Lord Macdonald of Tradeston

Retired: 27 April 2017

The Rt Hon. the Lord Macdonald of Tradeston CBE
The Rt Hon. the Lord Macdonald of Tradeston CBE
Angus John Macdonald
02 October 1998
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Transport and the Regions) Jul 1999 - Jun 2001
Committee House Date
Built Environment Committee Jun 2015 - Jul 2015
Digital Skills Jun 2014 - Feb 2015
Communications Committee Dec 2008 - May 2012
Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2004 - Nov 2008