Lord Shutt of Greetland

The Rt Hon. the Lord Shutt of Greetland OBE
David Trevor Shutt
12 May 2000
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Lords Spokesperson (Northern Ireland Office) Oct 2010 - May 2012
Captain of the Queen's Bodyguard of the Yeomen of the Guard (HM Household) (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Lords) May 2010 - May 2012
Committee House Date
EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015 - Apr 2017
Audit Committee (Lords) Dec 2014 -
EU Sub Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs Jun 2014 - Mar 2015
Inquiries Act 2005 Committee May 2013 - Feb 2014
Parliamentary Privilege (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 - Jun 2013
Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 2011 - May 2012
Refreshment Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 - Jun 2012
Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2005 - May 2012
Administration and Works Committee (Lords) Jun 2005 - May 2012
Privileges and Conduct, Committee for (Lords) May 2005 - May 2012
Joint Committee on Security May 2005 - May 2012
Accommodation Steering Group May 2005 - May 2012
Selection, Committee of (Lords) May 2005 - May 2012
EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market Nov 2003 - May 2005
European Union Committee Nov 2002 - May 2005
Audit Committee (Lords) Nov 2002 - Apr 2005
EU Sub-Committee B Jun 2001 - Nov 2003
House of Lords Offices Committee Dec 2000 - Nov 2002
EU Sub-Committee F Dec 2000 - May 2001