Early day motion 1188

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

NATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE (No. 2)

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the National Health Service (Procurement, Patient Choice and Competition) (No. 2) Regulations 2013 (S.I., 2013, No. 500), dated 6 March 2013, a copy of which was laid before this House on 11 March, be annulled.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 155

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 155 out of 155

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 23.04.2013
Abrahams, Debbie Labour Party Oldham East and Saddleworth 18.03.2013
Ainsworth, Bob Labour Party Coventry North East 21.03.2013
Alexander, Heidi Labour Party Lewisham East 18.03.2013
Ali, Rushanara Labour Party Bethnal Green and Bow 15.04.2013
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 22.03.2013
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 19.03.2013
Ashworth, Jonathan Labour Party Leicester South 26.03.2013
Bain, William Labour Party Glasgow North East 21.03.2013
Balls, Edward Labour Party Morley and Outwood 10.04.2013
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 18.03.2013
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 19.03.2013
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 21.03.2013
Benn, Hilary Labour Party Leeds Central 23.04.2013
Berger, Luciana Labour Party Liverpool Wavertree 18.03.2013
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 21.03.2013
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 26.03.2013
Blenkinsop, Tom Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 17.04.2013
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 17.04.2013
Blunkett, David Labour Party Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough 20.03.2013
Brown, Lyn Labour Party West Ham 26.03.2013
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 10.04.2013
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries and Galloway 18.04.2013
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 21.03.2013
Burnham, Andy Labour Party Leigh 14.03.2013
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 19.03.2013
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 21.03.2013
Champion, Sarah Labour Party Rotherham 18.03.2013
Chapman, Jenny Labour Party Darlington 10.04.2013
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 22.03.2013
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 25.03.2013
Cooper, Yvette Labour Party Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford 10.04.2013
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 19.03.2013
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 10.04.2013
Creasy, Stella Labour Party Walthamstow 10.04.2013
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 19.03.2013
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 19.03.2013
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 26.03.2013
Danczuk, Simon Labour Party Rochdale 15.04.2013
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow South West 10.04.2013
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Swansea West 10.04.2013
De Piero, Gloria Labour Party Ashfield 23.04.2013
Denham, John Labour Party Southampton Itchen 25.03.2013
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 18.03.2013
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 23.04.2013
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen North 21.03.2013
Doughty, Stephen Labour Party Cardiff South and Penarth 21.03.2013
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 20.03.2013
Dromey, Jack Labour Party Birmingham Erdington 18.03.2013
Dugher, Michael Labour Party Barnsley East 23.04.2013
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 18.03.2013
Eagle, Maria Labour Party Garston and Halewood 18.03.2013
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 21.03.2013
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 26.03.2013
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 25.03.2013
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 20.03.2013
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 19.03.2013
Galloway, George Respect Bradford West 25.03.2013
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 18.03.2013
Gardiner, Barry Labour Party Brent North 26.03.2013
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 14.03.2013
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 19.03.2013
Glass, Pat Labour Party North West Durham 25.03.2013
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 26.03.2013
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 25.03.2013
Goggins, Paul Labour Party Wythenshawe and Sale East 14.03.2013
Greatrex, Tom Labour Party Rutherglen and Hamilton West 20.03.2013
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 10.04.2013
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 24.04.2013
Gwynne, Andrew Labour Party Denton and Reddish 14.03.2013
Hain, Peter Labour Party Neath 25.03.2013
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 26.03.2013
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 18.03.2013
Harman, Harriet Labour Party Camberwell and Peckham 14.03.2013
Healey, John Labour Party Wentworth and Dearne 23.04.2013
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 25.03.2013
Hillier, Meg Labour Party Hackney South and Shoreditch 16.04.2013
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Washington and Sunderland West 20.03.2013
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 25.03.2013
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 10.04.2013
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 21.03.2013
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 19.03.2013
Huppert, Julian Liberal Democrats Cambridge 22.04.2013
Irranca-Davies, Huw Labour Party Ogmore 20.03.2013
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 18.03.2013
Johnson, Alan Labour Party Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 26.03.2013
Johnson, Diana R Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 19.03.2013
Jones, Helen Labour Party Warrington North 19.03.2013
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 18.03.2013
Keeley, Barbara Labour Party Worsley and Eccles South 20.03.2013
Kendall, Liz Labour Party Leicester West 14.03.2013
Khan, Sadiq Labour Party Tooting 21.03.2013
Lammy, David Labour Party Tottenham 25.03.2013
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 19.03.2013
Leslie, Chris Labour Party Nottingham East 19.03.2013
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 19.03.2013
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 20.03.2013
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 14.03.2013
Mahmood, Shabana Labour Party Birmingham Ladywood 26.03.2013
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 20.03.2013
McCabe, Steve Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 21.03.2013
McCarthy, Kerry Labour Party Bristol East 19.03.2013
McGovern, Alison Labour Party Wirral South 18.03.2013
McKechin, Ann Labour Party Glasgow North 18.03.2013
McKinnell, Catherine Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 18.03.2013
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 10.04.2013
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 18.03.2013
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 18.03.2013
Miliband, Edward Labour Party Doncaster North 14.03.2013
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 21.03.2013
Morrice, Graeme Labour Party Livingston 18.03.2013
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 18.03.2013
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 18.04.2013
Murphy, Paul Labour Party Torfaen 24.04.2013
O'Donnell, Fiona Labour Party East Lothian 22.04.2013
Onwurah, Chi Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne Central 18.03.2013
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 23.04.2013
Pearce, Teresa Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 21.03.2013
Perkins, Toby Labour Party Chesterfield 26.03.2013
Powell, Lucy Labour Party Manchester Central 25.03.2013
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 26.03.2013
Reed, Jamie Labour Party Copeland 25.03.2013
Reeves, Rachel Labour Party Leeds West 21.03.2013
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 26.03.2013
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 19.03.2013
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow North West 10.04.2013
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 21.03.2013
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 20.03.2013
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 19.03.2013
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 15.04.2013
Sawford, Andy Labour Party Corby 15.04.2013
Seabeck, Alison Labour Party Plymouth Moor View 19.03.2013
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 19.03.2013
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 18.03.2013
Slaughter, Andy Labour Party Hammersmith 19.03.2013
Smith, Angela C Labour Party Penistone and Stocksbridge 10.04.2013
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 18.03.2013
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 26.03.2013
Thornberry, Emily Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury 18.03.2013
Timms, Stephen Labour Party East Ham 20.03.2013
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 25.03.2013
Turner, Karl Labour Party Kingston upon Hull East 20.03.2013
Twigg, Derek Labour Party Halton 18.03.2013
Twigg, Stephen Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 20.03.2013
Umunna, Chuka Labour Party Streatham 18.03.2013
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 18.03.2013
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 22.04.2013
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 21.03.2013
Whitehead, Alan Labour Party Southampton Test 25.03.2013
Williamson, Chris Labour Party Derby North 21.03.2013
Wilson, Phil Labour Party Sedgefield 18.03.2013
Winterton, Rosie Labour Party Doncaster Central 14.03.2013
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 19.03.2013
Woodward, Shaun Labour Party St Helens South and Whiston 22.04.2013
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 18.03.2013