Lord Mackie of Benshie

Deceased: 17 February 2015

The Lord Mackie of Benshie CBE DSO DFC
The Lord Mackie of Benshie CBE DSO DFC
George Yull Mackie
10 May 1974
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
EU Sub-Committee D Dec 1999 - May 2001
EU Sub-Committee C Nov 1998 - Nov 1999
Refreshment Sub Committee Dec 1993 - Apr 1997
European Union Committee Nov 1981 - Oct 1984
EU Sub-Committee D Nov 1975 - Oct 1991
Constituency Date
Member for Caithness and Sutherland Oct 1964 - Mar 1966