Lord Moynihan

The Lord Moynihan
Colin Berkeley Moynihan
30 April 1997
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Energy) Jul 1990 - Apr 1992
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Environment) (Sport) Jun 1987 - Jul 1990
Committee House Date
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015 -
The Arctic Jun 2014 - Feb 2015
Olympic and Paralympic Legacy Committee May 2013 - Nov 2013
EU Sub-Committee D - Environment and Agriculture Nov 2006 - Nov 2007
Constituency Date
Contested for Lewisham East Apr 1992
Member for Lewisham East Jun 1983 - Apr 1992