Early day motion 1651

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

SOCIAL SECURITY (S.I., 2011, No. 228)

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that theEmployment and Support Allowance (Limited Capability for Work and Limited Capability for Work-Related Activity) (Amendment) Regulations 2011(S.I., 2011, No. 228), dated 8 February 2011, a copy of which was laid before this House on 16 February, be annulled.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 138

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 138 out of 138

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abrahams, Debbie Labour Party Oldham East and Saddleworth 04.05.2011
Alexander, Heidi Labour Party Lewisham East 04.04.2011
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 04.04.2011
Bailey, Adrian Labour Party West Bromwich West 26.04.2011
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 05.04.2011
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party York Central 26.04.2011
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 29.03.2011
Benton, Joe Labour Party Bootle 29.03.2011
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 26.04.2011
Blears, Hazel Labour Party Salford and Eccles 09.05.2011
Blenkinsop, Tom Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 29.03.2011
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 05.04.2011
Blunkett, David Labour Party Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough 01.04.2011
Brennan, Kevin Labour Party Cardiff West 26.04.2011
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 30.03.2011
Byrne, Liam Labour Party Birmingham Hodge Hill 23.03.2011
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 30.03.2011
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 30.03.2011
Chapman, Jenny Labour Party Darlington 26.04.2011
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 31.03.2011
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 16.05.2011
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 04.04.2011
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 31.03.2011
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 30.03.2011
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham and Rainham 29.03.2011
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 01.04.2011
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 31.03.2011
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 30.03.2011
Curran, Margaret Labour Party Glasgow East 23.03.2011
Dakin, Nic Labour Party Scunthorpe 26.04.2011
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 04.04.2011
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 31.03.2011
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 26.04.2011
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 29.03.2011
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 29.03.2011
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen North 12.05.2011
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West and Penge 29.03.2011
Doyle, Gemma Labour Party West Dunbartonshire 05.04.2011
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 24.03.2011
Edwards, Jonathan Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 04.04.2011
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 26.04.2011
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 26.04.2011
Esterson, Bill Labour Party Sefton Central 26.04.2011
Evans, Chris Labour Party Islwyn 19.05.2011
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 16.05.2011
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 26.04.2011
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 24.03.2011
Gilmore, Sheila Labour Party Edinburgh East 26.04.2011
Glass, Pat Labour Party North West Durham 01.04.2011
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 04.04.2011
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 26.04.2011
Goggins, Paul Labour Party Wythenshawe and Sale East 26.04.2011
Goodman, Helen Labour Party Bishop Auckland 28.03.2011
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 30.03.2011
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 01.04.2011
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 26.04.2011
Harris, Tom Labour Party Glasgow South 26.04.2011
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 29.03.2011
Healey, John Labour Party Wentworth and Dearne 23.03.2011
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 27.04.2011
Hermon, Lady INDEPENDENT North Down 26.04.2011
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 26.04.2011
Hodge, Margaret Labour Party Barking 03.05.2011
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Washington and Sunderland West 04.04.2011
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 26.04.2011
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 04.05.2011
Hosie, Stewart Scottish National Party Dundee East 26.04.2011
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley 31.03.2011
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Kilburn 26.04.2011
Jamieson, Cathy Labour Party Kilmarnock and Loudoun 26.04.2011
Jarvis, Dan Labour Party Barnsley Central 04.04.2011
Johnson, Alan Labour Party Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 26.04.2011
Jones, Kevan Labour Party North Durham 30.03.2011
Joyce, Eric Labour Party Falkirk 08.09.2011
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 30.03.2011
Lavery, Ian Labour Party Wansbeck 26.04.2011
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 29.03.2011
Lloyd, Tony Labour Party Manchester Central 30.03.2011
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Dwyfor Meirionnydd 31.03.2011
Long, Naomi Alliance Party Belfast East 04.05.2011
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 31.03.2011
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 30.03.2011
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 27.04.2011
McCarthy, Kerry Labour Party Bristol East 30.03.2011
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party South Antrim 29.03.2011
McDonagh, Siobhain Labour Party Mitcham and Morden 26.04.2011
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 31.03.2011
McGovern, Jim Labour Party Dundee West 28.04.2011
McGuire, Anne Labour Party Stirling 04.04.2011
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 05.04.2011
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 31.03.2011
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 01.04.2011
Michael, Alun Labour Party Cardiff South and Penarth 04.04.2011
Miliband, Edward Labour Party Doncaster North 23.03.2011
Miller, Andrew Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 31.03.2011
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 31.03.2011
Morden, Jessica Labour Party Newport East 04.04.2011
Morrice, Graeme Labour Party Livingston 29.03.2011
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 26.04.2011
Murphy, Paul Labour Party Torfaen 04.04.2011
Murray, Ian Labour Party Edinburgh South 31.03.2011
Nandy, Lisa Labour Party Wigan 05.04.2011
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 26.04.2011
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 30.03.2011
Paisley, Ian Jnr Democratic Unionist Party North Antrim 29.03.2011
Pearce, Teresa Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 26.04.2011
Perkins, Toby Labour Party Chesterfield 03.05.2011
Phillipson, Bridget Labour Party Houghton and Sunderland South 05.04.2011
Qureshi, Yasmin Labour Party Bolton South East 05.04.2011
Reynolds, Emma Labour Party Wolverhampton North East 30.03.2011
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 11.05.2011
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 30.03.2011
Robertson, Angus Scottish National Party Moray 14.06.2011
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow North West 26.04.2011
Robinson, Geoffrey Labour Party Coventry North West 18.05.2011
Rotheram, Steve Labour Party Liverpool Walton 31.03.2011
Roy, Frank Labour Party Motherwell and Wishaw 31.03.2011
Roy, Lindsay Labour Party Glenrothes 05.04.2011
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 05.04.2011
Sarwar, Anas Labour Party Glasgow Central 26.04.2011
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 22.06.2011
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 29.03.2011
Smith, Angela C Labour Party Penistone and Stocksbridge 26.04.2011
Smith, Nick Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 31.03.2011
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Blackley and Broughton 30.03.2011
Timms, Stephen Labour Party East Ham 23.03.2011
Vaz, Keith Labour Party Leicester East 29.03.2011
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party Walsall South 31.03.2011
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 26.04.2011
Watson, Tom Labour Party West Bromwich East 17.05.2011
Watts, Dave Labour Party St Helens North 30.03.2011
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 29.03.2011
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Arfon 26.04.2011
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 26.04.2011
Winterton, Rosie Labour Party Doncaster Central 23.03.2011
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 05.04.2011
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 05.04.2011
Wright, Iain Labour Party Hartlepool 30.03.2011