Early day motion 2069

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

BREAST CANCER CAMPAIGN WEAR IT PINK 2007

That this House recognises that over 44,000 women in the United Kingdom will be diagnosed with breast cancer in 2007; endorses Breast Cancer Campaign in organising Wear it Pink on Friday 26th October; notes the importance of the event in promoting awareness of breast cancer amongst the general public; encourages hon. Members to participate in the initiative to help raise funds for independent breast cancer research at centres of excellence throughout the United Kingdom; and congratulates Breast Cancer Campaign and all of its supporters for having raised over £3 million in 2006 through Wear it Pink.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 147

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 147 out of 147

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Ainger, Nick Labour Party Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South 09.10.2007
Amess, David Conservative Party Southend West 09.10.2007
Arbuthnot, James Conservative Party North East Hampshire 09.10.2007
Austin, John Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 17.10.2007
Barker, Gregory Conservative Party Bexhill and Battle 09.10.2007
Barrett, John Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 09.10.2007
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 09.10.2007
Bercow, John Conservative Party Buckingham 29.10.2007
Berry, Roger Labour Party Kingswood 09.10.2007
Breed, Colin Liberal Democrats South East Cornwall 10.10.2007
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 09.10.2007
Brown, Lyn Labour Party West Ham 22.10.2007
Browne, Jeremy Liberal Democrats Taunton 15.10.2007
Bruce, Malcolm Liberal Democrats Gordon 29.10.2007
Burgon, Colin Labour Party Elmet 09.10.2007
Burt, Lorely Liberal Democrats Solihull 09.10.2007
Butler, Dawn Labour Party Brent South 09.10.2007
Butterfill, John Conservative Party Bournemouth West 09.10.2007
Cable, Vincent Liberal Democrats Twickenham 09.10.2007
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 10.10.2007
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 22.10.2007
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 10.10.2007
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 16.10.2007
Cohen, Harry Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 09.10.2007
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 09.10.2007
Conway, Derek Conservative Party Old Bexley and Sidcup 15.10.2007
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 11.10.2007
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 09.10.2007
Davey, Edward Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton 09.10.2007
Davies, Dai INDEPENDENT Blaenau Gwent 11.10.2007
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 10.10.2007
Devine, Jim Labour Party Livingston 11.10.2007
Dismore, Andrew Labour Party Hendon 15.10.2007
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 09.10.2007
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 11.10.2007
Drew, David Labour Party Stroud 10.10.2007
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 09.10.2007
Ennis, Jeff Labour Party Barnsley East and Mexborough 09.10.2007
Etherington, Bill Labour Party Sunderland North 15.10.2007
Evennett, David Conservative Party Bexleyheath and Crayford 09.10.2007
Featherstone, Lynne Liberal Democrats Hornsey and Wood Green 15.10.2007
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 09.10.2007
Foster, Michael Jabez Labour Party Hastings and Rye 09.10.2007
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 11.10.2007
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 29.10.2007
Gardiner, Barry Labour Party Brent North 09.10.2007
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 09.10.2007
Gibson, Ian Labour Party Norwich North 09.10.2007
Gidley, Sandra Liberal Democrats Romsey 09.10.2007
Gilroy, Linda Labour Party Plymouth Sutton 09.10.2007
Hamilton, David Labour Party Midlothian 09.10.2007
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 09.10.2007
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 16.10.2007
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 18.10.2007
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 09.10.2007
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 23.10.2007
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Gateshead East and Washington West 09.10.2007
Holmes, Paul Liberal Democrats Chesterfield 11.10.2007
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 18.10.2007
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 09.10.2007
Howarth, David Liberal Democrats Cambridge 09.10.2007
Hoyle, Lindsay Labour Party Chorley 10.10.2007
Humble, Joan Labour Party Blackpool North and Fleetwood 09.10.2007
Hunter, Mark Liberal Democrats Cheadle 09.10.2007
Iddon, Brian Labour Party Bolton South East 09.10.2007
Illsley, Eric Labour Party Barnsley Central 09.10.2007
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Highgate 11.10.2007
Jenkins, Brian Labour Party Tamworth 09.10.2007
Keeble, Sally Labour Party Northampton North 09.10.2007
Keen, Alan Labour Party Feltham and Heston 09.10.2007
Lamb, Norman Liberal Democrats North Norfolk 09.10.2007
Lansley, Andrew Conservative Party South Cambridgeshire 09.10.2007
Laws, David Liberal Democrats Yeovil 11.10.2007
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 09.10.2007
Lepper, David Labour Party Brighton Pavilion 09.10.2007
Letwin, Oliver Conservative Party West Dorset 09.10.2007
Levitt, Tom Labour Party High Peak 10.10.2007
Lewis, Julian Conservative Party New Forest East 18.10.2007
Linton, Martin Labour Party Battersea 09.10.2007
Loughton, Tim Conservative Party East Worthing and Shoreham 09.10.2007
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 29.10.2007
Mallaber, Judy Labour Party Amber Valley 09.10.2007
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 16.10.2007
Martlew, Eric Labour Party Carlisle 10.10.2007
Maude, Francis Conservative Party Horsham 09.10.2007
May, Theresa Conservative Party Maidenhead 09.10.2007
McCafferty, Chris Labour Party Calder Valley 10.10.2007
McCarthy, Kerry Labour Party Bristol East 09.10.2007
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 10.10.2007
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 10.10.2007
McFall, John Labour Party West Dunbartonshire 09.10.2007
McGovern, Jim Labour Party Dundee West 09.10.2007
McGrady, Eddie Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 29.10.2007
McKechin, Ann Labour Party Glasgow North 15.10.2007
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 11.10.2007
Moffatt, Laura Labour Party Crawley 10.10.2007
Morley, Elliot Labour Party Scunthorpe 09.10.2007
Moss, Malcolm Conservative Party North East Cambridgeshire 11.10.2007
Mundell, David Conservative Party Dumfriesshire Clydesdale and Tweeddale 09.10.2007
Murrison, Andrew Conservative Party Westbury 09.10.2007
Naysmith, Doug Labour Party Bristol North West 09.10.2007
Newmark, Brooks Conservative Party Braintree 09.10.2007
O'Brien, Stephen Conservative Party Eddisbury 09.10.2007
O'Hara, Edward Labour Party Knowsley South 15.10.2007
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 11.10.2007
Penning, Mike Conservative Party Hemel Hempstead 18.10.2007
Penrose, John Conservative Party Weston-super-Mare 09.10.2007
Pope, Greg Labour Party Hyndburn 11.10.2007
Prosser, Gwyn Labour Party Dover 09.10.2007
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 09.10.2007
Reed, Andy Labour Party Loughborough 09.10.2007
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 09.10.2007
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow North West 09.10.2007
Rowen, Paul Liberal Democrats Rochdale 29.10.2007
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 09.10.2007
Scott, Lee Conservative Party Ilford North 17.10.2007
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 09.10.2007
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 09.10.2007
Simpson, Alan Labour Party Nottingham South 22.10.2007
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 10.10.2007
Slaughter, Andy Labour Party Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush 09.10.2007
Spink, Bob Conservative Party Castle Point 10.10.2007
Strang, Gavin Labour Party Edinburgh East 09.10.2007
Stuart, Graham Conservative Party Beverley and Holderness 09.10.2007
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 09.10.2007
Swinson, Jo Liberal Democrats East Dunbartonshire 09.10.2007
Taylor, Dari Labour Party Stockton South 09.10.2007
Taylor, David Labour Party North West Leicestershire 09.10.2007
Tipping, Paddy Labour Party Sherwood 09.10.2007
Touhig, Don Labour Party Islwyn 11.10.2007
Truswell, Paul Labour Party Pudsey 09.10.2007
Turner, Desmond Labour Party Brighton Kemptown 09.10.2007
Vara, Shailesh Conservative Party North West Cambridgeshire 09.10.2007
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 24.10.2007
Wareing, Robert N Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 10.10.2007
Waterson, Nigel Conservative Party Eastbourne 10.10.2007
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 10.10.2007
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 09.10.2007
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Caernarfon 09.10.2007
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 17.10.2007
Williams, Stephen Liberal Democrats Bristol West 10.10.2007
Willis, Phil Liberal Democrats Harrogate and Knaresborough 11.10.2007
Wilshire, David Conservative Party Spelthorne 11.10.2007
Wilson, Rob Conservative Party Reading East 09.10.2007
Winterton, Ann Conservative Party Congleton 11.10.2007
Wright, Anthony D Labour Party Great Yarmouth 09.10.2007
Wright, Jeremy Conservative Party Rugby and Kenilworth 09.10.2007