Early day motion 579

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

PENSIONS (S.I., 2004, NO. 3372)

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Local Government Pension Scheme (Amendment) (No. 2) Regulations 2004 (S.I., 2004, No. 3372), dated 17th December 2004, a copy of which was laid before this House on 22nd December, be annulled.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 251

  1. Show:



    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 251 out of 251

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 23.02.2005
Allan, Richard Liberal Democrats Sheffield Hallam 21.02.2005
Atherton, Candy Labour Party Falmouth and Camborne 21.02.2005
Austin, John Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 21.02.2005
Baird, Vera Labour Party Redcar 02.02.2005
Baker, Norman Liberal Democrats Lewes 24.02.2005
Barnes, Harry Labour Party North East Derbyshire 03.02.2005
Battle, John Labour Party Leeds West 05.04.2005
Beard, Nigel Labour Party Bexleyheath and Crayford 24.02.2005
Beggs, Roy Ulster Unionist Party East Antrim 05.04.2005
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 22.02.2005
Bennett, Andrew Labour Party Denton and Reddish 27.01.2005
Benton, Joe Labour Party Bootle 22.02.2005
Berry, Roger [R] Labour Party Kingswood 02.02.2005
Best, Harold Labour Party Leeds North West 31.01.2005
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield Attercliffe 09.03.2005
Blizzard, Bob Labour Party Waveney 25.02.2005
Borrow, David S Labour Party South Ribble 01.02.2005
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 14.03.2005
Bradley, Keith Labour Party Manchester Withington 22.02.2005
Bradley, Peter Labour Party The Wrekin 27.01.2005
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 23.02.2005
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 14.03.2005
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend 23.02.2005
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries 09.02.2005
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 03.02.2005
Burgon, Colin Labour Party Elmet 23.02.2005
Burstow, Paul Liberal Democrats Sutton and Cheam 01.03.2005
Byrne, Liam Labour Party Birmingham Hodge Hill 25.02.2005
Calton, Patsy Liberal Democrats Cheadle 23.02.2005
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 26.01.2005
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 24.03.2005
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 25.01.2005
Challen, Colin Labour Party Morley and Rothwell 27.01.2005
Chapman, Sydney Conservative Party Chipping Barnet 10.02.2005
Chaytor, David Labour Party Bury North 10.02.2005
Clapham, Michael Labour Party Barnsley West and Penistone 01.02.2005
CLARK, HELEN Labour Party Peterborough 04.02.2005
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge and Chryston 27.01.2005
Clarke, Tony Labour Party Northampton South 08.03.2005
Clelland, David Labour Party Tyne Bridge 07.03.2005
Cohen, Harry Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 24.01.2005
Coleman, Iain Labour Party Hammersmith and Fulham 02.03.2005
Colman, Tony Labour Party Putney 27.01.2005
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Falkirk East 23.02.2005
Cook, Frank Labour Party Stockton North 10.02.2005
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 27.01.2005
Cotter, Brian Liberal Democrats Weston-super-Mare 08.03.2005
Cousins, Jim Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne Central 10.02.2005
Cox, Tom Labour Party Tooting 21.02.2005
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 04.02.2005
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham 25.01.2005
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 02.02.2005
Cryer, John Labour Party Hornchurch 27.01.2005
Cummings, John Labour Party Easington 27.01.2005
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 01.02.2005
Dalyell, Tam Labour Party Linlithgow 02.02.2005
Davey, Edward Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton 24.03.2005
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow Pollok 22.02.2005
Davies, Denzil Labour Party Llanelli 07.02.2005
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 07.02.2005
Dismore, Andrew Labour Party Hendon 03.02.2005
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 25.01.2005
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 24.01.2005
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party Lagan Valley 17.03.2005
Donohoe, Brian H Labour Party Cunninghame South 31.01.2005
Doran, Frank Labour Party Aberdeen Central 04.03.2005
Doughty, Sue Liberal Democrats Guildford 04.04.2005
Drew, David Labour Party Stroud 24.01.2005
Drown, Julia Labour Party South Swindon 03.02.2005
Dunwoody, Gwyneth Labour Party Crewe and Nantwich 23.03.2005
Eagle, Angela Labour Party Wallasey 21.02.2005
Edwards, Huw Labour Party Monmouth 08.02.2005
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 16.03.2005
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 10.03.2005
Ennis, Jeff Labour Party Barnsley East and Mexborough 21.02.2005
Etherington, Bill Labour Party Sunderland North 01.02.2005
Ewing, Annabelle Scottish National Party Perth 25.02.2005
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 08.02.2005
Fisher, Mark Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 23.02.2005
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 01.02.2005
Follett, Barbara Labour Party Stevenage 21.03.2005
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 01.03.2005
Foulkes, George Labour Party Carrick Cumnock and Doon Valley 22.02.2005
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 03.02.2005
Galloway, George Respect Glasgow Kelvin 04.02.2005
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 15.03.2005
Garnier, Edward Conservative Party Harborough 14.03.2005
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 18.03.2005
Gerrard, Neil Labour Party Walthamstow 31.01.2005
Gibson, Ian Labour Party Norwich North 03.02.2005
Gidley, Sandra Liberal Democrats Romsey 09.03.2005
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Sparkbrook and Small Heath 31.01.2005
Green, Matthew Liberal Democrats Ludlow 21.02.2005
Grogan, John Labour Party Selby 01.02.2005
Hamilton, David Labour Party Midlothian 23.02.2005
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 21.03.2005
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 31.01.2005
Harris, Evan Liberal Democrats Oxford West and Abingdon 23.02.2005
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 24.02.2005
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 01.02.2005
Heath, David Liberal Democrats Somerton and Frome 06.04.2005
Henderson, Doug Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 23.02.2005
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 02.03.2005
Hesford, Stephen Labour Party Wirral West 01.02.2005
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 25.02.2005
Hinchliffe, David Labour Party Wakefield 02.02.2005
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 21.02.2005
Holmes, Paul Liberal Democrats Chesterfield 22.02.2005
Hood, Jim Labour Party Clydesdale 21.02.2005
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 24.01.2005
Hoyle, Lindsay Labour Party Chorley 26.01.2005
Humble, Joan Labour Party Blackpool North and Fleetwood 25.01.2005
Hunter, Andrew Independent Conservative Basingstoke 01.03.2005
Hurst, Alan Labour Party Braintree 25.02.2005
Iddon, Brian Labour Party Bolton South East 02.02.2005
Illsley, Eric Labour Party Barnsley Central 03.02.2005
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Highgate 10.02.2005
Jackson, Helen Labour Party Sheffield Hillsborough 17.03.2005
Jenkins, Brian Labour Party Tamworth 08.02.2005
Jones, Helen Labour Party Warrington North 24.01.2005
Jones, Jon Owen Labour Party Cardiff Central 01.02.2005
Jones, Kevan Labour Party North Durham 03.02.2005
Jones, Lynne Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 21.02.2005
Jones, Martyn Labour Party Clwyd South 23.02.2005
Jones, Nigel Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 01.03.2005
Keeble, Sally Labour Party Northampton North 24.02.2005
Keen, Alan Labour Party Feltham and Heston 02.02.2005
Khabra, Piara S Labour Party Ealing Southall 23.02.2005
Kilfoyle, Peter Labour Party Liverpool Walton 23.02.2005
King, Andy Labour Party Rugby and Kenilworth 07.02.2005
King, Oona Labour Party Bethnal Green and Bow 10.02.2005
Lamb, Norman Liberal Democrats North Norfolk 17.03.2005
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 03.02.2005
Lepper, David Labour Party Brighton Pavilion 09.02.2005
Lewis, Terry Labour Party Worsley 03.02.2005
Lloyd, Tony Labour Party Manchester Central 04.04.2005
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 01.02.2005
Lucas, Ian Labour Party Wrexham 03.02.2005
Luke, Iain Labour Party Dundee East 22.02.2005
Lyons, John Labour Party Strathkelvin and Bearsden 03.02.2005
Mackinlay, Andrew Labour Party Thurrock 23.02.2005
Mahon, Alice Labour Party Halifax 01.02.2005
Mallaber, Judy Labour Party Amber Valley 24.01.2005
Mallon, Seamus Social Democratic and Labour Party Newry and Armagh 04.03.2005
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 08.03.2005
Marris, Rob Labour Party Wolverhampton South West 23.02.2005
Marsden, Paul Liberal Democrats Shrewsbury and Atcham 21.03.2005
Marshall, David Labour Party Glasgow Shettleston 28.02.2005
Marshall-Andrews, Robert Labour Party Medway 21.02.2005
Martlew, Eric Labour Party Carlisle 10.03.2005
Mates, Michael Conservative Party East Hampshire 10.02.2005
McCafferty, Chris Labour Party Calder Valley 31.01.2005
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 24.01.2005
McGrady, Eddie Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 09.03.2005
McNamara, Kevin Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 02.02.2005
McWalter, Tony Labour Party Hemel Hempstead 25.02.2005
McWilliam, John Labour Party Blaydon 21.02.2005
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 02.02.2005
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 01.02.2005
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 21.02.2005
Moffatt, Laura Labour Party Crawley 07.02.2005
Morgan, Julie Labour Party Cardiff North 31.01.2005
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 27.01.2005
Murphy, Denis Labour Party Wansbeck 23.03.2005
Naysmith, Doug Labour Party Bristol North West 22.02.2005
Oaten, Mark Liberal Democrats Winchester 22.03.2005
O'Hara, Edward Labour Party Knowsley South 03.02.2005
Olner, Bill Labour Party Nuneaton 23.02.2005
O'Neill, Martin Labour Party Ochil 03.02.2005
Opik, Lembit Liberal Democrats Montgomeryshire 09.03.2005
Organ, Diana Labour Party Forest of Dean 10.02.2005
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 07.02.2005
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 09.02.2005
Perham, Linda Labour Party Ilford North 03.02.2005
Pickthall, Colin Labour Party West Lancashire 08.02.2005
Pike, Peter L Labour Party Burnley 31.01.2005
Pollard, Kerry Labour Party St Albans 21.02.2005
Pope, Greg Labour Party Hyndburn 21.02.2005
Pound, Stephen Labour Party Ealing North 01.02.2005
Prentice, Gordon Labour Party Pendle 07.02.2005
Price, Adam Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 24.01.2005
Prosser, Gwyn Labour Party Dover 27.01.2005
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 23.02.2005
Purchase, Ken Labour Party Wolverhampton North East 23.02.2005
Rapson, Syd Labour Party Portsmouth North 23.02.2005
Reed, Andy Labour Party Loughborough 01.02.2005
Reid, Alan Liberal Democrats Argyll and Bute 08.03.2005
Robertson, Angus Scottish National Party Moray 25.02.2005
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow Anniesland 07.02.2005
Robinson, Geoffrey Labour Party Coventry North West 04.04.2005
Roche, Barbara Labour Party Hornsey and Wood Green 10.03.2005
Ross, Ernie Labour Party Dundee West 16.03.2005
Roy, Frank Labour Party Motherwell and Wishaw 03.02.2005
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 06.04.2005
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 04.03.2005
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 01.03.2005
Russell, Christine Labour Party City of Chester 09.03.2005
Salmond, Alex Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 25.02.2005
Salter, Martin Labour Party Reading West 27.01.2005
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 21.02.2005
Sarwar, Mohammad Labour Party Glasgow Govan 25.02.2005
Sawford, Phil Labour Party Kettering 31.01.2005
Sedgemore, Brian Labour Party Hackney South and Shoreditch 01.02.2005
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party West Renfrewshire 10.02.2005
Shipley, Debra Labour Party Stourbridge 02.02.2005
Short, Clare Labour Party Birmingham Ladywood 26.01.2005
Simon, Sion Labour Party Birmingham Erdington 10.03.2005
Simpson, Alan Labour Party Nottingham South 02.02.2005
Singh, Marsha Labour Party Bradford West 02.02.2005
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 31.01.2005
Smith, Geraldine Labour Party Morecambe and Lunesdale 08.02.2005
Smith, John P Labour Party Vale of Glamorgan 02.03.2005
Smith, Llew Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 02.02.2005
Steinberg, Gerry Labour Party City of Durham 22.02.2005
Stevenson, George Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent South 08.02.2005
Stinchcombe, Paul Labour Party Wellingborough 21.02.2005
Strang, Gavin Labour Party Edinburgh East and Musselburgh 02.02.2005
Stringer, Graham Labour Party Manchester Blackley 08.02.2005
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 21.03.2005
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 07.02.2005
Taylor, David Labour Party North West Leicestershire 25.01.2005
Taylor, John Conservative Party Solihull 27.01.2005
Taylor, Matthew Liberal Democrats Truro and St Austell 15.03.2005
Taylor, Richard INDEPENDENT Wyre Forest 21.02.2005
Taylor, Teddy Conservative Party Rochford and Southend East 01.02.2005
Tipping, Paddy Labour Party Sherwood 24.01.2005
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 31.01.2005
Truswell, Paul Labour Party Pudsey 23.02.2005
Turner, Dennis Labour Party Wolverhampton South East 10.02.2005
Turner, Desmond Labour Party Brighton Kemptown 27.01.2005
Tynan, Bill Labour Party Hamilton South 03.02.2005
Vaz, Keith Labour Party Leicester East 24.02.2005
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 02.02.2005
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 26.01.2005
Wareing, Robert N Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 25.01.2005
Webb, Steve Liberal Democrats Northavon 28.02.2005
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 22.02.2005
White, Brian Labour Party North East Milton Keynes 02.02.2005
Whitehead, Alan Labour Party Southampton Test 07.02.2005
Williams, Alan Labour Party Swansea West 23.02.2005
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 31.01.2005
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Caernarfon 15.03.2005
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 01.02.2005
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party North Tayside 25.02.2005
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 15.03.2005
Worthington, Tony Labour Party Clydebank and Milngavie 25.02.2005
Wright, Anthony D Labour Party Great Yarmouth 02.03.2005
Wright, Iain Labour Party Hartlepool 10.02.2005
Wright, Tony Labour Party Cannock Chase 25.02.2005
Wyatt, Derek Labour Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 08.03.2005