Lord Rosser

The Lord Rosser
Richard Andrew Rosser
14 June 2004
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Defence) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport) Oct 2011 -
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs) Oct 2010 -
Opposition Whip (Lords) Oct 2010 - Sep 2012
Committee House Date
Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2008 - Jul 2010
EU Sub-Committee E - Justice and Institutions Nov 2007 - Apr 2010
Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2005 - Nov 2009