Lord Moore of Lower Marsh

The Rt Hon. the Lord Moore of Lower Marsh
John Edward Michael Moore
3 July 1992
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Secretary of State for Social Security Jul 1988 - Jul 1989
Secretary of State for Health and Social Security Jun 1987 - Jul 1988
Secretary of State for Transport May 1986 - Jun 1987
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury) Oct 1983 - May 1986
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury) Jun 1983 - Oct 1983
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Energy) May 1979 - Jun 1983
Vice-Chair, Conservative Party Jul 1975 - Jul 1979
Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Oct 1983 - Jun 1986
Constituency Date
Member for Croydon Central Feb 1974 - Apr 1992