Lord Moonie

The Lord Moonie
Lewis George Moonie
22 June 2005
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (Veterans) Jan 2000 - Jun 2003
Committee House Date
Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2007 - May 2012
Committee on Regulators Nov 2006 - Oct 2007
Draft Civil Contingencies Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2003 - Nov 2003
Treasury Committee Nov 1998 - Feb 2000
Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 1997 - Apr 2000
Finance and Services Committee Nov 1997 - Feb 2000
Treasury & Civil Service Sub-Committee Mar 1989 - Mar 1992
Treasury & Civil Service Mar 1989 - Dec 1989
Social Services Nov 1988 - Mar 1989
Constituency Date
Member for Kirkcaldy Jun 1987 - May 2005