Lord Greaves

The Lord Greaves
Anthony Robert Greaves
4 May 2000
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2014 -
Draft Marine Bill (Joint Committee) May 2008 - Jul 2008
EU Sub-Committee D - Environment and Agriculture Nov 2006 - May 2008
Personal Bills Committee May 2005 - Apr 2010
Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2000 - May 2005
EU Sub-Committee F Dec 2000 - Nov 2003

Political Life

Job title Organisation Date
Councillor Pendle Borough Council 2004 -
Councillor Pendle Borough Council 1994 - 1998
Councillor Pendle Borough Council 1974 - 1992
Councillor Lancashire County Council 1974 - 1997