Lord Teverson

The Lord Teverson
Robin Teverson
1 June 2006
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Liberal Democrat Lords Principal Spokesperson for Energy and Climate Change Sep 2015 - Nov 2015
Liberal Democrat Lords Principal Spokesperson for Transport Jun 2015 - Sep 2015
Committee House Date
EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee May 2016 -
European Union Committee May 2016 -
Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2015 -
Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2015 - May 2016
The Arctic Jun 2014 - Feb 2015
EU Sub Committee C - External Affairs May 2012 - May 2013
European Union Committee Dec 2008 - May 2013
EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy Dec 2008 - May 2012
Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2007 - Aug 2007
EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs Nov 2006 - Nov 2008

Political Life

Job title Organisation Date
MEP European Parliament 1994 - 1999
Councillor Cornwall Council 2010 - 2014

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Chairman Wessex Investors 2008 -

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
Chairman Rural Coalition 2012 - 2016
Director Cornwall and Scilly LEP 2011 - 2014