Lord Thomas of Swynnerton

The Lord Thomas of Swynnerton
Hugh Swynnerton Thomas
16 June 1981
Crossbench

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Works of Art Committee (Lords) Nov 2006 - Apr 2010
Library and Computers Sub Committee Dec 1988 - Nov 1990
Select Committee on Broadcasting Jun 1986 - May 1987
Televising of Proceedings of the House (L) Dec 1984 - May 1986
European Union Committee Jun 1983 - Nov 1986

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Secretary UK Delegation to UN Disarmament Commission 1955 - 1956
Chairman Centre for Policy Studies 1979 - 1990

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
Patron Medinaceli Foundation 1996 -
Maestrante Maestranza de Ronda 2012 -
Member Academia de Bellas Artes, Sevilla 2013 -