Early day motion 502

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

UN RECOGNITION OF PALESTINE

That this House supports recognition by the UN of Palestine as a state alongside the state of Israel.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 109

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 109 out of 109

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 12.09.2012
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 17.09.2012
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 11.09.2012
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 11.09.2012
Birtwistle, Gordon Liberal Democrats Burnley 22.11.2012
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 11.09.2012
Blunt, Crispin Conservative Party Reigate 11.09.2012
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 11.09.2012
Brazier, Julian Conservative Party Canterbury 11.09.2012
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 31.10.2012
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 11.09.2012
Campbell, Menzies Liberal Democrats North East Fife 15.10.2012
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 12.09.2012
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 11.09.2012
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 11.09.2012
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 13.09.2012
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 11.09.2012
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 11.09.2012
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 24.10.2012
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 11.09.2012
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 11.09.2012
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 14.09.2012
Danczuk, Simon Labour Party Rochdale 11.09.2012
Davies, David TC Conservative Party Monmouth 18.09.2012
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 12.09.2012
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 12.09.2012
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen North 11.09.2012
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 11.09.2012
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 11.09.2012
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 11.09.2012
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 11.09.2012
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 17.09.2012
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 11.09.2012
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 11.09.2012
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 17.09.2012
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 12.09.2012
Gilbert, Stephen Liberal Democrats St Austell and Newquay 31.10.2012
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 18.12.2012
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 17.09.2012
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 15.10.2012
Gray, James Conservative Party North Wiltshire 12.09.2012
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 11.09.2012
Hain, Peter Labour Party Neath 12.09.2012
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 18.09.2012
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 29.11.2012
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 11.09.2012
Hendrick, Mark Labour Party Preston 24.10.2012
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Washington and Sunderland West 18.09.2012
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 12.09.2012
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 02.11.2012
Hosie, Stewart Scottish National Party Dundee East 23.01.2013
Hughes, Simon Liberal Democrats Bermondsey and Old Southwark 13.09.2012
Huppert, Julian Liberal Democrats Cambridge 11.09.2012
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 11.09.2012
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 11.09.2012
Kennedy, Charles Liberal Democrats Ross Skye and Lochaber 27.11.2012
Laing, Eleanor Conservative Party Epping Forest 12.09.2012
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 11.09.2012
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 11.09.2012
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 12.09.2012
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 13.09.2012
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 11.09.2012
Malhotra, Seema Labour Party Feltham and Heston 13.09.2012
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 12.09.2012
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 17.09.2012
McGovern, Jim Labour Party Dundee West 15.10.2012
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 12.09.2012
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 17.12.2012
Morrice, Graeme Labour Party Livingston 12.09.2012
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 11.09.2012
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 17.10.2012
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 11.09.2012
Nandy, Lisa Labour Party Wigan 11.09.2012
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 11.09.2012
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 18.09.2012
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 11.09.2012
Reid, Alan Liberal Democrats Argyll and Bute 11.09.2012
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 11.09.2012
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 11.09.2012
Rogerson, Dan Liberal Democrats North Cornwall 18.09.2012
Roy, Frank Labour Party Motherwell and Wishaw 18.09.2012
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 18.09.2012
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 11.09.2012
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 11.09.2012
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 26.11.2012
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 12.09.2012
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 15.10.2012
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 12.09.2012
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 22.10.2012
Slaughter, Andy Labour Party Hammersmith 11.09.2012
Soames, Nicholas Conservative Party Mid Sussex 11.09.2012
Stephenson, Andrew Conservative Party Pendle 28.11.2012
Straw, Jack Labour Party Blackburn 11.09.2012
Swales, Ian Liberal Democrats Redcar 12.12.2012
Teather, Sarah Liberal Democrats Brent Central 22.11.2012
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 17.09.2012
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 15.10.2012
Walter, Robert Conservative Party North Dorset 17.09.2012
Ward, David Liberal Democrats Bradford East 11.09.2012
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 28.11.2012
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 11.09.2012
Whiteford, Eilidh Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 12.09.2012
Whitehead, Alan Labour Party Southampton Test 27.11.2012
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Arfon 11.09.2012
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 14.09.2012
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 29.11.2012
Williams, Stephen Liberal Democrats Bristol West 11.09.2012
Winnick, David Labour Party Walsall North 11.09.2012
Wright, Simon Liberal Democrats Norwich South 28.11.2012