Early day motion 1531

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

ABOLITION OF THE POST OFFICE CARD ACCOUNT

That this House is gravely concerned by the Department of Work and Pensions' (DWP) decision to withdraw support for the Post Office Card Account when the existing contract expires in 2010 and in particular by the Department's attempt to kill off the Account in advance of 2010, through pilot schemes being introduced immediately when it will deny to new benefit claimants the option of opening a Post Office Card Account, inform 35,000 existing customers that they will have to use a bank or building society instead of the Post Office Card Account and require them to provide their account details, and pay benefits of 2,500 existing customers into a bank account rather than the Post Office Card Account, ignoring the preferences they made when their benefit books were stopped; condemns the fact that, in breach of all plans, these pilot schemes are being introduced without consultation; and calls on the Government to halt these pilot schemes immediately and to institute an immediate review of the DWP's proposal to abolish the Post Office Card Account by 2010.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 397

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 397 out of 397

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 07.06.2006
Alexander, Danny Liberal Democrats Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey 07.02.2006
Amess, David Conservative Party Southend West 31.01.2006
Ancram, Michael Conservative Party Devizes 01.02.2006
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 13.02.2006
Anderson, Janet Labour Party Rossendale and Darwen 29.03.2006
Arbuthnot, James Conservative Party North East Hampshire 26.04.2006
Atkins, Charlotte Labour Party Staffordshire Moorlands 25.07.2006
Atkinson, Peter Conservative Party Hexham 31.01.2006
Austin, John Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 27.02.2006
Bacon, Richard Conservative Party South Norfolk 16.02.2006
Baker, Norman Liberal Democrats Lewes 19.07.2006
Baldry, Tony Conservative Party Banbury 07.02.2006
Banks, Gordon Labour Party Ochil and South Perthshire 13.02.2006
Baron, John Conservative Party Billericay 20.04.2006
Barrett, John Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 07.03.2006
Battle, John Labour Party Leeds West 13.02.2006
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party City of York 23.03.2006
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 16.02.2006
Bellingham, Henry Conservative Party North West Norfolk 31.01.2006
Benyon, Richard Conservative Party Newbury 31.01.2006
Bercow, John Conservative Party Buckingham 31.01.2006
Berry, Roger Labour Party Kingswood 31.01.2006
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield Attercliffe 07.02.2006
Binley, Brian Conservative Party Northampton South 03.03.2006
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 27.02.2006
Blunt, Crispin Conservative Party Reigate 31.01.2006
Bone, Peter Conservative Party Wellingborough 31.01.2006
Borrow, David S Labour Party South Ribble 12.10.2006
Boswell, Tim Conservative Party Daventry 02.03.2006
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 01.02.2006
Brady, Graham Conservative Party Altrincham and Sale West 26.06.2006
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 06.02.2006
Brazier, Julian Conservative Party Canterbury 15.02.2006
Breed, Colin Liberal Democrats South East Cornwall 01.02.2006
Brokenshire, James Conservative Party Hornchurch 27.02.2006
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 02.02.2006
Brown, Lyn Labour Party West Ham 27.02.2006
Browne, Jeremy Liberal Democrats Taunton 09.03.2006
Bruce, Malcolm Liberal Democrats Gordon 17.03.2006
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 01.02.2006
Burgon, Colin Labour Party Elmet 26.04.2006
Burns, Simon Conservative Party West Chelmsford 07.02.2006
Burrowes, David Conservative Party Enfield Southgate 31.01.2006
Burstow, Paul Liberal Democrats Sutton and Cheam 19.07.2006
Burt, Alistair Conservative Party North East Bedfordshire 10.03.2006
Burt, Lorely Liberal Democrats Solihull 14.02.2006
Butterfill, John Conservative Party Bournemouth West 26.04.2006
Cable, Vincent Liberal Democrats Twickenham 07.02.2006
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 01.02.2006
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 21.06.2006
Carswell, Douglas Conservative Party Harwich 31.01.2006
Cash, William Conservative Party Stone 31.01.2006
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 07.02.2006
Challen, Colin Labour Party Morley and Rothwell 02.05.2006
Chaytor, David Labour Party Bury North 29.03.2006
Chope, Christopher Conservative Party Christchurch 31.01.2006
Clapham, Michael Labour Party Barnsley West and Penistone 06.03.2006
Clappison, James Conservative Party Hertsmere 14.06.2006
Clark, Greg Conservative Party Tunbridge Wells 16.02.2006
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 27.02.2006
Clegg, Nick Liberal Democrats Sheffield Hallam 13.02.2006
Clelland, David Labour Party Tyne Bridge 08.03.2006
Cohen, Harry Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 19.04.2006
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 09.02.2006
Conway, Derek Conservative Party Old Bexley and Sidcup 13.02.2006
Cook, Frank Labour Party Stockton North 12.06.2006
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 01.03.2006
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 31.01.2006
Cousins, Jim Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne Central 20.06.2006
Crabb, Stephen Conservative Party Preseli Pembrokeshire 14.02.2006
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 08.02.2006
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham 31.01.2006
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 06.02.2006
Cummings, John Labour Party Easington 01.02.2006
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 13.02.2006
Curry, David Conservative Party Skipton and Ripon 06.06.2006
Curtis-Thomas, Claire Labour Party Crosby 03.05.2006
Davey, Edward Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton 08.02.2006
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow South West 07.06.2006
Davies, David TC Conservative Party Monmouth 31.01.2006
Davies, Philip Conservative Party Shipley 31.01.2006
Davies, Quentin Conservative Party Grantham and Stamford 27.02.2006
Davis, David Conservative Party Haltemprice and Howden 19.04.2006
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 01.02.2006
Dismore, Andrew Labour Party Hendon 01.02.2006
Djanogly, Jonathan Conservative Party Huntingdon 25.10.2006
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 06.02.2006
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 07.06.2006
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 31.01.2006
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 31.01.2006
Donohoe, Brian H Labour Party Central Ayrshire 08.03.2006
Dorrell, Stephen Conservative Party Charnwood 24.07.2006
Dorries, Nadine Conservative Party Mid Bedfordshire 13.07.2006
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West 30.03.2006
Drew, David Labour Party Stroud 02.02.2006
Duddridge, James Conservative Party Rochford and Southend East 14.02.2006
Duncan Smith, Iain Conservative Party Chingford and Woodford Green 31.01.2006
Duncan, Alan Conservative Party Rutland and Melton 03.07.2006
Dunne, Philip Conservative Party Ludlow 15.02.2006
Dunwoody, Gwyneth Labour Party Crewe and Nantwich 31.01.2006
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 01.02.2006
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 25.05.2006
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 05.06.2006
Ellwood, Tobias Conservative Party Bournemouth East 31.01.2006
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 20.03.2006
Ennis, Jeff Labour Party Barnsley East and Mexborough 02.03.2006
Etherington, Bill Labour Party Sunderland North 14.02.2006
Evans, Nigel Conservative Party Ribble Valley 15.06.2006
Evennett, David Conservative Party Bexleyheath and Crayford 10.07.2006
Fabricant, Michael Conservative Party Lichfield 14.02.2006
Fallon, Michael Conservative Party Sevenoaks 20.04.2006
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 06.03.2006
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 08.02.2006
Featherstone, Lynne Liberal Democrats Hornsey and Wood Green 13.02.2006
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 31.01.2006
Field, Mark Conservative Party Cities of London and Westminster 11.07.2006
Fisher, Mark Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 14.02.2006
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 13.02.2006
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 27.02.2006
Foster, Michael Jabez Labour Party Hastings and Rye 09.10.2006
Fox, Liam Conservative Party Woodspring 24.04.2006
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 19.06.2006
Francois, Mark Conservative Party Rayleigh 10.03.2006
Fraser, Christopher Conservative Party South West Norfolk 31.01.2006
Galloway, George Respect Bethnal Green and Bow 05.06.2006
Garnier, Edward Conservative Party Harborough 09.03.2006
Gauke, David Conservative Party South West Hertfordshire 12.06.2006
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 07.02.2006
Gerrard, Neil Labour Party Walthamstow 07.02.2006
Gibson, Ian Labour Party Norwich North 31.01.2006
Gidley, Sandra Liberal Democrats Romsey 06.03.2006
Gillan, Cheryl Conservative Party Chesham and Amersham 03.03.2006
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Sparkbrook and Small Heath 27.02.2006
Goldsworthy, Julia Liberal Democrats Falmouth and Camborne 08.02.2006
Goodman, Helen Labour Party Bishop Auckland 08.02.2006
Goodman, Paul Conservative Party Wycombe 31.01.2006
Goodwill, Robert Conservative Party Scarborough and Whitby 31.01.2006
Gove, Michael Conservative Party Surrey Heath 16.02.2006
Gray, James Conservative Party North Wiltshire 31.01.2006
Green, Damian Conservative Party Ashford 08.03.2006
Greening, Justine Conservative Party Putney 13.02.2006
Greenway, John Conservative Party Ryedale 13.07.2006
Grieve, Dominic Conservative Party Beaconsfield 07.06.2006
Griffith, Nia Labour Party Llanelli 13.06.2006
Grogan, John Labour Party Selby 31.01.2006
Gummer, John Conservative Party Suffolk Coastal 10.05.2006
Hall, Patrick Labour Party Bedford 18.04.2006
Hamilton, David Labour Party Midlothian 16.02.2006
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 27.02.2006
Hammond, Philip Conservative Party Runnymede and Weybridge 31.01.2006
Hammond, Stephen Conservative Party Wimbledon 20.03.2006
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 01.02.2006
Hands, Greg Conservative Party Hammersmith and Fulham 13.07.2006
Harper, Mark Conservative Party Forest of Dean 06.03.2006
Harris, Evan Liberal Democrats Oxford West and Abingdon 15.02.2006
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 09.02.2006
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 14.02.2006
Hayes, John Conservative Party South Holland and the Deepings 07.11.2006
Heald, Oliver Conservative Party North East Hertfordshire 01.02.2006
Heath, David Liberal Democrats Somerton and Frome 02.02.2006
Heathcoat-Amory, David Conservative Party Wells Somerset 31.01.2006
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 09.02.2006
Henderson, Doug Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 31.01.2006
Hendry, Charles Conservative Party Wealden 06.02.2006
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 09.02.2006
Herbert, Nick Conservative Party Arundel and South Downs 16.05.2006
Hermon, Lady Ulster Unionist Party North Down 06.03.2006
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 07.02.2006
Hoban, Mark Conservative Party Fareham 31.01.2006
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Gateshead East and Washington West 07.02.2006
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 31.01.2006
Holloway, Adam Conservative Party Gravesham 13.02.2006
Holmes, Paul Liberal Democrats Chesterfield 01.02.2006
Hood, Jim Labour Party Lanark and Hamilton East 07.06.2006
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 31.01.2006
Horam, John Conservative Party Orpington 13.02.2006
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 16.02.2006
Hosie, Stewart Scottish National Party Dundee East 15.03.2006
Howard, Michael Conservative Party Folkestone and Hythe 19.04.2006
Howarth, David Liberal Democrats Cambridge 06.02.2006
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley North and Sefton East 12.06.2006
Howarth, Gerald Conservative Party Aldershot 31.01.2006
Hoyle, Lindsay Labour Party Chorley 01.02.2006
Hughes, Simon Liberal Democrats North Southwark and Bermondsey 31.01.2006
Huhne, Chris Liberal Democrats Eastleigh 09.02.2006
Humble, Joan Labour Party Blackpool North and Fleetwood 01.02.2006
Hunt, Jeremy Conservative Party South West Surrey 31.01.2006
Hunter, Mark Liberal Democrats Cheadle 07.02.2006
Hurd, Nick Conservative Party Ruislip Northwood 06.06.2006
Iddon, Brian Labour Party Bolton South East 18.04.2006
Illsley, Eric Labour Party Barnsley Central 13.02.2006
Jack, Michael Conservative Party Fylde 16.06.2006
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Highgate 01.02.2006
Jackson, Stewart Conservative Party Peterborough 01.02.2006
James, Sian C Labour Party Swansea East 08.02.2006
Jenkin, Bernard Conservative Party North Essex 09.03.2006
Jenkins, Brian Labour Party Tamworth 07.02.2006
Johnson, Boris Conservative Party Henley 05.07.2006
Jones, David Conservative Party Clwyd West 14.03.2006
Jones, Helen Labour Party Warrington North 24.05.2006
Jones, Lynne Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 01.02.2006
Jones, Martyn Labour Party Clwyd South 12.06.2006
Kawczynski, Daniel Conservative Party Shrewsbury and Atcham 31.01.2006
Keeble, Sally Labour Party Northampton North 08.03.2006
Keetch, Paul Liberal Democrats Hereford 13.02.2006
Kennedy, Charles Liberal Democrats Ross Skye and Lochaber 17.05.2006
Key, Robert Conservative Party Salisbury 31.01.2006
Khabra, Piara S Labour Party Ealing Southall 18.05.2006
Khan, Sadiq Labour Party Tooting 14.07.2006
Kilfoyle, Peter Labour Party Liverpool Walton 09.05.2006
Kirkbride, Julie Conservative Party Bromsgrove 31.01.2006
Knight, Greg Conservative Party Yorkshire East 31.01.2006
Kramer, Susan Liberal Democrats Richmond Park 18.04.2006
Laing, Eleanor Conservative Party Epping Forest 03.03.2006
Lait, Jacqui Conservative Party Beckenham 16.06.2006
Lamb, Norman Liberal Democrats North Norfolk 08.02.2006
Lancaster, Mark Conservative Party Milton Keynes North East 31.01.2006
Lansley, Andrew Conservative Party South Cambridgeshire 27.02.2006
Laws, David Liberal Democrats Yeovil 06.02.2006
Laxton, Bob Labour Party Derby North 06.02.2006
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 02.02.2006
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 06.02.2006
Leigh, Edward Conservative Party Gainsborough 31.01.2006
Lepper, David Labour Party Brighton Pavilion 24.04.2006
Letwin, Oliver Conservative Party West Dorset 13.02.2006
Lewis, Julian Conservative Party New Forest East 31.01.2006
Lidington, David Conservative Party Aylesbury 05.07.2006
Lilley, Peter Conservative Party Hitchin and Harpenden 15.02.2006
Lloyd, Tony Labour Party Manchester Central 09.02.2006
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 06.03.2006
Loughton, Tim Conservative Party East Worthing and Shoreham 10.07.2006
Luff, Peter Conservative Party Mid Worcestershire 02.02.2006
MacKay, Andrew Conservative Party Bracknell 31.01.2006
Mackinlay, Andrew Labour Party Thurrock 31.01.2006
Maclean, David Conservative Party Penrith and the Border 31.01.2006
MacNeil, Angus Scottish National Party Na h-Eileanan an Iar 01.02.2006
Main, Anne Conservative Party St Albans 31.01.2006
Malins, Humfrey Conservative Party Woking 31.01.2006
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 03.05.2006
Marshall, David Labour Party Glasgow East 06.02.2006
Marshall-Andrews, Robert Labour Party Medway 31.01.2006
Martlew, Eric Labour Party Carlisle 06.11.2006
Mates, Michael Conservative Party East Hampshire 07.06.2006
May, Theresa Conservative Party Maidenhead 12.07.2006
McCafferty, Chris Labour Party Calder Valley 06.02.2006
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party South Antrim 08.02.2006
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South 06.03.2006
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 31.01.2006
McGovern, Jim Labour Party Dundee West 16.02.2006
McGrady, Eddie Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 13.03.2006
McIntosh, Anne Conservative Party Vale of York 16.02.2006
McKechin, Ann Labour Party Glasgow North 26.04.2006
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 14.03.2006
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 01.02.2006
Mercer, Patrick Conservative Party Newark 13.02.2006
Milton, Anne Conservative Party Guildford 02.03.2006
Mitchell, Andrew Conservative Party Sutton Coldfield 27.02.2006
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 13.02.2006
Moffat, Anne Labour Party East Lothian 28.02.2006
Moon, Madeleine Labour Party Bridgend 06.02.2006
Moore, Michael Liberal Democrats Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk 08.02.2006
Morden, Jessica Labour Party Newport East 14.03.2006
Morgan, Julie Labour Party Cardiff North 31.01.2006
Moss, Malcolm Conservative Party North East Cambridgeshire 02.03.2006
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 15.03.2006
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 27.02.2006
Mundell, David Conservative Party Dumfriesshire Clydesdale and Tweeddale 09.02.2006
Murphy, Denis Labour Party Wansbeck 13.03.2006
Murphy, Paul Labour Party Torfaen 21.03.2006
Murrison, Andrew Conservative Party Westbury 09.05.2006
Naysmith, Doug Labour Party Bristol North West 28.02.2006
Neill, Robert Conservative Party Bromley and Chislehurst 17.10.2006
Newmark, Brooks Conservative Party Braintree 31.01.2006
Oaten, Mark Liberal Democrats Winchester 19.07.2006
O'Brien, Stephen Conservative Party Eddisbury 06.06.2006
O'Hara, Edward Labour Party Knowsley South 15.03.2006
Olner, Bill Labour Party Nuneaton 07.02.2006
Opik, Lembit Liberal Democrats Montgomeryshire 31.01.2006
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 15.03.2006
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 16.02.2006
Paice, James Conservative Party South East Cambridgeshire 06.02.2006
Paisley, Ian Democratic Unionist Party North Antrim 31.01.2006
Paterson, Owen Conservative Party North Shropshire 31.01.2006
Pelling, Andrew Conservative Party Croydon Central 15.02.2006
Penning, Mike Conservative Party Hemel Hempstead 31.01.2006
Penrose, John Conservative Party Weston-super-Mare 31.01.2006
Pickles, Eric Conservative Party Brentwood and Ongar 31.01.2006
Prentice, Gordon Labour Party Pendle 31.01.2006
Price, Adam Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 27.02.2006
Prisk, Mark Conservative Party Hertford and Stortford 08.06.2006
Pritchard, Mark Conservative Party The Wrekin 31.01.2006
Prosser, Gwyn Labour Party Dover 18.04.2006
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 02.02.2006
Randall, John Conservative Party Uxbridge 31.01.2006
Reed, Jamie Labour Party Copeland 29.03.2006
Reid, Alan Liberal Democrats Argyll and Bute 31.01.2006
Rennie, Willie Liberal Democrats Dunfermline and West Fife 14.03.2006
Rifkind, Malcolm Conservative Party Kensington and Chelsea 12.07.2006
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 15.02.2006
Robathan, Andrew Conservative Party Blaby 31.01.2006
Robertson, Angus Scottish National Party Moray 15.03.2006
Robertson, Hugh Conservative Party Faversham and Mid Kent 11.07.2006
Robertson, Laurence Conservative Party Tewkesbury 31.01.2006
Robinson, Iris Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 14.02.2006
Robinson, Peter Democratic Unionist Party Belfast East 05.07.2006
Rogerson, Dan Liberal Democrats North Cornwall 08.02.2006
Rosindell, Andrew Conservative Party Romford 31.01.2006
Rowen, Paul Liberal Democrats Rochdale 13.02.2006
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 27.04.2006
Ruffley, David Conservative Party Bury St Edmunds 15.02.2006
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 01.03.2006
Salmond, Alex Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 31.01.2006
Salter, Martin Labour Party Reading West 22.03.2006
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 15.05.2006
Sarwar, Mohammad Labour Party Glasgow Central 12.06.2006
Scott, Lee Conservative Party Ilford North 31.01.2006
Selous, Andrew Conservative Party South West Bedfordshire 16.02.2006
Shapps, Grant Conservative Party Welwyn Hatfield 18.07.2006
Shepherd, Richard Conservative Party Aldridge-Brownhills 31.01.2006
Short, Clare Labour Party Birmingham Ladywood 07.02.2006
Simpson, Alan Labour Party Nottingham South 07.02.2006
Simpson, David Democratic Unionist Party Upper Bann 08.02.2006
Simpson, Keith Conservative Party Mid Norfolk 31.01.2006
Singh, Marsha Labour Party Bradford West 07.02.2006
Smith, Geraldine Labour Party Morecambe and Lunesdale 31.01.2006
Smith, John P Labour Party Vale of Glamorgan 27.04.2006
Smith, Robert Liberal Democrats West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 02.02.2006
Soames, Nicholas Conservative Party Mid Sussex 11.07.2006
Soulsby, Peter Labour Party Leicester South 27.04.2006
Spelman, Caroline Conservative Party Meriden 11.07.2006
Spicer, Michael Conservative Party West Worcestershire 15.02.2006
Spink, Bob Conservative Party Castle Point 01.02.2006
Stanley, John Conservative Party Tonbridge and Malling 09.10.2006
Steen, Anthony Conservative Party Totnes 24.10.2006
Strang, Gavin Labour Party Edinburgh East 27.02.2006
Streeter, Gary Conservative Party South West Devon 12.06.2006
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Manchester Blackley 07.02.2006
Stuart, Gisela Labour Party Birmingham Edgbaston 20.04.2006
Stuart, Graham Conservative Party Beverley and Holderness 06.02.2006
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 09.02.2006
Swayne, Desmond Conservative Party New Forest West 31.01.2006
Swinson, Jo Liberal Democrats East Dunbartonshire 07.02.2006
Swire, Hugo Conservative Party East Devon 06.03.2006
Syms, Robert Conservative Party Poole 13.03.2006
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 13.03.2006
Taylor, David Labour Party North West Leicestershire 01.02.2006
Taylor, Ian Conservative Party Esher and Walton 31.01.2006
Taylor, Matthew Liberal Democrats Truro and St Austell 27.02.2006
Taylor, Richard INDEPENDENT Wyre Forest 08.06.2006
Teather, Sarah Liberal Democrats Brent East 19.07.2006
Thornberry, Emily Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury 23.05.2006
Thurso, John Liberal Democrats Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross 08.02.2006
Todd, Mark Labour Party South Derbyshire 15.02.2006
Tredinnick, David Conservative Party Bosworth 06.06.2006
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 27.04.2006
Truswell, Paul Labour Party Pudsey 01.03.2006
Turner, Desmond Labour Party Brighton Kemptown 01.02.2006
Ussher, Kitty Labour Party Burnley 05.06.2006
Vaizey, Edward Conservative Party Wantage 31.01.2006
Vara, Shailesh Conservative Party North West Cambridgeshire 12.06.2006
Viggers, Peter Conservative Party Gosport 13.02.2006
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 01.02.2006
Walker, Charles Conservative Party Broxbourne 31.01.2006
Wallace, Ben Conservative Party Lancaster and Wyre 11.05.2006
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 07.02.2006
Walter, Robert Conservative Party North Dorset 07.02.2006
Wareing, Robert N Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 01.02.2006
Waterson, Nigel Conservative Party Eastbourne 24.10.2006
Watkinson, Angela Conservative Party Upminster 31.01.2006
Webb, Steve Liberal Democrats Northavon 27.02.2006
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 01.02.2006
Whittingdale, John Conservative Party Maldon and East Chelmsford 06.02.2006
Widdecombe, Ann Conservative Party Maidstone and the Weald 31.01.2006
Wiggin, Bill Conservative Party Leominster 31.01.2006
Williams, Alan Labour Party Swansea West 20.04.2006
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 06.02.2006
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Caernarfon 02.02.2006
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 15.02.2006
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 16.02.2006
Williams, Stephen Liberal Democrats Bristol West 09.02.2006
Willis, Phil Liberal Democrats Harrogate and Knaresborough 07.02.2006
Willott, Jenny Liberal Democrats Cardiff Central 05.06.2006
Wilshire, David Conservative Party Spelthorne 01.02.2006
Wilson, Rob Conservative Party Reading East 14.02.2006
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party East Antrim 31.01.2006
Winterton, Ann Conservative Party Congleton 08.02.2006
Winterton, Nicholas Conservative Party Macclesfield 06.06.2006
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire 27.02.2006
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 06.03.2006
Wright, Anthony D Labour Party Great Yarmouth 24.04.2006
Wright, Iain Labour Party Hartlepool 29.03.2006
Wright, Jeremy Conservative Party Rugby and Kenilworth 31.01.2006
Wright, Tony Labour Party Cannock Chase 31.01.2006
Wyatt, Derek Labour Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 06.03.2006
Yeo, Tim Conservative Party South Suffolk 21.03.2006
Younger-Ross, Richard Liberal Democrats Teignbridge 28.02.2006