Early day motion 622

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

PROBATION SERVICES IN ENGLAND AND WALES

That this House welcomes the news that the Probation Service in England and Wales won the British Quality Foundation Gold Medal for Excellence in 2011; notes that no Probation Trust is deemed to be failing or in need of improvement; further notes that each Probation Trust in England and Wales is meeting its target on the production of court reports, victim satisfaction and the successful completion of orders or licences; and acknowledges the achievements of the Probation Service in England and Wales for carrying out its work efficiently and effectively.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 128

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 128 out of 128

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 18.01.2013
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 23.10.2012
Baldry, Tony Conservative Party Banbury 26.11.2012
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 10.12.2012
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 13.12.2012
Benton, Joe Labour Party Bootle 22.11.2012
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 31.10.2012
Blackman, Bob Conservative Party Harrow East 21.01.2013
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 11.12.2012
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 18.12.2012
Blunt, Crispin Conservative Party Reigate 17.12.2012
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 17.12.2012
Brady, Graham Conservative Party Altrincham and Sale West 13.11.2012
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 17.01.2013
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 25.02.2013
Bruce, Fiona Conservative Party Congleton 05.11.2012
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 08.11.2012
Burstow, Paul Liberal Democrats Sutton and Cheam 28.01.2013
Campbell, Menzies Liberal Democrats North East Fife 08.11.2012
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 24.10.2012
Cash, William Conservative Party Stone 05.12.2012
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 25.10.2012
Champion, Sarah Labour Party Rotherham 11.02.2013
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 30.01.2013
Coffey, Ann Labour Party Stockport 20.12.2012
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 19.11.2012
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 19.11.2012
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 26.10.2012
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 30.10.2012
Crockart, Mike Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 19.11.2012
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 05.12.2012
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 12.11.2012
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 06.11.2012
Danczuk, Simon Labour Party Rochdale 20.11.2012
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Swansea West 19.11.2012
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 25.10.2012
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 26.11.2012
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen North 22.11.2012
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 12.11.2012
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 24.10.2012
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 19.12.2012
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 17.12.2012
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 28.11.2012
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 26.11.2012
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 05.12.2012
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 08.11.2012
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 08.11.2012
Galloway, George Respect Bradford West 24.10.2012
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 31.10.2012
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 23.01.2013
Glass, Pat Labour Party North West Durham 25.02.2013
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 01.11.2012
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 31.10.2012
Goggins, Paul Labour Party Wythenshawe and Sale East 19.11.2012
Goodman, Helen Labour Party Bishop Auckland 28.11.2012
Halfon, Robert Conservative Party Harlow 03.12.2012
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 19.11.2012
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 29.10.2012
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 31.10.2012
Henderson, Gordon Conservative Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 25.10.2012
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 29.11.2012
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 30.10.2012
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 07.01.2013
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 29.10.2012
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 27.11.2012
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 13.11.2012
Hughes, Simon Liberal Democrats Bermondsey and Old Southwark 20.12.2012
Hunt, Tristram Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 19.12.2012
Huppert, Julian Liberal Democrats Cambridge 26.11.2012
Johnson, Alan Labour Party Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 08.11.2012
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 09.11.2012
Lammy, David Labour Party Tottenham 22.01.2013
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 23.10.2012
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 29.10.2012
Lloyd, Stephen Liberal Democrats Eastbourne 13.02.2013
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 23.10.2012
Long, Naomi Alliance Party Belfast East 21.11.2012
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 17.01.2013
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 05.11.2012
Mahmood, Khalid Labour Party Birmingham Perry Barr 12.12.2012
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 25.02.2013
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 07.02.2013
McDonald, Andy Labour Party Middlesbrough 15.01.2013
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 23.10.2012
McGovern, Alison Labour Party Wirral South 14.01.2013
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 18.12.2012
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 24.10.2012
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 19.11.2012
Mercer, Patrick Conservative Party Newark 17.12.2012
Miller, Andrew Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 20.11.2012
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 05.11.2012
Mordaunt, Penny Conservative Party Portsmouth North 21.01.2013
Morden, Jessica Labour Party Newport East 09.01.2013
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 09.11.2012
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 06.11.2012
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 27.02.2013
Pearce, Teresa Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 27.02.2013
Powell, Lucy Labour Party Manchester Central 16.04.2013
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 08.11.2012
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 07.11.2012
Reckless, Mark Conservative Party Rochester and Strood 26.11.2012
Rogerson, Dan Liberal Democrats North Cornwall 26.11.2012
Rotheram, Steve Labour Party Liverpool Walton 31.10.2012
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 06.11.2012
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 15.01.2013
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 05.11.2012
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 26.11.2012
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 25.10.2012
Streeter, Gary Conservative Party South West Devon 05.12.2012
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 19.11.2012
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 21.11.2012
Sutcliffe, Gerry Labour Party Bradford South 03.12.2012
Swales, Ian Liberal Democrats Redcar 01.02.2013
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 11.02.2013
Thurso, John Liberal Democrats Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross 09.11.2012
Turner, Karl Labour Party Kingston upon Hull East 19.11.2012
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 09.11.2012
Vickers, Martin Conservative Party Cleethorpes 20.11.2012
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 07.01.2013
Ward, David Liberal Democrats Bradford East 27.11.2012
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Arfon 24.10.2012
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 30.10.2012
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 11.03.2013
Williams, Stephen Liberal Democrats Bristol West 11.12.2012
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 20.11.2012
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 23.10.2012
Woodward, Shaun Labour Party St Helens South and Whiston 13.11.2012
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 30.01.2013