Lord Bradshaw

The Lord Bradshaw
William Peter Bradshaw
22 July 1999
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market, Energy and Transport May 2010 - May 2012
EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market Nov 2007 - Apr 2010
Draft Civil Contingencies Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2003 - Nov 2003

Political Life

Job title Organisation Date
County Councillor Oxfordshire County Council 1993 - 2008
Member Thames Valley Police Authority 1993 - 1995
Authority Member Thames Valley Police Authority 1997 - 2008

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Director of Operations British Rail 1978 - 1980
General Manager Western Region BR 1983 - 1985
Chairman Ulsterbus 1987 - 1993
Hon Fellow Wolfson College Oxford 2004 -

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
Member Commission for Integrated Transport 1999 - 2001
Member Strategic Rail Authority 1999 - 2001
Special Advisor Transport Select Committee HoC 1992 - 1997
Chairman Bus Appeals Body 1998 - 2000