Early day motion 2721

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

BREAST CANCER CAMPAIGN 'WEAR IT PINK' 2006

That this House recognises that over 41,000 women in the UK will be diagnosed with breast cancer in 2006; endorses Breast Cancer Campaign in organising `Wear it Pink' on Friday 27th October; notes the importance of the event in promoting awareness of breast cancer amongst the general public; encourages hon. Members to participate in the initiative to help raise funds for independent breast cancer research at centres of excellence throughout the UK; and congratulates Breast Cancer Campaign and all its supporters for having raised nearly £1.7 million in 2005 through `Wear it Pink'.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 167

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 167 out of 167

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Alexander, Danny Liberal Democrats Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey 12.10.2006
Arbuthnot, James Conservative Party North East Hampshire 12.10.2006
Austin, Ian Labour Party Dudley North 16.10.2006
Barker, Gregory Conservative Party Bexhill and Battle 12.10.2006
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 12.10.2006
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 12.10.2006
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 12.10.2006
Breed, Colin Liberal Democrats South East Cornwall 17.10.2006
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 16.10.2006
Brown, Lyn Labour Party West Ham 12.10.2006
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend 11.10.2006
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries and Galloway 12.10.2006
Browne, Jeremy Liberal Democrats Taunton 11.10.2006
Bruce, Malcolm Liberal Democrats Gordon 12.10.2006
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 12.10.2006
Burt, Lorely Liberal Democrats Solihull 12.10.2006
Butler, Dawn Labour Party Brent South 12.10.2006
Butterfill, John Conservative Party Bournemouth West 12.10.2006
Cable, Vincent Liberal Democrats Twickenham 12.10.2006
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 18.10.2006
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 30.10.2006
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 12.10.2006
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 12.10.2006
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 12.10.2006
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 26.10.2006
Cohen, Harry Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 16.10.2006
Cook, Frank Labour Party Stockton North 30.10.2006
Crabb, Stephen Conservative Party Preseli Pembrokeshire 17.10.2006
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 12.10.2006
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 16.10.2006
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 23.10.2006
Davey, Edward Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton 16.10.2006
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 16.10.2006
Davies, Dai INDEPENDENT Blaenau Gwent 30.10.2006
Davies, Philip Conservative Party Shipley 16.10.2006
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 12.10.2006
Devine, Jim Labour Party Livingston 12.10.2006
Dismore, Andrew Labour Party Hendon 12.10.2006
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 12.10.2006
Dorries, Nadine Conservative Party Mid Bedfordshire 20.10.2006
Drew, David Labour Party Stroud 12.10.2006
Duddridge, James Conservative Party Rochford and Southend East 17.10.2006
Dunne, Philip Conservative Party Ludlow 20.10.2006
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 16.10.2006
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 12.10.2006
Ennis, Jeff Labour Party Barnsley East and Mexborough 12.10.2006
Etherington, Bill Labour Party Sunderland North 24.10.2006
Evennett, David Conservative Party Bexleyheath and Crayford 18.10.2006
Fabricant, Michael Conservative Party Lichfield 20.10.2006
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 19.10.2006
Featherstone, Lynne Liberal Democrats Hornsey and Wood Green 12.10.2006
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 12.10.2006
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 16.10.2006
Fraser, Christopher Conservative Party South West Norfolk 24.10.2006
Gauke, David Conservative Party South West Hertfordshire 12.10.2006
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 16.10.2006
Gibson, Ian Labour Party Norwich North 12.10.2006
Gidley, Sandra Liberal Democrats Romsey 12.10.2006
Gillan, Cheryl Conservative Party Chesham and Amersham 31.10.2006
Goldsworthy, Julia Liberal Democrats Falmouth and Camborne 12.10.2006
Goodwill, Robert Conservative Party Scarborough and Whitby 25.10.2006
Gove, Michael Conservative Party Surrey Heath 18.10.2006
Hamilton, David Labour Party Midlothian 24.10.2006
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 17.10.2006
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 12.10.2006
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 23.10.2006
Hesford, Stephen Labour Party Wirral West 19.10.2006
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 24.10.2006
Holloway, Adam Conservative Party Gravesham 17.10.2006
Holmes, Paul Liberal Democrats Chesterfield 16.10.2006
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 17.10.2006
Horam, John Conservative Party Orpington 16.10.2006
Hoyle, Lindsay Labour Party Chorley 17.10.2006
Hughes, Simon Liberal Democrats North Southwark and Bermondsey 12.10.2006
Humble, Joan Labour Party Blackpool North and Fleetwood 23.10.2006
Hunter, Mark Liberal Democrats Cheadle 17.10.2006
Iddon, Brian Labour Party Bolton South East 17.10.2006
Jack, Michael Conservative Party Fylde 02.11.2006
Jackson, Stewart Conservative Party Peterborough 16.10.2006
James, Sian C Labour Party Swansea East 17.10.2006
Jenkins, Brian Labour Party Tamworth 19.10.2006
Johnson, Diana R Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 17.10.2006
Jones, David Conservative Party Clwyd West 17.10.2006
Jones, Lynne Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 11.10.2006
Jones, Martyn Labour Party Clwyd South 20.10.2006
Keen, Ann Labour Party Brentford and Isleworth 12.10.2006
Keetch, Paul Liberal Democrats Hereford 16.10.2006
Khan, Sadiq Labour Party Tooting 12.10.2006
Laing, Eleanor Conservative Party Epping Forest 20.10.2006
Lansley, Andrew Conservative Party South Cambridgeshire 11.10.2006
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 12.10.2006
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 23.10.2006
Lepper, David Labour Party Brighton Pavilion 12.10.2006
Lewis, Julian Conservative Party New Forest East 24.10.2006
Liddell-Grainger, Ian Conservative Party Bridgwater 12.10.2006
Lloyd, Tony Labour Party Manchester Central 12.10.2006
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 17.10.2006
Loughton, Tim Conservative Party East Worthing and Shoreham 12.10.2006
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 20.10.2006
Luff, Peter Conservative Party Mid Worcestershire 16.10.2006
Mahmood, Khalid Labour Party Birmingham Perry Barr 12.10.2006
Main, Anne Conservative Party St Albans 12.10.2006
Malik, Shahid Labour Party Dewsbury 12.10.2006
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 12.10.2006
Martlew, Eric Labour Party Carlisle 06.11.2006
May, Theresa Conservative Party Maidenhead 06.11.2006
McCafferty, Chris Labour Party Calder Valley 19.10.2006
McCarthy-Fry, Sarah Labour Party Portsmouth North 12.10.2006
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 20.10.2006
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 12.10.2006
McIntosh, Anne Conservative Party Vale of York 26.10.2006
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 12.10.2006
Mercer, Patrick Conservative Party Newark 30.10.2006
Miller, Maria Conservative Party Basingstoke 24.10.2006
Moffatt, Laura Labour Party Crawley 26.10.2006
Moon, Madeleine Labour Party Bridgend 12.10.2006
Morley, Elliot Labour Party Scunthorpe 24.10.2006
Moss, Malcolm Conservative Party North East Cambridgeshire 12.10.2006
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 12.10.2006
Murphy, Denis Labour Party Wansbeck 30.10.2006
Murrison, Andrew Conservative Party Westbury 12.10.2006
Naysmith, Doug Labour Party Bristol North West 12.10.2006
O'Hara, Edward Labour Party Knowsley South 18.10.2006
Pope, Greg Labour Party Hyndburn 26.10.2006
Prosser, Gwyn Labour Party Dover 12.10.2006
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 12.10.2006
Rennie, Willie Liberal Democrats Dunfermline and West Fife 30.10.2006
Rosindell, Andrew Conservative Party Romford 17.10.2006
Salter, Martin Labour Party Reading West 12.10.2006
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 12.10.2006
Scott, Lee Conservative Party Ilford North 12.10.2006
Seabeck, Alison Labour Party Plymouth Devonport 12.10.2006
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party Paisley and Renfrewshire North 18.10.2006
Simpson, Alan Labour Party Nottingham South 12.10.2006
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 18.10.2006
Spelman, Caroline Conservative Party Meriden 12.10.2006
Spink, Bob Conservative Party Castle Point 16.10.2006
Starkey, Phyllis Labour Party Milton Keynes South West 12.10.2006
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 12.10.2006
Swinson, Jo Liberal Democrats East Dunbartonshire 12.10.2006
Swire, Hugo Conservative Party East Devon 12.10.2006
Taylor, David Labour Party North West Leicestershire 12.10.2006
Teather, Sarah Liberal Democrats Brent East 06.11.2006
Touhig, Don Labour Party Islwyn 12.10.2006
Truswell, Paul Labour Party Pudsey 31.10.2006
Turner, Desmond Labour Party Brighton Kemptown 24.10.2006
Vara, Shailesh Conservative Party North West Cambridgeshire 11.10.2006
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 18.10.2006
Waltho, Lynda Labour Party Stourbridge 12.10.2006
Waterson, Nigel Conservative Party Eastbourne 25.10.2006
Watkinson, Angela Conservative Party Upminster 06.11.2006
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 17.10.2006
Whittingdale, John Conservative Party Maldon and East Chelmsford 17.10.2006
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 12.10.2006
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Caernarfon 25.10.2006
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 19.10.2006
Williams, Stephen Liberal Democrats Bristol West 16.10.2006
Willis, Phil Liberal Democrats Harrogate and Knaresborough 18.10.2006
Willott, Jenny Liberal Democrats Cardiff Central 02.11.2006
Wilson, Rob Conservative Party Reading East 11.10.2006
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 23.10.2006
Winterton, Nicholas Conservative Party Macclesfield 12.10.2006
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 06.11.2006
Wright, Iain Labour Party Hartlepool 12.10.2006
Wright, Jeremy Conservative Party Rugby and Kenilworth 12.10.2006
Wyatt, Derek Labour Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 23.10.2006
Younger-Ross, Richard Liberal Democrats Teignbridge 18.10.2006