Lord Robathan

The Rt Hon. the Lord Robathan
Andrew Robert George Robathan
13 October 2015
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office) Oct 2013 - Jul 2014
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) Sep 2012 - Oct 2013
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons) Dec 2005 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Defence) Jul 2004 - Dec 2005
Shadow Minister (International Development) Jun 2003 - Oct 2003
Shadow Spokesperson (Trade and Industry) Jun 2002 - Jun 2003
Committee House Date
Trade Union Political Funds and Political Party Funding Committee Jan 2016 - Feb 2016
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2014 - Mar 2015
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2014 - Mar 2015
Armed Forces Bill Committee Jan 2011 - Mar 2011
Committee of Selection Dec 2005 - May 2010
Administration Committee Dec 2005 - Jul 2007
International Development Committee Dec 2003 - Nov 2004
International Development Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 2002
Employment Apr 1992 - Apr 1994
Constituency Date
Member for South Leicestershire May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Blaby Apr 1992 - May 2010