Lord Sharman

Retired: 30 April 2015

The Lord Sharman OBE
The Lord Sharman OBE
Colin Morven Sharman
02 August 1999
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Committee on Regulators Nov 2006 - Oct 2007
Audit Committee (Lords) Jun 2005 - Dec 2014
House Committee (Lords) Dec 2004 - May 2005
EU Sub-Committee A Dec 1998 - Nov 2003

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Chairman KPMG International 1997 - 1999
Chairman Aegis plc 1999 - 2006