Lord Young of Norwood Green

The Lord Young of Norwood Green
Anthony Ian Young
25 June 2004
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Oct 2010 - Sep 2015
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Postal Affairs and Employment Relations) (also Lord in Waiting) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Lords in Waiting (HM Household) Oct 2008 - May 2010
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Innovation, Universities and Skills) (Skills & Apprenticeships) Oct 2008 - Jun 2009
Committee House Date
High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill (Lords) May 2016 -
Crossrail Bill Jan 2008 - Nov 2008
EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs Oct 2007 - Oct 2008