mordaunt, Penny Conservative Party Portsmouth North 15.07.2013
Morden, Jessica Labour Party Newport East 18.07.2013
Morrice, Graeme Labour Party Livingston 05.06.2013
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 06.09.2013
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 02.07.2013
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 16.07.2013
Murphy, Paul Labour Party Torfaen 09.07.2013
O'Donnell, Fiona Labour Party East Lothian 15.07.2013
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 08.07.2013
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 03.06.2013
Pearce, Teresa Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 09.07.2013
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 16.12.2013
Reevell, Simon Conservative Party Dewsbury 04.07.2013
Reid, Alan Liberal Democrats Argyll and Bute 02.09.2013
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 21.05.2013
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow North West 09.07.2013
Rosindell, Andrew Conservative Party Romford 11.06.2013
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 19.06.2013
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 16.12.2013
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 10.06.2013
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 15.05.2013
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 21.05.2013
Shannon, Jim Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 15.05.2013
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 16.07.2013
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 02.07.2013
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 15.05.2013
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 16.05.2013
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 05.07.2013
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 23.01.2014
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 04.06.2013
Sutcliffe, Gerry Labour Party Bradford South 16.07.2013
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 11.07.2013
Teather, Sarah Liberal Democrats Brent Central 02.09.2013
Thornton, Mike Liberal Democrats Eastleigh 15.07.2013
Thurso, John Liberal Democrats Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross 17.07.2013
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 05.07.2013
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 14.05.2013
Ward, David Liberal Democrats Bradford East 04.06.2013
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 04.07.2013
Weatherley, Mike Conservative Party Hove 03.07.2013
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 10.07.2013
Whiteford, Eilidh Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 17.07.2013
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 10.06.2013
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 18.12.2013
Williamson, Chris Labour Party Derby North 24.10.2013
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 05.07.2013
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 05.11.2013
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 11.06.2013
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 02.07.2013
Wright, Simon Liberal Democrats Norwich South 11.07.2013
Yeo, Tim Conservative Party South Suffolk 03.02.2014