Lord Wills

The Rt Hon. the Lord Wills
Michael David Wills
10 July 2010
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) Jul 2007 - May 2010
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (Criminal Justice System IT) May 2002 - Jul 2003
Parliamentary Secretary (Lord Chancellor's Department) Jun 2001 - May 2002
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education and Employment) Jul 1999 - Jun 2001
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Trade and Industry) Jan 1999 - Jul 1999
Constituency Date
Member for North Swindon May 1997 - May 2010