Early day motion 1943

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

SPECIALIST PALLIATIVE CARE FOR PEOPLE WITH MOTOR NEURONE DISEASE

That this House welcomes the publication of a report from the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Motor Neurone Disease (MND) on specialist palliative care for people with MND; supports the MND Association's call for everyone with MND to have access to appropriate palliative and end-of-life care to achieve quality in life and dignity in death; and calls on the Government to ensure that the very best in specialist palliative and end-of-life care is available to everyone with MND, wherever they live and whatever their circumstances.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 65

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 65 out of 65

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Blenkinsop, Tom Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 21.06.2011
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 20.06.2011
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 23.06.2011
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 27.03.2012
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 06.07.2011
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 21.06.2011
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 22.06.2011
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 23.06.2011
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 30.06.2011
Crockart, Mike Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 05.09.2011
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 28.06.2011
Davis, David Conservative Party Haltemprice and Howden 23.02.2012
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 27.06.2011
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 23.06.2011
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 20.06.2011
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 16.01.2012
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 27.06.2011
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 13.09.2011
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 29.06.2011
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 27.06.2011
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 06.09.2011
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 23.06.2011
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 04.07.2011
Gray, James Conservative Party North Wiltshire 21.06.2011
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 08.09.2011
Hames, Duncan Liberal Democrats Chippenham 23.06.2011
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 28.06.2011
Heald, Oliver Conservative Party North East Hertfordshire 10.01.2012
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 11.08.2011
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 30.04.2012
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 21.06.2011
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 02.11.2011
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 11.08.2011
Hunt, Tristram Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 22.11.2011
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 21.06.2011
Johnson, Alan Labour Party Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 05.09.2011
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 23.06.2011
Lewis, Julian Conservative Party New Forest East 28.06.2011
Lloyd, Stephen Liberal Democrats Eastbourne 25.11.2011
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 29.06.2011
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 04.07.2011
Main, Anne Conservative Party St Albans 09.09.2011
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party South Antrim 21.06.2011
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 06.07.2011
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 20.06.2011
Miller, Andrew Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 08.12.2011
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 22.06.2011
Munt, Tessa Liberal Democrats Wells Somerset 04.07.2011
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 30.06.2011
Reevell, Simon Conservative Party Dewsbury 03.11.2011
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 11.10.2011
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 28.06.2011
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 05.07.2011
Shannon, Jim Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 21.06.2011
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 05.07.2011
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 21.06.2011
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 13.12.2011
Swales, Ian Liberal Democrats Redcar 18.10.2011
Tredinnick, David Conservative Party Bosworth 29.06.2011
Vickers, Martin Conservative Party Cleethorpes 15.09.2011
Walker, Robin Conservative Party Worcester 05.09.2011
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 07.09.2011
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 14.07.2011
Williamson, Gavin Conservative Party South Staffordshire 20.06.2011
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 25.01.2012