Lord McKenzie of Luton

The Lord McKenzie of Luton
William David McKenzie
18 June 2004
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) Sep 2015 -
Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) Oct 2010 - Oct 2013
Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) Oct 2010 - Sep 2015
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government) (also in Department for Work and Pensions) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (also in the Department for Communities and Local Government) Jul 2007 - May 2010
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) Jan 2007 - Jun 2007
Lords in Waiting (HM Household) May 2005 - Jan 2007
Committee House Date
Financial Exclusion Committee May 2016 -
Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2004 - May 2005