Viscount Hailsham

The Rt Hon. the Viscount Hailsham QC
Douglas Martin Hogg
12 October 2015
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Secretary of State for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food Jul 1995 - May 1997
Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) Nov 1990 - Jul 1995
Minister of State (Department of Trade and Industry) Jul 1989 - Nov 1990
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) Sep 1986 - Jul 1989
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Feb 1983 - Oct 1984
Committee House Date
Justice Committee Apr 2009 - May 2010
Home Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Mar 1998
Agriculture May 1979 - May 1982
Constituency Date
Member for Sleaford and North Hykeham May 1997 - May 2010
Member for Grantham May 1979 - May 1997