Early day motion 915

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

NSPCC CAMPAIGN TO END CHILD CRUELTY WITHIN A GENERATION

  • Session: 2001-02
  • Date tabled: 28.02.2002
  • Primary sponsor: Shipley, Debra
  • Sponsors:

    That this House notes with alarm that one or two children are killed every week by their parents and carers; congratulates the NSPCC on its powerful advertising in support of its FULL STOP campaign to end child cruelty; accepts that we must all take responsibility for stopping child abuse; and calls on the Government to make a commitment to end child abuse deaths within a generation with a specific target of reducing such deaths by half in 10 years.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 363

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 363 out of 363

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 02.05.2002
Ainsworth, Peter Conservative Party East Surrey 23.07.2002
Amess, David Conservative Party Southend West 21.03.2002
Anderson, Janet Labour Party Rossendale and Darwen 19.03.2002
Atherton, Candy Labour Party Falmouth and Camborne 16.04.2002
Atkinson, Peter Conservative Party Hexham 19.03.2002
Austin, John Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 23.04.2002
Bacon, Richard Conservative Party South Norfolk 25.03.2002
Bailey, Adrian Labour Party West Bromwich West 11.04.2002
Baird, Vera Labour Party Redcar 28.02.2002
Baker, Norman Liberal Democrats Lewes 10.06.2002
Baldry, Tony Conservative Party Banbury 18.03.2002
Banks, Tony Labour Party West Ham 17.04.2002
Barker, Gregory Conservative Party Bexhill and Battle 25.03.2002
Barnes, Harry Labour Party North East Derbyshire 04.03.2002
Baron, John Conservative Party Billericay 19.03.2002
Barrett, John Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 07.03.2002
Battle, John Labour Party Leeds West 25.04.2002
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party City of York 03.04.2002
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 22.04.2002
Beggs, Roy Ulster Unionist Party East Antrim 26.03.2002
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 25.03.2002
Bellingham, Henry Conservative Party North West Norfolk 14.05.2002
Bennett, Andrew Labour Party Denton and Reddish 20.03.2002
Bercow, John Conservative Party Buckingham 23.05.2002
Berry, Roger Labour Party Kingswood 26.03.2002
Best, Harold Labour Party Leeds North West 25.03.2002
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield Attercliffe 16.07.2002
Blackman, Liz Labour Party Erewash 26.03.2002
Blunt, Crispin Conservative Party Reigate 25.03.2002
Borrow, David S Labour Party South Ribble 15.04.2002
Boswell, Tim Conservative Party Daventry 26.03.2002
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 28.02.2002
Bottomley, Virginia Conservative Party South West Surrey 21.03.2002
Bradley, Peter Labour Party The Wrekin 18.03.2002
Brady, Graham Conservative Party Altrincham and Sale West 21.03.2002
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 25.03.2002
Brazier, Julian Conservative Party Canterbury 26.03.2002
Breed, Colin Liberal Democrats South East Cornwall 21.03.2002
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 25.03.2002
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries 28.02.2002
Bryant, Chris Labour Party Rhondda 28.02.2002
Buck, Karen Labour Party Regent's Park and Kensington North 15.03.2002
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 18.03.2002
Burgon, Colin Labour Party Elmet 19.03.2002
Burnett, John Liberal Democrats Torridge and West Devon 10.05.2002
Burnham, Andy Labour Party Leigh 20.03.2002
Burns, Simon Conservative Party West Chelmsford 19.03.2002
Burnside, David Ulster Unionist Party South Antrim 02.05.2002
Burstow, Paul Liberal Democrats Sutton and Cheam 28.02.2002
Burt, Alistair Conservative Party North East Bedfordshire 03.04.2002
Cable, Vincent Liberal Democrats Twickenham 05.03.2002
Calton, Patsy Liberal Democrats Cheadle 17.04.2002
Cameron, David Conservative Party Witney 18.04.2002
Campbell, Gregory Democratic Unionist Party Londonderry East 23.04.2002
Campbell, Menzies Liberal Democrats North East Fife 20.03.2002
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 12.04.2002
Casale, Roger Labour Party Wimbledon 19.03.2002
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 10.04.2002
Challen, Colin Labour Party Morley and Rothwell 18.03.2002
Chapman, Sydney Conservative Party Chipping Barnet 02.05.2002
Chaytor, David Labour Party Bury North 30.04.2002
Chidgey, David Liberal Democrats Eastleigh 25.03.2002
Clapham, Michael Labour Party Barnsley West and Penistone 19.03.2002
Clappison, James Conservative Party Hertsmere 19.03.2002
CLARK, HELEN Labour Party Peterborough 28.02.2002
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge and Chryston 28.02.2002
Clarke, Tony Labour Party Northampton South 08.05.2002
Clelland, David Labour Party Tyne Bridge 25.03.2002
Clwyd, Ann Labour Party Cynon Valley 26.03.2002
Cohen, Harry Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 18.03.2002
Coleman, Iain Labour Party Hammersmith and Fulham 25.03.2002
Colman, Tony Labour Party Putney 25.03.2002
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Falkirk East 20.05.2002
Conway, Derek Conservative Party Old Bexley and Sidcup 26.03.2002
Cook, Frank Labour Party Stockton North 08.05.2002
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 07.03.2002
Cotter, Brian Liberal Democrats Weston-super-Mare 26.03.2002
Cousins, Jim Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne Central 18.06.2002
Cox, Tom Labour Party Tooting 26.03.2002
Cranston, Ross Labour Party Dudley North 18.03.2002
Crausby, David Labour Party Bolton North East 19.03.2002
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham 19.03.2002
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 04.03.2002
Cryer, John Labour Party Hornchurch 10.04.2002
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 25.03.2002
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party Workington 15.04.2002
Curtis-Thomas, Claire Labour Party Crosby 22.04.2002
Daisley, Paul Labour Party Brent East 25.03.2002
Davey, Edward Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton 20.03.2002
Davey, Valerie Labour Party Bristol West 19.03.2002
David, Wayne Labour Party Caerphilly 19.04.2002
Davidson, Ian Labour Party Glasgow Pollok 07.03.2002
Davies, Denzil Labour Party Llanelli 21.03.2002
Davies, Geraint Labour Party Croydon Central 19.04.2002
Davies, Quentin Conservative Party Grantham and Stamford 09.05.2002
Davis, Terry Labour Party Birmingham Hodge Hill 05.03.2002
Dawson, Hilton Labour Party Lancaster and Wyre 28.02.2002
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 05.03.2002
Dhanda, Parmjit Labour Party Gloucester 03.04.2002
Dismore, Andrew Labour Party Hendon 10.04.2002
Djanogly, Jonathan Conservative Party Huntingdon 03.04.2002
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 07.03.2002
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 03.04.2002
Donaldson, Jeffrey Ulster Unionist Party Lagan Valley 05.03.2002
Donohoe, Brian H Labour Party Cunninghame South 15.04.2002
Doughty, Sue Liberal Democrats Guildford 15.04.2002
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West 25.03.2002
Drew, David Labour Party Stroud 05.03.2002
Duncan, Alan Conservative Party Rutland and Melton 26.03.2002
Duncan, Peter Conservative Party Galloway and Upper Nithsdale 26.03.2002
Edwards, Huw Labour Party Monmouth 20.03.2002
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 30.04.2002
Ellman, Louise Labour Party Liverpool Riverside 10.07.2002
Ennis, Jeff Labour Party Barnsley East and Mexborough 13.03.2002
Etherington, Bill Labour Party Sunderland North 21.03.2002
Evans, Nigel Conservative Party Ribble Valley 26.03.2002
Ewing, Annabelle Scottish National Party Perth 05.03.2002
Fabricant, Michael Conservative Party Lichfield 20.03.2002
Fallon, Michael Conservative Party Sevenoaks 19.03.2002
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 19.03.2002
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 20.03.2002
Field, Mark Conservative Party Cities of London and Westminster 26.03.2002
Fisher, Mark Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 20.03.2002
Flight, Howard Conservative Party Arundel and South Downs 25.03.2002
Flook, Adrian Conservative Party Taunton 10.04.2002
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 26.03.2002
Follett, Barbara Labour Party Stevenage 15.03.2002
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 13.03.2002
Francis, Hywel Labour Party Aberavon 19.03.2002
Francois, Mark Conservative Party Rayleigh 26.03.2002
Galloway, George Labour Party Glasgow Kelvin 23.04.2002
Gardiner, Barry Labour Party Brent North 15.04.2002
Garnier, Edward Conservative Party Harborough 23.07.2002
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 10.04.2002
George, Bruce Labour Party Walsall South 16.04.2002
Gibson, Ian Labour Party Norwich North 26.03.2002
Gidley, Sandra Liberal Democrats Romsey 19.04.2002
Gillan, Cheryl Conservative Party Chesham and Amersham 26.03.2002
Gray, James Conservative Party North Wiltshire 21.03.2002
Grayling, Chris Conservative Party Epsom and Ewell 25.03.2002
Green, Matthew Liberal Democrats Ludlow 21.03.2002
Grieve, Dominic Conservative Party Beaconsfield 26.03.2002
Griffiths, Jane Labour Party Reading East 16.04.2002
Griffiths, Win Labour Party Bridgend 07.03.2002
Grogan, John Labour Party Selby 03.04.2002
Hall, Patrick Labour Party Bedford 25.03.2002
Hamilton, David Labour Party Midlothian 07.03.2002
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 21.03.2002
Hammond, Philip Conservative Party Runnymede and Weybridge 03.04.2002
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 05.03.2002
Harris, Evan Liberal Democrats Oxford West and Abingdon 20.03.2002
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 25.03.2002
Havard, Dai Labour Party Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 17.04.2002
Hayes, John Conservative Party South Holland and the Deepings 26.03.2002
Heald, Oliver Conservative Party North East Hertfordshire 25.03.2002
Henderson, Doug Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 03.04.2002
Hendrick, Mark Labour Party Preston 30.04.2002
Hendry, Charles Conservative Party Wealden 03.04.2002
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party Jarrow 21.03.2002
Hermon, Lady Ulster Unionist Party North Down 05.03.2002
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 20.03.2002
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 11.04.2002
Holmes, Paul Liberal Democrats Chesterfield 18.03.2002
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 20.03.2002
Horam, John Conservative Party Orpington 26.03.2002
Howard, Michael Conservative Party Folkestone and Hythe 10.06.2002
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley North and Sefton East 03.04.2002
Hoyle, Lindsay Labour Party Chorley 21.03.2002
Hughes, Simon Liberal Democrats North Southwark and Bermondsey 26.03.2002
Humble, Joan Labour Party Blackpool North and Fleetwood 28.02.2002
Hume, John Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 03.04.2002
Hunter, Andrew Conservative Party Basingstoke 16.04.2002
Hurst, Alan Labour Party Braintree 16.04.2002
Iddon, Brian Labour Party Bolton South East 18.03.2002
Illsley, Eric Labour Party Barnsley Central 06.03.2002
Irranca-Davies, Huw Labour Party Ogmore 23.04.2002
Jack, Michael Conservative Party Fylde 21.03.2002
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Highgate 20.03.2002
Jackson, Helen Labour Party Sheffield Hillsborough 03.04.2002
Jenkin, Bernard Conservative Party North Essex 16.04.2002
Jenkins, Brian Labour Party Tamworth 20.03.2002
Jones, Helen Labour Party Warrington North 15.04.2002
Jones, Jon Owen Labour Party Cardiff Central 19.03.2002
Jones, Martyn Labour Party Clwyd South 21.03.2002
Jones, Nigel Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 05.03.2002
Keen, Alan Labour Party Feltham and Heston 18.04.2002
Keen, Ann Labour Party Brentford and Isleworth 15.04.2002
Keetch, Paul Liberal Democrats Hereford 03.04.2002
Key, Robert Conservative Party Salisbury 25.03.2002
Khabra, Piara S Labour Party Ealing Southall 25.03.2002
Kidney, David Labour Party Stafford 26.03.2002
Kilfoyle, Peter Labour Party Liverpool Walton 18.03.2002
King, Andy Labour Party Rugby and Kenilworth 26.03.2002
King, Oona Labour Party Bethnal Green and Bow 21.03.2002
Kirkbride, Julie Conservative Party Bromsgrove 21.03.2002
Knight, Jim Labour Party South Dorset 21.03.2002
Kumar, Ashok Labour Party Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 10.04.2002
Laing, Eleanor Conservative Party Epping Forest 09.05.2002
Lait, Jacqui Conservative Party Beckenham 25.03.2002
Lamb, Norman Liberal Democrats North Norfolk 12.03.2002
Lansley, Andrew Conservative Party South Cambridgeshire 28.02.2002
Lawrence, Jackie Labour Party Preseli Pembrokeshire 17.04.2002
Laws, David Liberal Democrats Yeovil 10.04.2002
Lazarowicz, Mark Labour Party Edinburgh North and Leith 23.04.2002
Leigh, Edward Conservative Party Gainsborough 10.04.2002
Lepper, David Labour Party Brighton Pavilion 05.03.2002
Letwin, Oliver Conservative Party West Dorset 26.03.2002
Lewis, Terry Labour Party Worsley 25.03.2002
Lloyd, Tony Labour Party Manchester Central 25.04.2002
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 28.02.2002
Loughton, Tim Conservative Party East Worthing and Shoreham 20.03.2002
Lucas, Ian Labour Party Wrexham 28.02.2002
Luff, Peter Conservative Party Mid Worcestershire 25.03.2002
Luke, Iain Labour Party Dundee East 28.02.2002
Lyons, John Labour Party Strathkelvin and Bearsden 15.10.2002
MacKay, Andrew Conservative Party Bracknell 19.03.2002
Mackinlay, Andrew Labour Party Thurrock 11.03.2002
Maclean, David Conservative Party Penrith and the Border 15.04.2002
Mahmood, Khalid Labour Party Birmingham Perry Barr 03.04.2002
Mahon, Alice Labour Party Halifax 19.03.2002
Mallon, Seamus Social Democratic and Labour Party Newry and Armagh 25.03.2002
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 18.03.2002
Marris, Rob Labour Party Wolverhampton South West 19.03.2002
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 03.04.2002
Marsden, Paul Liberal Democrats Shrewsbury and Atcham 06.03.2002
Martlew, Eric Labour Party Carlisle 01.05.2002
Mates, Michael Conservative Party East Hampshire 25.03.2002
McCafferty, Chris Labour Party Calder Valley 20.03.2002
McDonagh, Siobhain Labour Party Mitcham and Morden 20.03.2002
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 07.03.2002
McFall, John Labour Party Dumbarton 18.04.2002
McGrady, Eddie Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down 25.03.2002
McIntosh, Anne Conservative Party Vale of York 25.03.2002
McKechin, Ann Labour Party Glasgow Maryhill 21.03.2002
McLoughlin, Patrick Conservative Party West Derbyshire 10.05.2002
McNamara, Kevin Labour Party Kingston upon Hull North 11.03.2002
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 10.04.2002
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 19.03.2002
Moffatt, Laura Labour Party Crawley 06.03.2002
Mole, Chris Labour Party Ipswich 16.04.2002
Moore, Michael Liberal Democrats Tweeddale Ettrick and Lauderdale 24.04.2002
Moss, Malcolm Conservative Party North East Cambridgeshire 18.04.2002
Mudie, George Labour Party Leeds East 08.05.2002
Mullin, Chris Labour Party Sunderland South 15.04.2002
Murphy, Denis Labour Party Wansbeck 25.03.2002
Murrison, Andrew Conservative Party Westbury 26.03.2002
Naysmith, Doug Labour Party Bristol North West 19.03.2002
Oaten, Mark Liberal Democrats Winchester 19.03.2002
O'Brien, Stephen Conservative Party Eddisbury 11.04.2002
O'Hara, Edward Labour Party Knowsley South 20.03.2002
Olner, Bill Labour Party Nuneaton 19.03.2002
O'Neill, Martin Labour Party Ochil 10.04.2002
Opik, Lembit Liberal Democrats Montgomeryshire 21.03.2002
Osborne, George Conservative Party Tatton 15.04.2002
Ottaway, Richard Conservative Party Croydon South 25.03.2002
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 12.04.2002
Page, Richard Conservative Party South West Hertfordshire 20.03.2002
Paice, James Conservative Party South East Cambridgeshire 26.03.2002
Palmer, Nick Labour Party Broxtowe 16.04.2002
Pickles, Eric Conservative Party Brentwood and Ongar 17.04.2002
Pickthall, Colin Labour Party West Lancashire 17.04.2002
Pike, Peter L Labour Party Burnley 19.03.2002
Plaskitt, James Labour Party Warwick and Leamington 26.03.2002
Pollard, Kerry Labour Party St Albans 10.06.2002
Pope, Greg Labour Party Hyndburn 21.03.2002
Pound, Stephen Labour Party Ealing North 15.04.2002
Prentice, Gordon Labour Party Pendle 16.04.2002
Price, Adam Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 13.03.2002
Prisk, Mark Conservative Party Hertford and Stortford 26.03.2002
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 21.03.2002
Purnell, James Labour Party Stalybridge and Hyde 25.04.2002
Quin, Joyce Labour Party Gateshead East and Washington West 07.05.2002
Rapson, Syd Labour Party Portsmouth North 05.03.2002
Reid, Alan Liberal Democrats Argyll and Bute 29.04.2002
Rendel, David Liberal Democrats Newbury 11.04.2002
Robertson, Angus Scottish National Party Moray 18.04.2002
Robertson, Hugh Conservative Party Faversham and Mid Kent 21.03.2002
Robinson, Iris Democratic Unionist Party Strangford 11.03.2002
Robinson, Peter Democratic Unionist Party Belfast East 29.04.2002
Roe, Marion Conservative Party Broxbourne 25.03.2002
Rooney, Terry Labour Party Bradford North 11.04.2002
Rosindell, Andrew Conservative Party Romford 21.03.2002
Ruane, Chris Labour Party Vale of Clwyd 21.03.2002
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party Lewisham Deptford 16.04.2002
Ruffley, David Conservative Party Bury St Edmunds 18.03.2002
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 11.04.2002
Russell, Christine Labour Party City of Chester 12.04.2002
Salmond, Alex Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan 05.07.2002
Salter, Martin Labour Party Reading West 20.03.2002
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 20.03.2002
Sawford, Phil Labour Party Kettering 21.03.2002
Sayeed, Jonathan Conservative Party Mid Bedfordshire 25.03.2002
Sedgemore, Brian Labour Party Hackney South and Shoreditch 19.03.2002
Selous, Andrew Conservative Party South West Bedfordshire 21.03.2002
Shaw, Jonathan Labour Party Chatham and Aylesford 20.03.2002
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 10.04.2002
Shepherd, Richard Conservative Party Aldridge-Brownhills 26.03.2002
Sheridan, Jim Labour Party West Renfrewshire 15.04.2002
Shipley, Debra Labour Party Stourbridge 28.02.2002
Simon, Sion Labour Party Birmingham Erdington 09.05.2002
Simpson, Alan Labour Party Nottingham South 07.03.2002
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 10.06.2002
Smith, Chris Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury 10.04.2002
Smith, Geraldine Labour Party Morecambe and Lunesdale 03.04.2002
Smith, John P Labour Party Vale of Glamorgan 20.05.2002
Smith, Llew Labour Party Blaenau Gwent 08.05.2002
Smith, Robert Liberal Democrats West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 03.04.2002
Smyth, Martin Ulster Unionist Party Belfast South 28.02.2002
Soley, Clive Labour Party Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush 15.04.2002
Spelman, Caroline Conservative Party Meriden 25.03.2002
Spicer, Michael Conservative Party West Worcestershire 01.05.2002
Spink, Bob Conservative Party Castle Point 11.03.2002
Steinberg, Gerry Labour Party City of Durham 19.03.2002
Stevenson, George Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent South 18.06.2002
Stewart, David Labour Party Inverness East Nairn and Lochaber 23.04.2002
Stinchcombe, Paul Labour Party Wellingborough 20.03.2002
Streeter, Gary Conservative Party South West Devon 03.04.2002
Stuart, Gisela Labour Party Birmingham Edgbaston 19.04.2002
Swayne, Desmond Conservative Party New Forest West 25.03.2002
Swire, Hugo Conservative Party East Devon 29.04.2002
Syms, Robert Conservative Party Poole 19.03.2002
Tami, Mark Labour Party Alyn and Deeside 16.04.2002
Taylor, David Labour Party North West Leicestershire 19.03.2002
Taylor, Ian Conservative Party Esher and Walton 22.04.2002
Taylor, John Conservative Party Solihull 19.03.2002
Taylor, Matthew Liberal Democrats Truro and St Austell 03.04.2002
Taylor, Teddy Conservative Party Rochford and Southend East 20.03.2002
Thomas, Simon Plaid Cymru Ceredigion 05.03.2002
Tipping, Paddy Labour Party Sherwood 26.03.2002
Todd, Mark Labour Party South Derbyshire 21.03.2002
Tonge, Jenny Liberal Democrats Richmond Park 07.03.2002
Tredinnick, David Conservative Party Bosworth 30.04.2002
Trickett, Jon Labour Party Hemsworth 17.04.2002
Truswell, Paul Labour Party Pudsey 13.03.2002
Turner, Desmond Labour Party Brighton Kemptown 30.04.2002
Tyler, Paul Liberal Democrats North Cornwall 07.03.2002
Tynan, Bill Labour Party Hamilton South 20.03.2002
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 11.03.2002
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 20.03.2002
Wareing, Robert N Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 07.03.2002
Waterson, Nigel Conservative Party Eastbourne 26.03.2002
Watkinson, Angela Conservative Party Upminster 18.03.2002
Webb, Steve Liberal Democrats Northavon 10.04.2002
Weir, Mike Scottish National Party Angus 11.04.2002
White, Brian Labour Party North East Milton Keynes 08.05.2002
Whittingdale, John Conservative Party Maldon and East Chelmsford 18.03.2002
Widdecombe, Ann Conservative Party Maidstone and the Weald 23.04.2002
Wiggin, Bill Conservative Party Leominster 29.04.2002
Wilkinson, John Conservative Party Ruislip-Northwood 25.03.2002
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 12.03.2002
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Caernarfon 11.04.2002
Willis, Phil Liberal Democrats Harrogate and Knaresborough 14.03.2002
Winnick, David Labour Party Walsall North 28.02.2002
Winterton, Ann Conservative Party Congleton 20.05.2002
Winterton, Ann Independent Conservative Congleton 20.05.2002
Winterton, Nicholas Conservative Party Macclesfield 19.03.2002
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party North Tayside 12.03.2002
Woodward, Shaun Labour Party St Helens South 25.03.2002
Wray, Jimmy Labour Party Glasgow Baillieston 05.03.2002
Wright, David Labour Party Telford 19.03.2002
Wyatt, Derek Labour Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 15.04.2002
Younger-Ross, Richard Liberal Democrats Teignbridge 25.03.2002