Lord Purvis of Tweed

The Lord Purvis of Tweed
Jeremy Purvis
13 September 2013
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (International Trade) Oct 2016 -
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) Jun 2015 - Sep 2015
Committee House Date
International Relations Committee May 2016 -

Political Life

Job title Organisation Date
Member for Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale Scottish Parliament 2003 - 2011