Lord Radice

The Rt Hon. the Lord Radice
Giles Heneage Radice
16 July 2001
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Education Jun 1983 - Jun 1987
Committee House Date
EU Sub Committee C - External Affairs May 2012 - Mar 2015
EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy Jun 2010 - May 2012
EU Sub-Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs, and International Trade Nov 2003 - Nov 2006
European Union Committee Nov 2002 - Nov 2006
EU Sub-Committee A Nov 2002 - Nov 2003
Treasury Sub-committee May 1998 - May 2001
Treasury Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001
Public Service Oct 1996 - Mar 1997
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 1996 - May 2001
Treasury Committee Nov 1995 - Jan 1996
Treasury & Civil Service Sub-Committee Jun 1987 - Nov 1995
Treasury & Civil Service Jun 1987 - Nov 1995
Employment May 1979 - Mar 1981
Procedure Committee Nov 1978 - May 1982
Expenditure: General Sub-Committee Nov 1978 - Apr 1979
Expenditure Nov 1978 - Apr 1979
Constituency Date
Member for North Durham Jun 1983 - Jun 2001
Member for Chester-le-Street Mar 1973 - Jun 1983
Contested for Chippenham Mar 1966
Contested for Chippenham Oct 1964