Early day motion 1346

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

Amendment 1346A1 - CROSSRAIL;Amdt. line 2:

  • Session: 2002-03
  • Date tabled: 19.06.2003
  • Primary sponsor: Wilshire, David
  • Sponsors:

    Line 2, after 'London' insert 'and to communities near London (especially around Heathrow Airport.'

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 2

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 2 out of 2

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Wilkinson, John Conservative Party Ruislip-Northwood 17.07.2003
Wilshire, David Conservative Party Spelthorne 19.06.2003

CROSSRAIL

  • Session: 2002-03
  • Date tabled: 05.06.2003
  • Primary sponsor: Perham, Linda
  • Sponsors:

    That this House believes that the earliest possible completion of Crossrail is vital for the long-term future of London and will have positive implications for Britain's economy as a whole; and calls on the Government to approve the commencement of the project and to make available Parliamentary time for a Hybrid Bill early in 2004.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 76

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 76 out of 76

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Adams, Irene Labour Party Paisley North 13.06.2003
Anderson, Janet Labour Party Rossendale and Darwen 17.07.2003
Banks, Tony Labour Party West Ham 11.06.2003
Barrett, John Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 18.06.2003
Beard, Nigel Labour Party Bexleyheath and Crayford 20.06.2003
Beggs, Roy Ulster Unionist Party East Antrim 14.07.2003
Benton, Joe Labour Party Bootle 20.06.2003
Best, Harold Labour Party Leeds North West 11.06.2003
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 09.06.2003
Brady, Graham Conservative Party Altrincham and Sale West 20.06.2003
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 05.06.2003
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries 15.07.2003
Buck, Karen Labour Party Regent's Park and Kensington North 11.06.2003
Chapman, Sydney Conservative Party Chipping Barnet 20.06.2003
Chidgey, David Liberal Democrats Eastleigh 16.06.2003
Clapham, Michael Labour Party Barnsley West and Penistone 16.06.2003
Cohen, Harry Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 17.06.2003
Coleman, Iain Labour Party Hammersmith and Fulham 10.07.2003
Colman, Tony Labour Party Putney 05.06.2003
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Falkirk East 25.06.2003
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 11.06.2003
Cox, Tom Labour Party Tooting 11.06.2003
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham 17.06.2003
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 09.06.2003
Cryer, John Labour Party Hornchurch 20.06.2003
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 20.06.2003
Davey, Edward Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton 23.06.2003
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 10.07.2003
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 20.06.2003
Edwards, Huw Labour Party Monmouth 10.06.2003
Field, Mark Conservative Party Cities of London and Westminster 17.06.2003
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 09.06.2003
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 18.06.2003
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 11.06.2003
Gerrard, Neil Labour Party Walthamstow 20.06.2003
Griffiths, Jane Labour Party Reading East 13.06.2003
Griffiths, Win Labour Party Bridgend 23.06.2003
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 10.06.2003
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 19.06.2003
Hood, Jim Labour Party Clydesdale 13.06.2003
Hughes, Simon Liberal Democrats North Southwark and Bermondsey 23.06.2003
Jackson, Robert Labour Party Wantage 20.06.2003
Jones, Lynne Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 09.06.2003
Jones, Nigel Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 20.06.2003
Keetch, Paul Liberal Democrats Hereford 10.06.2003
Khabra, Piara S Labour Party Ealing Southall 11.06.2003
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 17.06.2003
Martlew, Eric Labour Party Carlisle 23.06.2003
McKenna, Rosemary Labour Party Cumbernauld and Kilsyth 23.06.2003
McNamara, Kevin Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 10.06.2003
Mercer, Patrick Conservative Party Newark 16.06.2003
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 23.06.2003
Ottaway, Richard Conservative Party Croydon South 20.06.2003
Paice, James Conservative Party South East Cambridgeshire 16.06.2003
Perham, Linda Labour Party Ilford North 05.06.2003
Pollard, Kerry Labour Party St Albans 08.09.2003
Prosser, Gwyn Labour Party Dover 25.06.2003
Randall, John Conservative Party Uxbridge 16.06.2003
Rapson, Syd Labour Party Portsmouth North 17.06.2003
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 20.06.2003
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 10.06.2003
Simpson, Alan Labour Party Nottingham South 11.06.2003
Smith, Chris Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury 20.06.2003
Smyth, Martin Ulster Unionist Party Belfast South 25.06.2003
Spink, Bob Conservative Party Castle Point 20.06.2003
Stinchcombe, Paul Labour Party Wellingborough 17.06.2003
Stoate, Howard Labour Party Dartford 24.06.2003
Strang, Gavin Labour Party Edinburgh East and Musselburgh 14.07.2003
Swire, Hugo Conservative Party East Devon 20.06.2003
Tonge, Jenny Liberal Democrats Richmond Park 23.06.2003
Tyler, Paul Liberal Democrats North Cornwall 12.06.2003
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 11.06.2003
Walter, Robert Conservative Party North Dorset 20.06.2003
Wareing, Robert N Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 10.06.2003
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 17.06.2003
Wyatt, Derek Labour Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 11.06.2003