Early day motion 1935

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

WALES V RUSSIA FOOTBALL MATCH

  • Session: 2002-03
  • Date tabled: 17.11.2003
  • Primary sponsor: Williams, Betty
  • Sponsors:

    That this House congratulates Mark Hughes and his Wales football team on their excellent performance against Russia in Moscow on Saturday 15th November in the play off match for the 2004 European Championships; and wishes them every success in the second leg at the Cardiff Millennium Stadium on Wednesday 19th November.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 72

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 72 out of 72

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Anderson, Janet Labour Party Rossendale and Darwen 17.11.2003
Atherton, Candy Labour Party Falmouth and Camborne 17.11.2003
Austin, John Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 17.11.2003
Benton, Joe Labour Party Bootle 17.11.2003
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield Attercliffe 17.11.2003
Blackman, Liz Labour Party Erewash 17.11.2003
Borrow, David S Labour Party South Ribble 17.11.2003
Bryant, Chris Labour Party Rhondda 17.11.2003
Campbell, Anne Labour Party Cambridge 17.11.2003
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 19.11.2003
Clapham, Michael Labour Party Barnsley West and Penistone 17.11.2003
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 17.11.2003
Colman, Tony Labour Party Putney 17.11.2003
Cook, Frank Labour Party Stockton North 17.11.2003
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 17.11.2003
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 19.11.2003
Cryer, John Labour Party Hornchurch 17.11.2003
Davey, Valerie Labour Party Bristol West 17.11.2003
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 17.11.2003
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 17.11.2003
Eagle, Angela Labour Party Wallasey 17.11.2003
Edwards, Huw Labour Party Monmouth 17.11.2003
Ennis, Jeff Labour Party Barnsley East and Mexborough 17.11.2003
Ewing, Annabelle Scottish National Party Perth 18.11.2003
Fisher, Mark Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 17.11.2003
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 17.11.2003
Foster, Michael Jabez Labour Party Hastings and Rye 17.11.2003
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 17.11.2003
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 17.11.2003
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 19.11.2003
Griffiths, Jane Labour Party Reading East 17.11.2003
Griffiths, Win Labour Party Bridgend 19.11.2003
Henderson, Doug Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 17.11.2003
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley North and Sefton East 17.11.2003
Humble, Joan Labour Party Blackpool North and Fleetwood 17.11.2003
Jones, Helen Labour Party Warrington North 17.11.2003
Jones, Lynne Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 18.11.2003
Keetch, Paul Liberal Democrats Hereford 19.11.2003
King, Andy Labour Party Rugby and Kenilworth 17.11.2003
Lawrence, Jackie Labour Party Preseli Pembrokeshire 19.11.2003
Lloyd, Tony Labour Party Manchester Central 17.11.2003
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 18.11.2003
Mallaber, Judy Labour Party Amber Valley 17.11.2003
Marris, Rob Labour Party Wolverhampton South West 19.11.2003
Marsden, Paul Liberal Democrats Shrewsbury and Atcham 18.11.2003
Marshall, David Labour Party Glasgow Shettleston 17.11.2003
Martlew, Eric Labour Party Carlisle 17.11.2003
Morgan, Julie Labour Party Cardiff North 17.11.2003
Murphy, Denis Labour Party Wansbeck 17.11.2003
Opik, Lembit Liberal Democrats Montgomeryshire 17.11.2003
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 18.11.2003
Pound, Stephen Labour Party Ealing North 17.11.2003
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 17.11.2003
Russell, Christine Labour Party City of Chester 17.11.2003
Salter, Martin Labour Party Reading West 17.11.2003
Shaw, Jonathan Labour Party Chatham and Aylesford 17.11.2003
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 17.11.2003
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 17.11.2003
Taylor, Dari Labour Party Stockton South 17.11.2003
Taylor, David Labour Party North West Leicestershire 17.11.2003
Thomas, Gareth (Clwyd West) Labour Party Clwyd West 17.11.2003
Thomas, Simon Plaid Cymru Ceredigion 18.11.2003
Todd, Mark Labour Party South Derbyshire 17.11.2003
Turner, Dennis Labour Party Wolverhampton South East 17.11.2003
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 18.11.2003
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 17.11.2003
Wareing, Robert N Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 17.11.2003
Watson, Tom Labour Party West Bromwich East 17.11.2003
Williams, Alan Labour Party Swansea West 17.11.2003
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 17.11.2003
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Caernarfon 18.11.2003
Wright, Anthony D Labour Party Great Yarmouth 17.11.2003