Early day motion 1104

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

NATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the National Health Service (Procurement, Patient Choice and Competition) Regulations 2013 (S.I., 2013, No. 257), dated 11 February 2013, a copy of which was laid before this House on 13 February, be annulled.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 214

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 214 out of 214

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 04.03.2013
Abrahams, Debbie Labour Party Oldham East and Saddleworth 27.02.2013
Ainsworth, Bob Labour Party Coventry North East 05.03.2013
Alexander, Heidi Labour Party Lewisham East 27.02.2013
Ali, Rushanara Labour Party Bethnal Green and Bow 05.03.2013
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 07.03.2013
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 28.02.2013
Ashworth, Jonathan Labour Party Leicester South 05.03.2013
Bain, William Labour Party Glasgow North East 05.03.2013
Balls, Edward Labour Party Morley and Outwood 11.03.2013
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 27.02.2013
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 06.03.2013
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 07.03.2013
Benn, Hilary Labour Party Leeds Central 27.02.2013
Benton, Joe Labour Party Bootle 20.03.2013
Berger, Luciana Labour Party Liverpool Wavertree 04.03.2013
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 01.03.2013
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 12.03.2013
Blenkinsop, Tom Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 04.03.2013
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 26.02.2013
Blunkett, David Labour Party Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough 28.02.2013
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 04.03.2013
Brown, Lyn Labour Party West Ham 26.03.2013
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 04.03.2013
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries and Galloway 14.03.2013
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 06.03.2013
Burnham, Andy Labour Party Leigh 26.02.2013
Campbell, Alan Labour Party Tynemouth 05.03.2013
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 27.02.2013
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 28.02.2013
Champion, Sarah Labour Party Rotherham 28.02.2013
Chapman, Jenny Labour Party Darlington 13.03.2013
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 27.02.2013
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 05.03.2013
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 05.03.2013
Coaker, Vernon Labour Party Gedling 27.02.2013
Coffey, Ann Labour Party Stockport 04.03.2013
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 12.03.2013
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 04.03.2013
Cooper, Yvette Labour Party Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford 06.03.2013
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 26.02.2013
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 05.03.2013
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham and Rainham 05.03.2013
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 27.02.2013
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 05.03.2013
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 04.03.2013
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 27.02.2013
Curran, Margaret Labour Party Glasgow East 06.03.2013
Dakin, Nic Labour Party Scunthorpe 05.03.2013
Danczuk, Simon Labour Party Rochdale 06.03.2013
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 07.03.2013
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow South West 01.03.2013
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Swansea West 06.03.2013
De Piero, Gloria Labour Party Ashfield 13.03.2013
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 27.02.2013
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 04.03.2013
Doughty, Stephen Labour Party Cardiff South and Penarth 06.03.2013
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 27.02.2013
Doyle, Gemma Labour Party West Dunbartonshire 13.03.2013
Dromey, Jack Labour Party Birmingham Erdington 05.03.2013
Dugher, Michael Labour Party Barnsley East 05.03.2013
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 26.02.2013
Eagle, Angela Labour Party Wallasey 28.02.2013
Eagle, Maria Labour Party Garston and Halewood 04.03.2013
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 14.03.2013
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 04.03.2013
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 27.02.2013
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 07.03.2013
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 28.02.2013
Evans, Chris Labour Party Islwyn 25.03.2013
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 01.03.2013
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 06.03.2013
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 05.03.2013
Flello, Robert Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent South 11.03.2013
Flint, Caroline Labour Party Don Valley 05.03.2013
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 27.02.2013
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 04.03.2013
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 05.03.2013
Galloway, George Respect Bradford West 28.02.2013
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 28.02.2013
Gardiner, Barry Labour Party Brent North 28.02.2013
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 26.02.2013
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 11.03.2013
Glass, Pat Labour Party North West Durham 04.03.2013
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 04.03.2013
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 07.03.2013
Goggins, Paul Labour Party Wythenshawe and Sale East 05.03.2013
Goodman, Helen Labour Party Bishop Auckland 12.03.2013
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 05.03.2013
Greenwood, Lilian Labour Party Nottingham South 28.02.2013
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 05.03.2013
Gwynne, Andrew Labour Party Denton and Reddish 27.02.2013
Hain, Peter Labour Party Neath 04.03.2013
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 06.03.2013
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 28.02.2013
Harman, Harriet Labour Party Camberwell and Peckham 26.02.2013
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 27.02.2013
Healey, John Labour Party Wentworth and Dearne 27.02.2013
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 04.03.2013
Hendrick, Mark Labour Party Preston 05.03.2013
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 05.03.2013
Hilling, Julie Labour Party Bolton West 05.03.2013
Hodge, Margaret Labour Party Barking 05.03.2013
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Washington and Sunderland West 05.03.2013
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 27.02.2013
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 11.03.2013
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 27.02.2013
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 27.02.2013
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 06.03.2013
Hunt, Tristram Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 05.03.2013
Huppert, Julian Liberal Democrats Cambridge 05.03.2013
Irranca-Davies, Huw Labour Party Ogmore 07.03.2013
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 05.03.2013
Jarvis, Dan Labour Party Barnsley Central 05.03.2013
Johnson, Alan Labour Party Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 05.03.2013
Johnson, Diana R Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 04.03.2013
Jones, Helen Labour Party Warrington North 28.02.2013
Jones, Kevan Labour Party North Durham 14.03.2013
Jowell, Tessa Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood 05.03.2013
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 04.03.2013
Keeley, Barbara Labour Party Worsley and Eccles South 26.02.2013
Kendall, Liz Labour Party Leicester West 14.03.2013
Khan, Sadiq Labour Party Tooting 05.03.2013
Lammy, David Labour Party Tottenham 11.03.2013
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 27.02.2013
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 28.02.2013
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 07.03.2013
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 07.03.2013
Long, Naomi Alliance Party Belfast East 07.03.2013
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 27.02.2013
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 26.02.2013
Mahmood, Shabana Labour Party Birmingham Ladywood 06.03.2013
Malhotra, Seema Labour Party Feltham and Heston 06.03.2013
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 13.03.2013
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 04.03.2013
McCabe, Steve Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 27.02.2013
McCarthy, Kerry Labour Party Bristol East 04.03.2013
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 12.03.2013
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 26.02.2013
McGovern, Alison Labour Party Wirral South 28.02.2013
McKechin, Ann Labour Party Glasgow North 11.03.2013
McKinnell, Catherine Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 12.03.2013
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 27.02.2013
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 27.02.2013
Miliband, Edward Labour Party Doncaster North 26.02.2013
Miller, Andrew Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 28.02.2013
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 05.03.2013
Morden, Jessica Labour Party Newport East 06.03.2013
Morrice, Graeme Labour Party Livingston 27.02.2013
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 26.02.2013
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 04.03.2013
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 05.03.2013
Murphy, Paul Labour Party Torfaen 06.03.2013
Nandy, Lisa Labour Party Wigan 27.02.2013
O'Donnell, Fiona Labour Party East Lothian 12.03.2013
Onwurah, Chi Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne Central 04.03.2013
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 05.03.2013
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 25.03.2013
Pearce, Teresa Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 28.02.2013
Perkins, Toby Labour Party Chesterfield 19.03.2013
Pound, Stephen Labour Party Ealing North 04.03.2013
Powell, Lucy Labour Party Manchester Central 11.03.2013
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 27.02.2013
Reed, Steve Labour Party Croydon North 12.03.2013
Reeves, Rachel Labour Party Leeds West 06.03.2013
Reynolds, Emma Labour Party Wolverhampton North East 12.03.2013
Reynolds, Jonathan Labour Party Stalybridge and Hyde 04.03.2013
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 28.02.2013
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 27.02.2013
Robertson, Angus Scottish National Party Moray 06.03.2013
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow North West 28.02.2013
Robinson, Geoffrey Labour Party Coventry North West 12.03.2013
Rotheram, Steve Labour Party Liverpool Walton 04.03.2013
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 21.03.2013
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 05.03.2013
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 28.02.2013
Sarwar, Anas Labour Party Glasgow Central 12.03.2013
Sawford, Andy Labour Party Corby 28.02.2013
Seabeck, Alison Labour Party Plymouth Moor View 05.03.2013
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 27.02.2013
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 11.03.2013
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 27.02.2013
Shuker, Gavin Labour Party Luton South 07.03.2013
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 26.02.2013
Slaughter, Andy Labour Party Hammersmith 04.03.2013
Smith, Angela C Labour Party Penistone and Stocksbridge 28.02.2013
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 06.03.2013
Smith, Owen Labour Party Pontypridd 05.03.2013
Spellar, John Labour Party Warley 27.02.2013
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 04.03.2013
Stuart, Gisela Labour Party Birmingham Edgbaston 05.03.2013
Sutcliffe, Gerry Labour Party Bradford South 04.03.2013
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 04.03.2013
Thomas, Gareth (Harrow West) Labour Party Harrow West 06.03.2013
Timms, Stephen Labour Party East Ham 05.03.2013
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 05.03.2013
Turner, Karl Labour Party Kingston upon Hull East 04.03.2013
Twigg, Derek Labour Party Halton 27.02.2013
Twigg, Stephen Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 04.03.2013
Umunna, Chuka Labour Party Streatham 05.03.2013
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 04.03.2013
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 28.02.2013
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 27.02.2013
Whitehead, Alan Labour Party Southampton Test 06.03.2013
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Arfon 04.03.2013
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 04.03.2013
Williamson, Chris Labour Party Derby North 04.03.2013
Wilson, Phil Labour Party Sedgefield 04.03.2013
Winnick, David Labour Party Walsall North 04.03.2013
Winterton, Rosie Labour Party Doncaster Central 26.02.2013
Wood, Mike Labour Party Batley and Spen 04.03.2013
Woodward, Shaun Labour Party St Helen's South and Whiston 05.03.2013
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 28.02.2013
Wright, Iain Labour Party Hartlepool 04.03.2013