Early day motion 153

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) (Amendment) (England) Order 2013 (S.I., 2013, No. 1101), dated 7 May 2013, a copy of which was laid before this House on 9 May, be annulled.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 108

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 108 out of 108

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 10.06.2013
Abrahams, Debbie Labour Party Oldham East and Saddleworth 13.06.2013
Alexander, Heidi Labour Party Lewisham East 12.06.2013
Ali, Rushanara Labour Party Bethnal Green and Bow 13.06.2013
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 19.06.2013
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 05.06.2013
Bailey, Adrian Labour Party West Bromwich West 12.06.2013
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 24.06.2013
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 11.06.2013
Benn, Hilary Labour Party Leeds Central 21.05.2013
Berger, Luciana Labour Party Liverpool Wavertree 13.06.2013
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 21.05.2013
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 11.06.2013
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 13.06.2013
Buck, Karen Labour Party Westminster North 19.06.2013
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 11.06.2013
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 04.06.2013
Champion, Sarah Labour Party Rotherham 12.06.2013
Chapman, Jenny Labour Party Darlington 19.06.2013
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 13.06.2013
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 03.06.2013
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 11.07.2013
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 13.06.2013
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 12.06.2013
Dakin, Nic Labour Party Scunthorpe 12.06.2013
Danczuk, Simon Labour Party Rochdale 12.06.2013
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 19.06.2013
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Swansea West 17.06.2013
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 13.06.2013
Dromey, Jack Labour Party Birmingham Erdington 21.05.2013
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 13.06.2013
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 13.06.2013
Evans, Chris Labour Party Islwyn 12.06.2013
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 26.06.2013
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 18.06.2013
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 19.06.2013
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 10.06.2013
Gardiner, Barry Labour Party Brent North 19.06.2013
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 12.06.2013
Glass, Pat Labour Party North West Durham 13.06.2013
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 12.06.2013
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 12.06.2013
Greenwood, Lilian Labour Party Nottingham South 19.06.2013
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 13.06.2013
Gwynne, Andrew Labour Party Denton and Reddish 13.06.2013
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 13.06.2013
Harris, Tom Labour Party Glasgow South 12.06.2013
Healey, John Labour Party Wentworth and Dearne 13.06.2013
Hendrick, Mark Labour Party Preston 13.06.2013
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Washington and Sunderland West 13.06.2013
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 05.06.2013
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 18.06.2013
Jarvis, Dan Labour Party Barnsley Central 13.06.2013
Johnson, Diana R Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 13.06.2013
Jones, Graham Labour Party Hyndburn 12.06.2013
Jones, Helen Labour Party Warrington North 21.05.2013
Jones, Kevan Labour Party North Durham 19.06.2013
Jones, Susan Elan Labour Party Clwyd South 13.06.2013
Jowell, Tessa Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood 27.06.2013
Keeley, Barbara Labour Party Worsley and Eccles South 10.06.2013
Lammy, David Labour Party Tottenham 13.06.2013
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 13.06.2013
Lewell-Buck, Emma Labour Party South Shields 13.06.2013
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 18.07.2013
Lucas, Ian Labour Party Wrexham 19.06.2013
Malhotra, Seema Labour Party Feltham and Heston 13.06.2013
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 13.06.2013
McCabe, Steve Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 19.06.2013
McDonald, Andy Labour Party Middlesbrough 19.06.2013
McGovern, Alison Labour Party Wirral South 12.06.2013
McKechin, Ann Labour Party Glasgow North 12.06.2013
McKenzie, Iain Labour Party Inverclyde 19.06.2013
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 13.06.2013
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 03.06.2013
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 12.06.2013
Morden, Jessica Labour Party Newport East 19.06.2013
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 13.06.2013
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 13.06.2013
Nandy, Lisa Labour Party Wigan 19.06.2013
Onwurah, Chi Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne Central 13.06.2013
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 11.06.2013
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 13.06.2013
Powell, Lucy Labour Party Manchester Central 17.06.2013
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 12.06.2013
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 08.10.2013
Rotheram, Steve Labour Party Liverpool Walton 13.06.2013
Roy, Frank Labour Party Motherwell and Wishaw 19.06.2013
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 13.06.2013
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 13.06.2013
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 11.06.2013
Sawford, Andy Labour Party Corby 12.06.2013
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 13.06.2013
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 19.06.2013
Shuker, Gavin Labour Party Luton South 12.06.2013
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 03.06.2013
Slaughter, Andy Labour Party Hammersmith 17.06.2013
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 12.06.2013
Stuart, Gisela Labour Party Birmingham Edgbaston 12.06.2013
Sutcliffe, Gerry Labour Party Bradford South 19.06.2013
Thomas, Gareth (Harrow West) Labour Party Harrow West 19.06.2013
Turner, Karl Labour Party Kingston upon Hull East 13.06.2013
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 13.06.2013
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 12.06.2013
Williamson, Chris Labour Party Derby North 21.05.2013
Winnick, David Labour Party Walsall North 13.06.2013
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 11.06.2013
Woodward, Shaun Labour Party St Helens South and Whiston 25.06.2013
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 13.06.2013