Early day motion 2171

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

PLEURAL PLAQUES COMPENSATION SCHEME

That this House welcomes the Pleural Plaques Compensation Scheme which was introduced last year; is disappointed the scheme closed to new applicants on 1 August 2011; and urges the Government to reconsider its decision and put in place further plans to provide compensation to those sufferers diagnosed with pleural plaques since 17 October 2007.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 78

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 78 out of 78

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 13.09.2011
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 13.10.2011
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 13.10.2011
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 15.09.2011
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 13.09.2011
Blenkinsop, Tom Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 15.09.2011
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 14.09.2011
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 15.09.2011
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 14.09.2011
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 14.09.2011
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 10.10.2011
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 10.10.2011
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 13.09.2011
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 13.09.2011
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 14.09.2011
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 15.09.2011
Cryer, John Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 13.09.2011
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 10.10.2011
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 15.09.2011
Dakin, Nic Labour Party Scunthorpe 10.10.2011
Danczuk, Simon Labour Party Rochdale 13.10.2011
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow South West 10.10.2011
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Swansea West 13.09.2011
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 11.10.2011
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 19.10.2011
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen North 15.09.2011
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 10.10.2011
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 13.09.2011
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 13.09.2011
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 10.10.2011
Evans, Chris Labour Party Islwyn 13.09.2011
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 10.10.2011
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 10.10.2011
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 13.09.2011
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 13.09.2011
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 11.10.2011
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 15.09.2011
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 13.09.2011
Goggins, Paul Labour Party Wythenshawe and Sale East 13.10.2011
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 14.09.2011
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 10.10.2011
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 14.09.2011
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 10.10.2011
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 13.09.2011
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 10.10.2011
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 15.09.2011
Jamieson, Cathy Labour Party Kilmarnock and Loudoun 15.09.2011
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 14.09.2011
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 10.10.2011
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 15.09.2011
Long, Naomi Alliance Party Belfast East 18.10.2011
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party South Antrim 15.09.2011
McDonagh, Siobhain Labour Party Mitcham and Morden 13.09.2011
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 15.09.2011
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 13.09.2011
McGovern, Jim Labour Party Dundee West 10.10.2011
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 13.09.2011
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 13.09.2011
Morden, Jessica Labour Party Newport East 13.09.2011
Morrice, Graeme Labour Party Livingston 14.09.2011
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 10.10.2011
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 15.09.2011
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 13.09.2011
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 13.09.2011
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 11.10.2011
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 12.10.2011
Robinson, Geoffrey Labour Party Coventry North West 12.10.2011
Rotheram, Steve Labour Party Liverpool Walton 15.09.2011
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 19.10.2011
Shannon, Jim Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 13.09.2011
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 15.09.2011
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 15.09.2011
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 10.10.2011
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 01.11.2011
Sutcliffe, Gerry Labour Party Bradford South 11.10.2011
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 15.09.2011
Winnick, David Labour Party Walsall North 13.09.2011
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 10.10.2011