Lord Taylor of Holbeach

The Rt Hon. the Lord Taylor of Holbeach CBE
John Derek Taylor
31 May 2006
Conservative

UK Parliament* Current Government Post

Post Date
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords) Oct 2014 -
* Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords) Aug 2014 -
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) Sep 2012 - Aug 2014
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Sep 2011 - Sep 2012
Committee House Date
Services Committee Sep 2016 -
Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 2015 -
Selection, Committee of (Lords) Oct 2014 -
Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2014 -
Privileges and Conduct, Committee for (Lords) Oct 2014 -
Administration and Works Committee (Lords) Oct 2014 - Aug 2016
Accommodation Steering Group Aug 2014 -