Early day motion 66

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

ANIMAL TESTING AND HOUSEHOLD CLEANING PRODUCTS

That this House supports the campaign of the British Union for the Abolition of Vivisection to end the suffering of animals used in tests for household cleaning products and their ingredients; and urges the House of Commons Commission to demonstrate support for this initiative by ensuring that cleaning products used throughout the parliamentary estate have been certified as not tested on animals.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 141

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 141 out of 141

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 06.09.2010
Aldous, Peter Conservative Party Waveney 19.11.2010
Alexander, Heidi Labour Party Lewisham East 08.06.2010
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 23.11.2010
Amess, David Conservative Party Southend West 11.08.2011
Bacon, Richard Conservative Party South Norfolk 09.06.2011
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 16.02.2011
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 29.06.2011
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 19.07.2010
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 28.10.2010
Birtwistle, Gordon Liberal Democrats Burnley 02.06.2010
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 20.12.2010
Blears, Hazel Labour Party Salford and Eccles 17.11.2010
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 28.10.2010
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 26.05.2010
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 21.02.2012
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 21.10.2010
Bruce, Fiona Conservative Party Congleton 28.02.2011
Bruce, Malcolm Liberal Democrats Gordon 15.11.2010
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 23.11.2010
Burt, Lorely Liberal Democrats Solihull 02.06.2010
Campbell, Menzies Liberal Democrats North East Fife 19.01.2011
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 19.07.2011
Chapman, Jenny Labour Party Darlington 11.08.2011
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 08.11.2010
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 14.07.2011
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 29.11.2010
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 29.06.2010
Creasy, Stella Labour Party Walthamstow 04.03.2011
Crockart, Mike Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 17.11.2010
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham and Rainham 19.01.2011
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 09.06.2011
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 24.11.2010
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 28.06.2010
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 08.11.2011
Danczuk, Simon Labour Party Rochdale 14.03.2011
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 02.11.2011
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 09.06.2010
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 28.10.2010
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 22.06.2010
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 07.06.2011
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 26.05.2010
Elliott, Julie Labour Party Sunderland Central 24.11.2010
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 26.01.2011
Evans, Jonathan Conservative Party Cardiff North 27.07.2010
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 28.03.2011
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 06.09.2010
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 29.06.2010
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 07.06.2010
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 31.01.2011
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 26.01.2011
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 25.05.2010
Gilbert, Stephen Liberal Democrats St Austell and Newquay 01.11.2010
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 11.10.2010
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 04.04.2011
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 02.06.2010
Goldsmith, Zac Conservative Party Richmond Park 08.11.2010
Gray, James Conservative Party North Wiltshire 17.11.2010
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 02.12.2010
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 21.01.2011
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 26.05.2010
Harris, Tom Labour Party Glasgow South 06.09.2010
Heald, Oliver Conservative Party North East Hertfordshire 14.03.2011
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 10.06.2010
Henderson, Gordon Conservative Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 18.11.2010
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 27.10.2010
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 12.07.2010
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 02.06.2010
Hodge, Margaret Labour Party Barking 15.06.2011
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 30.04.2012
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 05.09.2011
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 11.01.2011
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 28.04.2011
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 11.10.2010
Huppert, Julian Liberal Democrats Cambridge 11.02.2011
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 10.05.2011
James, Sian C Labour Party Swansea East 03.05.2011
Jamieson, Cathy Labour Party Kilmarnock and Loudoun 28.06.2010
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 20.01.2011
Kennedy, Charles Liberal Democrats Ross Skye and Lochaber 03.11.2010
Kirby, Simon Conservative Party Brighton Kemptown 25.01.2011
Knight, Greg Conservative Party Yorkshire East 14.10.2010
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 25.10.2010
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 02.06.2010
Lloyd, Stephen Liberal Democrats Eastbourne 19.01.2011
Lloyd, Tony Labour Party Manchester Central 19.07.2010
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 14.02.2011
Long, Naomi Alliance Party Belfast East 17.11.2010
Lopresti, Jack Conservative Party Filton and Bradley Stoke 27.10.2010
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 11.10.2010
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 07.06.2010
McCarthy, Kerry Labour Party Bristol East 06.09.2010
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 30.06.2010
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 31.10.2011
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 06.09.2010
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 18.11.2010
Mordaunt, Penny Conservative Party Portsmouth North 25.10.2010
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 31.01.2011
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 01.02.2011
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 23.06.2011
Munt, Tessa Liberal Democrats Wells Somerset 27.10.2010
Murray, Ian Labour Party Edinburgh South 09.12.2010
Nash, Pamela Labour Party Airdrie and Shotts 24.11.2010
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 30.06.2010
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 26.04.2011
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 23.11.2010
Reid, Alan Liberal Democrats Argyll and Bute 07.06.2011
Reynolds, Emma Labour Party Wolverhampton North East 04.05.2011
Robertson, Angus Scottish National Party Moray 28.10.2010
Robinson, Geoffrey Labour Party Coventry North West 06.09.2010
Rogerson, Dan Liberal Democrats North Cornwall 08.06.2010
Rosindell, Andrew Conservative Party Romford 02.06.2010
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 02.11.2010
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 26.01.2011
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 25.05.2010
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 26.05.2010
Sarwar, Anas Labour Party Glasgow Central 27.10.2011
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 21.11.2011
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 02.02.2011
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 09.11.2010
Smith, Owen Labour Party Pontypridd 06.09.2010
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 25.10.2010
Swales, Ian Liberal Democrats Redcar 26.04.2011
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 24.10.2011
Thornberry, Emily Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury 06.09.2010
Walker, Robin Conservative Party Worcester 18.11.2010
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 01.11.2010
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 07.12.2010
Weatherley, Mike Conservative Party Hove 06.09.2010
White, Chris Conservative Party Warwick and Leamington 10.03.2011
Whiteford, Eilidh Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 06.09.2010
Whittingdale, John Conservative Party Maldon 03.12.2010
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 07.06.2010
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 21.10.2010
Williams, Stephen Liberal Democrats Bristol West 11.10.2010
Williamson, Chris Labour Party Derby North 28.06.2010
Willott, Jenny Liberal Democrats Cardiff Central 07.03.2011
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 16.05.2011
Wood, Mike Labour Party Batley and Spen 01.11.2010
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 03.11.2011
Wright, Simon Liberal Democrats Norwich South 11.10.2010