Early day motion 67

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

EX-SERVICEMEN AND WOMEN

That this House believes that all ex-servicemen and women should be treated equally in the payment of pensions, regardless of when they served in Her Majesty's armed forces.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 217

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 217 out of 217

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Alexander, Danny Liberal Democrats Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey 16.04.2007
Ancram, Michael Conservative Party Devizes 18.01.2007
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 06.12.2006
Bacon, Richard Conservative Party South Norfolk 18.07.2007
Baker, Norman Liberal Democrats Lewes 18.04.2007
Banks, Gordon Labour Party Ochil and South Perthshire 30.01.2007
Barrett, John Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 19.02.2007
Barron, Kevin Labour Party Rother Valley 25.07.2007
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party City of York 08.10.2007
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 16.04.2007
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 27.03.2007
Benyon, Richard Conservative Party Newbury 08.10.2007
Bercow, John Conservative Party Buckingham 03.07.2007
Berry, Roger Labour Party Kingswood 18.12.2006
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield Attercliffe 13.03.2007
Binley, Brian Conservative Party Northampton South 16.04.2007
Borrow, David S Labour Party South Ribble 15.01.2007
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 20.11.2006
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 27.04.2007
Breed, Colin Liberal Democrats South East Cornwall 22.11.2006
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 25.01.2007
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries and Galloway 17.01.2007
Browne, Jeremy Liberal Democrats Taunton 19.04.2007
Bruce, Malcolm Liberal Democrats Gordon 20.03.2007
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 26.04.2007
Burgon, Colin Labour Party Elmet 09.03.2007
Burstow, Paul Liberal Democrats Sutton and Cheam 17.04.2007
Burt, Lorely Liberal Democrats Solihull 25.07.2007
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 17.01.2007
Carswell, Douglas Conservative Party Harwich 19.02.2007
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 22.11.2006
Challen, Colin Labour Party Morley and Rothwell 15.11.2006
Chaytor, David Labour Party Bury North 11.01.2007
Clapham, Michael Labour Party Barnsley West and Penistone 22.11.2006
Clappison, James Conservative Party Hertsmere 25.01.2007
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 11.01.2007
Clegg, Nick Liberal Democrats Sheffield Hallam 16.04.2007
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 19.12.2006
Conway, Derek Conservative Party Old Bexley and Sidcup 21.11.2006
Cook, Frank Labour Party Stockton North 26.03.2007
Crabb, Stephen Conservative Party Preseli Pembrokeshire 24.01.2007
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham 28.11.2006
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 23.11.2006
Davies, Dai INDEPENDENT Blaenau Gwent 08.01.2007
Davies, David TC Conservative Party Monmouth 23.03.2007
Davies, Quentin Conservative Party Grantham and Stamford 22.01.2007
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 23.11.2006
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 16.11.2006
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 30.11.2006
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 22.11.2006
Donohoe, Brian H Labour Party Central Ayrshire 28.03.2007
Dorrell, Stephen Conservative Party Charnwood 16.04.2007
Dorries, Nadine Conservative Party Mid Bedfordshire 08.01.2007
Drew, David Labour Party Stroud 17.04.2007
Dunne, Philip Conservative Party Ludlow 19.12.2006
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 06.12.2006
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 18.12.2006
Ennis, Jeff Labour Party Barnsley East and Mexborough 23.11.2006
Etherington, Bill Labour Party Sunderland North 04.12.2006
Evans, Nigel Conservative Party Ribble Valley 16.11.2006
Fallon, Michael Conservative Party Sevenoaks 21.03.2007
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 18.04.2007
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 16.04.2007
Featherstone, Lynne Liberal Democrats Hornsey and Wood Green 25.04.2007
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 16.04.2007
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 16.04.2007
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 07.02.2007
Foster, Michael Jabez Labour Party Hastings and Rye 08.01.2007
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 21.11.2006
Fraser, Christopher Conservative Party South West Norfolk 14.03.2007
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 15.11.2006
George, Bruce Labour Party Walsall South 11.06.2007
Gerrard, Neil Labour Party Walthamstow 23.11.2006
Gibson, Ian Labour Party Norwich North 15.01.2007
Gidley, Sandra Liberal Democrats Romsey 18.12.2006
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Sparkbrook and Small Heath 21.11.2006
Gray, James Conservative Party North Wiltshire 20.03.2007
Greenway, John Conservative Party Ryedale 08.03.2007
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 17.01.2007
Grogan, John Labour Party Selby 16.04.2007
Hall, Patrick Labour Party Bedford 30.01.2007
Hamilton, David Labour Party Midlothian 23.11.2006
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 15.01.2007
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 20.11.2006
Harris, Evan Liberal Democrats Oxford West and Abingdon 23.11.2006
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 22.11.2006
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 16.11.2006
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 01.02.2007
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 22.11.2006
Holmes, Paul Liberal Democrats Chesterfield 26.03.2007
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 16.04.2007
Horam, John Conservative Party Orpington 08.01.2007
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 26.01.2007
Hosie, Stewart Scottish National Party Dundee East 27.02.2007
Howarth, David Liberal Democrats Cambridge 28.03.2007
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley North and Sefton East 09.01.2007
Hoyle, Lindsay Labour Party Chorley 08.01.2007
Huhne, Chris Liberal Democrats Eastleigh 08.01.2007
Humble, Joan Labour Party Blackpool North and Fleetwood 29.01.2007
Hunter, Mark Liberal Democrats Cheadle 17.04.2007
Illsley, Eric Labour Party Barnsley Central 26.04.2007
James, Sian C Labour Party Swansea East 09.01.2007
Jenkins, Brian Labour Party Tamworth 23.11.2006
Jones, Lynne Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 16.11.2006
Jones, Martyn Labour Party Clwyd South 27.04.2007
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 26.03.2007
Keeble, Sally Labour Party Northampton North 25.04.2007
Keetch, Paul Liberal Democrats Hereford 11.01.2007
Kennedy, Charles Liberal Democrats Ross Skye and Lochaber 03.05.2007
Key, Robert Conservative Party Salisbury 19.06.2007
Knight, Greg Conservative Party Yorkshire East 06.03.2007
Lamb, Norman Liberal Democrats North Norfolk 19.03.2007
Lancaster, Mark Conservative Party Milton Keynes North East 16.01.2007
Laxton, Bob Labour Party Derby North 11.01.2007
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 21.11.2006
Leigh, Edward Conservative Party Gainsborough 30.01.2007
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 21.11.2006
Lucas, Ian Labour Party Wrexham 16.04.2007
Luff, Peter Conservative Party Mid Worcestershire 27.11.2006
MacDougall, John Labour Party Glenrothes 08.02.2007
MacNeil, Angus Scottish National Party Na h-Eileanan an Iar 22.11.2006
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 02.03.2007
Marshall, David Labour Party Glasgow East 16.01.2007
Martlew, Eric Labour Party Carlisle 15.01.2007
Mates, Michael Conservative Party East Hampshire 08.01.2007
McCafferty, Chris Labour Party Calder Valley 22.11.2006
McCarthy-Fry, Sarah Labour Party Portsmouth North 18.12.2006
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party South Antrim 01.02.2007
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 23.11.2006
McKechin, Ann Labour Party Glasgow North 09.01.2007
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 17.01.2007
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 11.12.2006
Miller, Andrew Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 19.01.2007
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 06.03.2007
Moffatt, Laura Labour Party Crawley 26.01.2007
Moon, Madeleine Labour Party Bridgend 23.04.2007
Morgan, Julie Labour Party Cardiff North 23.11.2006
Moss, Malcolm Conservative Party North East Cambridgeshire 18.04.2007
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 16.04.2007
Murphy, Denis Labour Party Wansbeck 08.01.2007
Naysmith, Doug Labour Party Bristol North West 18.01.2007
Newmark, Brooks Conservative Party Braintree 09.05.2007
Oaten, Mark Liberal Democrats Winchester 19.12.2006
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 18.04.2007
Ottaway, Richard Conservative Party Croydon South 11.10.2007
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 21.11.2006
Pelling, Andrew Conservative Party Croydon Central 25.07.2007
Penning, Mike Conservative Party Hemel Hempstead 15.11.2006
Pope, Greg Labour Party Hyndburn 21.11.2006
Price, Adam Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 23.02.2007
Pritchard, Mark Conservative Party The Wrekin 17.04.2007
Prosser, Gwyn Labour Party Dover 04.12.2006
Rennie, Willie Liberal Democrats Dunfermline and West Fife 16.04.2007
Robertson, Laurence Conservative Party Tewkesbury 09.01.2007
Robinson, Iris Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 22.11.2006
Rogerson, Dan Liberal Democrats North Cornwall 22.11.2006
Rowen, Paul Liberal Democrats Rochdale 06.12.2006
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 16.04.2007
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 16.11.2006
Salmond, Alex Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 19.02.2007
Salter, Martin Labour Party Reading West 01.05.2007
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 22.01.2007
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 16.04.2007
Shepherd, Richard Conservative Party Aldridge-Brownhills 08.10.2007
Simpson, Alan Labour Party Nottingham South 30.11.2006
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 22.11.2006
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 22.03.2007
Smith, Robert Liberal Democrats West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 22.03.2007
Soames, Nicholas Conservative Party Mid Sussex 22.03.2007
Soulsby, Peter Labour Party Leicester South 17.04.2007
Spicer, Michael Conservative Party West Worcestershire 16.04.2007
Spink, Bob Conservative Party Castle Point 16.11.2006
Starkey, Phyllis Labour Party Milton Keynes South West 08.01.2007
Stewart, Ian Labour Party Eccles 16.04.2007
Stoate, Howard Labour Party Dartford 27.03.2007
Streeter, Gary Conservative Party South West Devon 21.11.2006
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Manchester Blackley 29.03.2007
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 21.05.2007
Swinson, Jo Liberal Democrats East Dunbartonshire 29.11.2006
Syms, Robert Conservative Party Poole 09.07.2007
Taylor, Dari Labour Party Stockton South 16.04.2007
Taylor, David Labour Party North West Leicestershire 21.11.2006
Taylor, Ian Conservative Party Esher and Walton 17.04.2007
Taylor, Matthew Liberal Democrats Truro and St Austell 08.01.2007
Taylor, Richard INDEPENDENT Wyre Forest 30.01.2007
Thurso, John Liberal Democrats Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross 17.04.2007
Tipping, Paddy Labour Party Sherwood 19.12.2006
Touhig, Don Labour Party Islwyn 16.04.2007
Tredinnick, David Conservative Party Bosworth 29.03.2007
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 23.11.2006
Truswell, Paul Labour Party Pudsey 13.12.2006
Turner, Desmond Labour Party Brighton Kemptown 16.11.2006
Viggers, Peter Conservative Party Gosport 05.12.2006
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 29.11.2006
Walker, Charles Conservative Party Broxbourne 08.10.2007
Walter, Robert Conservative Party North Dorset 16.04.2007
Waltho, Lynda Labour Party Stourbridge 18.04.2007
Wareing, Robert N Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 09.01.2007
Webb, Steve Liberal Democrats Northavon 10.10.2007
Widdecombe, Ann Conservative Party Maidstone and the Weald 01.05.2007
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 20.11.2006
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 21.11.2006
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 20.11.2006
Williams, Stephen Liberal Democrats Bristol West 15.10.2007
Willis, Phil Liberal Democrats Harrogate and Knaresborough 30.01.2007
Willott, Jenny Liberal Democrats Cardiff Central 26.06.2007
Wilshire, David Conservative Party Spelthorne 22.03.2007
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 08.01.2007
Winterton, Ann Conservative Party Congleton 08.01.2007
Winterton, Nicholas Conservative Party Macclesfield 17.04.2007
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 06.02.2007
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 28.11.2006
Wright, Anthony D Labour Party Great Yarmouth 19.04.2007
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 29.03.2007
Wright, Jeremy Conservative Party Rugby and Kenilworth 01.02.2007
Yeo, Tim Conservative Party South Suffolk 18.12.2006
Younger-Ross, Richard Liberal Democrats Teignbridge 08.01.2007