Lord Swinfen

The Lord Swinfen
Roger Mynors Swinfen Eady
13 May 1977
Conservative

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Mental Capacity Act 2005 Committee May 2013 - Feb 2014
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 -
EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy Nov 2006 - Apr 2010
EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market Dec 2003 - Nov 2006
EU Sub-Committee C Nov 1990 - Oct 1996
EU Sub-Committee F Nov 1978 - Dec 1979

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Founder and Director The Swinfen Charitable Trust 1998 -
Lieutenant The Royal Scots 1959 - 1963

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
Justice of the Peace Kent 1983 - 1985