Lord Tunnicliffe

The Lord Tunnicliffe CBE
Denis Tunnicliffe
2 June 2004
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Treasury) Sep 2015 -
Shadow Spokesperson (Defence) Oct 2010 - Sep 2011
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Lords) Oct 2010 -
Lords in Waiting (HM Household) Oct 2008 - May 2010
Committee House Date
Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2015 -
Refreshment Committee (Lords) Jun 2013 - Nov 2013
Joint Committee on Security Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Accommodation Steering Group May 2010 -
Audit Committee (Lords) Dec 2006 - May 2008
Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2005 - Nov 2008