Lord Watson of Invergowrie

The Lord Watson of Invergowrie
Michael Goodall Watson
6 November 1997
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Education) Sep 2015 -
Committee House Date
Draft Protection of Charities Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2014 - Feb 2015
EU Sub-Committee F Jan 1998 - Nov 1999
Public Accounts Committee Jan 1995 - Mar 1997
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration Dec 1989 - Mar 1995
Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow Central Jun 1989 - May 1997