Lord Molyneaux of Killead

Deceased: 09 March 2015

The Rt Hon. the Lord Molyneaux of Killead KBE
The Rt Hon. the Lord Molyneaux of Killead KBE
James Henry Molyneaux
10 June 1997
Crossbench

UK Parliament

Post Date
Leader of the Ulster Unionist Party Jul 1979 - Jul 1995
Constituency Date
Member for Lagan Valley Jan 1986 - May 1997
Member for Lagan Valley Jun 1983 - Dec 1985
Member for South Antrim Jun 1970 - Jun 1983